CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2007
  3. RawDawgs
  4. 2007
RAW
2007 · Forest Park Summer · North Riverside Summer

RawDawgs

12-28 in 2007
All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dan Cashin.586 AVG27 R7 HR28 RBI1.584 OPS
    143MVP+
  2. 2
    Bob Bensfield.610 AVG12 R0 HR12 RBI1.400 OPS
    119MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Sherman.571 AVG12 R1 HR14 RBI1.345 OPS
    113MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tom Rocco248025443122130.550.540.6881.228
Anthony Ritacca247517383211920.507.506.6401.146
Dan Cashin207027415272800.586.5691.0141.584
Mike Luciano205715311311500.544.534.7191.254
Scott Sellers164810222021410.458.434.6251.059
Darren Palandri154913271401311.551.528.7351.263
Kevin Sherman164912286111400.571.549.7961.345
John Rocco1540118100350
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.200
.289
.225
.514
Bob Bensfield134112251301210.610.619.7801.400
Bubba Bittle1438310110900.263.263.342.605
Jeff Berndt1233411200610.333.324.394.718
Jim Andronis1132410100130.313.371.344.715
Eric Bava10321318411310.563.576.8441.420
Noah Wiza1032611010600.344.344.406.750
Ryan Sherman1126111100710.423.400.462.862
Pete Andronis1130211020400.367.367.500.867
Corey Chase112867000310.250.276.250.526
Frank Giglio102639200610.346.345.423.768
Leo Kotor928714022900.500.483.8571.340
Josh Zupancic723813101610.565.583.7391.322
Ron Vojik6177101041300.588.5261.3531.879
Art Segura71857000300.389.389.389.778
Dan Brasic617711112810.647.6671.1761.843
Ron Andrews51324000200.308.286.308.593
Kevin Kunevich41015110600.500.357.8001.157
Nick Novak41132000001.182.182.182.364
Ryan Russ51113000100.273.273.273.545
Pete Wengerski31012100000.200.200.300.500
Danny Atkins2846000300.750.750.7501.500
Tim Shannon2823011100.375.3751.0001.375
Kyle Entler2600000000.000.000.000.000
Brendan Behan2623100100.500.500.6671.167
Mike Felder2611000100.167.167.167.333
Bill Hull2522000200.400.333.400.733
Mark Buckley26462202001.0001.0002.0003.000
Alex Smith2420000010.000.200.000.200
Phil Cavaliere2503000100.600.600.6001.200
Pete Saso1421000000.250.250.250.500
Robbie Dunno2423010300.750.7501.2502.000
Steve Crowley2402100000.500.500.7501.250
Rob Frampton1100000000.000.000.000.000
Team321011247463432925246242.458.455.6321.087

Schedule & Results

Ditka Dome0-2
Forest Park Summer5-17
North Riverside Summer7-9
DateOpponentResultEvent
Jan 20 6p@ Ship of FoolsL 7-8Ditka Dome
Jan 20 7:30p@ RaidersL 4-8Ditka Dome
Apr 23 8pvs WallaceL 0-12Forest Park Summer
Apr 25 9:15pvs CrushRainoutForest Park Summer
May 2 8pvs KingsL 6-8Forest Park Summer
May 7 9:15pvs RIPW 5-4Forest Park Summer
May 8 6:30pvs SurvivorsW 9-3North Riverside Summer
May 14 8pvs IronL 3-9Forest Park Summer
May 16 9:15pvs Steel GoldL 14-22Forest Park Summer
May 22 8:30pvs Spicy MeatballsL 10-11North Riverside Summer
May 23 8pvs RatsL 5-11Forest Park Summer
May 29 6:30pvs HaymakersL 3-11North Riverside Summer
May 29 7:30p@ TigersL 4-17North Riverside Summer
May 30 9:15pvs MudvilleL 2-6Forest Park Summer
Jun 5 8:30pvs Big League BurritosW 18-6North Riverside Summer
Jun 6 8pvs TwistW 11-2Forest Park Summer
Jun 11 9:15pvs BoomL 8-9Forest Park Summer
Jun 12 7:30p@ SurvivorsL 4-6North Riverside Summer
Jun 12 8:30pvs WarhawksL 14-26North Riverside Summer
Jun 18 8pvs HypeL 1-13Forest Park Summer
Jun 19 8:30p@ RecersW 14-2North Riverside Summer
Jun 25 9:15p@ CrushW 13-3Forest Park Summer
Jun 26 6:30pvs TigersRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 26 7:30p@ Spicy MeatballsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 2 9:15p@ WallaceW 4-3Forest Park Summer
Jul 9 8p@ CrushL 2-14Forest Park Summer
Jul 10 8:30p@ HaymakersW 22-11North Riverside Summer
Jul 16 9:15p@ KingsL 4-9Forest Park Summer
Jul 17 7:30p@ Big League BurritosRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 18 8p@ RIPRainoutForest Park Summer
Jul 30 8p@ Steel GoldW 14-12Forest Park Summer
Jul 31 6:30pvs RecersW 11-2North Riverside Summer
Jul 31 7:30p@ WarhawksL 8-17North Riverside Summer
Aug 1 7p@ HypeL 3-17Forest Park Summer
Aug 6 9:15p@ RatsRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 7 6:30p@ TigersL 1-16North Riverside Summer
Aug 7 9p@ Spicy MeatballsL 5-10North Riverside Summer
Aug 8 7pvs MudvilleRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 14 7:45p@ Big League BurritosW 8-6North Riverside Summer
Aug 14 9p@ Spicy MeatballsW 17-12QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 15 9:15p@ TwistRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 20 8p@ BoomRainoutForest Park Summer
Aug 21 7:45p@ WarhawksL 3-9SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 22 7pvs RIPL 3-11Forest Park Summer
Aug 27 9:15p@ IronL 6-8Forest Park Summer
Aug 29 9:15pvs RatsL 9-11Forest Park Summer
Sep 5 7pvs MudvilleL 0-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 10 9:15pvs TwistL 0-7Forest Park Summer
Sep 12 8pvs BoomL 0-7Forest Park Summer