CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2012
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2012

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
EF
2012 League ChampionEn FuegoBeat Deuce 12-7 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 En Fuego

Championship · Sat, Nov 3

2:15pDeuce7–12En Fuego

Semifinals · Sat, Nov 3

11:45aR2D29–15Deuce
1pBunch of Guys0–1En Fuego

Quarterfinals · Sat, Nov 3

10:30aFatigued0–1Bunch of Guys

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
EFEn Fuego1220.857–11847+71
DEUDeuce1130.7861174105+69
R2DR2D2860.57149868+30
FATFatigued3110.214935112-77
BOGBunch of Guys1130.0711157150-93

2012 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Paul CzerweinDeuce.629 AVG16 R5 HR23 RBI1.915 OPS
    161MVP+
  2. 2
    Tim AurrichioDeuce.696 AVG22 R5 HR26 RBI1.914 OPS
    159MVP+
  3. 3
    Josh ZupancicDeuce.652 AVG15 R4 HR18 RBI2.048 OPS
    154MVP+

Regular Season

35 games

Sat, Aug 18

10:30aDeuce9–4R2D2
11:45aDeuce15–1Bunch of Guys
1pEn Fuego14–1Bunch of Guys
2:15pFatigued3–15En Fuego

Sat, Aug 25

10:30aEn Fuego11–9Deuce
11:45aDeuce13–7Fatigued
1pR2D21–0Fatigued
2:15pBunch of Guys0–1R2D2

Sat, Sep 8

10:30aBunch of Guys7–0Fatigued
11:45aFatigued

Batting Average

1DEUTim AurrichioDeuce.6962DEURob FramptonDeuce.6763DEUMike LucianoDeuce.6364DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce.6295DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce.549

Hits

1DEUTim AurrichioDeuce322DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce283DEUMike LucianoDeuce284DEURob FramptonDeuce235DEUScott SellersDeuce22

Runs

1DEUMike LucianoDeuce

2012 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Deuce1650819526645102719438.524

2012 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Tim AurrichioDeuce1346223218725265800.696.6531.2611.914
Andy ProchaskaDeuce1651172822501203630.549.554.7061.259
Mike LucianoDeuce1444242815616335431.636.6081.2271.835
Rob FramptonDeuce103418231750153102.676.676.9121.588
Scott SellersDeuce1643122214602223442.512.520.7911.311
Paul CzerweinDeuce1135162212325234430.629.6581.2571.915
Scott KopachDeuce82815201631062510.714.700.8931.593
Brian SellersDeuce154110191900031963.463.532.463.995
Jim GraneyDeuce1137181812222113062.486.545.8111.356
Josh ZupancicDeuce82315156414183340.652.6131.4352.048
Anthony RitaccaDeuce143561413100101513.400.375.429.804
Dominic CavaliereDeuce11318111100051101.355.333.355.688
Phil CavaliereDeuce123299530171532.281.333.469.802
Rob O'BrienDeuce4101320101500.300.273.500.773
Dan BrasicDeuce5143110002131.071.222.071.294
Corey ChaseDeuce131110001100.333.333.333.667
Jason BlatterDeuce110000001010.000.333.000.333
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0–7
En Fuego
1pEn Fuego1–0R2D2
2:15pR2D24–10Deuce

Sat, Sep 15

10:30aEn Fuego18–7Fatigued
11:45aDeuce18–6En Fuego
1pBunch of Guys7–17Deuce
2:15pR2D218–7Bunch of Guys

Sat, Sep 22

10:30aR2D21–0En Fuego
11:45aFatigued1–0R2D2
1pFatigued1–0Bunch of Guys
2:15pDeuce12–1Bunch of Guys

Sat, Sep 29

10:30aR2D26–7Deuce
11:45aDeuce11–8Fatigued
1pFatigued1–0Bunch of Guys
2:15pBunch of Guys0–1En Fuego

Sat, Oct 6

10:30aFatigued0–7En Fuego
11:45aEn Fuego16–6Deuce
1pDeuce7–17R2D2
2:15pR2D225–22Bunch of Guys

Sat, Oct 13

10:30aBunch of Guys0–12En Fuego
11:45aEn Fuego3–2R2D2
1pR2D27–0Fatigued
2:15pFatigued7–19Deuce

Sat, Oct 20

10:30aBunch of Guys1–12R2D2
11:45aBunch of Guys10–21Deuce
1pEn Fuego7–0Fatigued
24
2DEUTim AurrichioDeuce22
3DEURob FramptonDeuce18
4DEUJim GraneyDeuce18
5DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce17

Home Runs

1DEUMike LucianoDeuce62DEUTim AurrichioDeuce53DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce54DEUJosh ZupancicDeuce45DEUScott SellersDeuce2

RBI

1DEUMike LucianoDeuce332DEUTim AurrichioDeuce263DEUPaul CzerweinDeuce234DEUScott SellersDeuce225DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce20