CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2007
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2007

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
EF
2007 League ChampionEn FuegoBeat Hot Mops 15-3 in the championship game · Best record: Hot Mops (12-2)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 En Fuego

Championship · Sat, Oct 20

1:15pEn Fuego15–3Hot Mops

Semifinals · Sat, Oct 20

10:45aDeuce11–21En Fuego
12pR2D29–15Hot Mops

Quarterfinals · Sat, Oct 20

9:30aALG Worldwide0–7R2D2

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
HMHot Mops1220.857–16978+91
EFEn Fuego950.6433159169-10
DEUDeuce860.571411494+20
R2DR2D2860.5714172156+16
AWALG Worldwide4100.2868136175-39
WOWith Ourselves1130.0711127105-78

2007 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Josh MendozaHot Mops.730 AVG23 R5 HR21 RBI1.990 OPS
    185MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike ChilloR2D2.623 AVG25 R11 HR30 RBI1.946 OPS
    178MVP+
  3. 3
    Tony DusekHot Mops.806 AVG18 R1 HR16 RBI1.919 OPS
    172MVP+

Regular Season

50 games

Sat, Aug 18

9:30aDeuce4–5With Ourselves
10:45aWith Ourselves1–4Deuce
12pR2D215–11Hot Mops
1:15pHot Mops7–8R2D2
2:30pALG WorldwideRainEn Fuego
3:45pEn FuegoRainALG Worldwide

Sat, Aug 25

9:30aR2D2RainEn Fuego
10:45aEn FuegoRainR2D2
12pALG WorldwideRainDeuce
1:15pDeuceRainALG Worldwide
2:30pHot MopsRainWith Ourselves

Batting Average

1HMTony DusekHot Mops.8062HMJosh MendozaHot Mops.7303EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego.6504R2DDarren PalandriR2D2.6255R2DMike ChilloR2D2.623

Hits

1EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego392EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego343R2DMike ChilloR2D2334R2DAnthony ZogasR2D2325R2DTorre PalandriR2D232

Runs

1EFDan CashinEn Fuego31

2007 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Hot Mops124291602283671515821.531
R2D2155581852803672918328.502
En Fuego165751942872972819051.499
Deuce144681182142861911526.457
With Ourselves61742061703157.351

2007 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Kevin ShermanEn Fuego1660253924618377161.650.6521.1831.836
Ryan ShermanEn Fuego1459293423506295711.576.565.9661.531
Mike ChilloR2D214532533184011307020.623.6251.3211.946
Anthony ZogasR2D21555163226411224120.582.576.7451.322
Torre PalandriR2D21552233223612214681.615.656.8851.540
Josh FranksEn Fuego1457173025113264210.526.517.7371.254
Dan CashinEn Fuego1549312917705255190.592.5941.0411.635
Pete WengerskiEn Fuego1556122825102203560.500.540.6251.165
Tim AurrichioDeuce1450112712735275500.540.5191.1001.619
Bill ShermanEn Fuego1449122725110143080.551.603.6121.216
Josh MendozaHot Mops1037232717415214800.730.6921.2971.990
Tony DusekHot Mops831182518421163600.806.7581.1611.919
Chris UlrichR2D21450132419410103010.480.481.6001.081
Cary HendrixR2D21243202418303143631.558.587.8371.424
Mike FelderEn Fuego124820231822153230.479.510.6671.176
Brad RyszEn Fuego124818232011182911.479.480.6041.084
Dominic CavaliereDeuce1244112215412133410.500.511.7731.284
Kevin NovakDeuce124418221640273212.500.511.7271.238
Andy ProchaskaDeuce1137122217014173601.595.550.9731.523
Ron VojikHot Mops1037102216510222902.595.579.7841.363
Darren PalandriR2D293218201253093120.625.629.9691.597
Mark DeadyEn Fuego145181814202132621.353.370.510.880
Mark ChilloR2D2134591714102152420.378.373.533.906
Larry RayHot Mops624111713103122700.708.7081.1251.833
Brian SellersDeuce14406161420031861.400.478.450.928
Adam DremakHot Mops123613161240052041.444.500.5561.056
Gary ZelanyR2D2134111151500071522.366.395.366.761
Kevin O'RourkeR2D213387151500041511.395.390.395.785
Rich FinnHot Mops1037151513101131910.405.421.514.935
Matt RoseR2D2113661512201102025.417.447.5561.003
Mike JurkovicR2D293181510203162610.484.485.8391.324
Bill SircherDeuce828915830493000.536.5361.0711.607
Ed DurecHot Mops62212151310151910.682.696.8641.559
Lee MendozaHot Mops827914850172220.519.552.8151.367
Mike McCloskeyR2D26198141200272000.737.7371.0531.789
Nick SantosEn Fuego123691313000313104.361.489.361.850
Mike SwansonHot Mops8219131120071530.619.667.7141.381
Jim StrenkR2D21034912731172011.353.371.588.960
Mike HettDeuce12316121020061460.387.486.452.938
Kevin KunevichR2D272811127203112300.429.429.8211.250
Scott SellersHot Mops8268107120111510.385.393.577.970
Jeromy FranksDeuce621510910021110.476.500.5241.024
Ernie ManakWith Ourselves620410730011330.500.565.6501.215
Leo KotorDeuce5173101000041000.588.588.5881.176
Scott KopachHot Mops415510730031310.667.688.8671.554
Art SeguraDeuce103029810051031.300.353.333.686
Gary WojtulewiczDeuce92799810031040.333.419.370.790
Sean SircherDeuce8225880006811.364.375.364.739
Mike LucianoHot Mops82168610181240.381.480.5711.051
Scott GuentherWith Ourselves61948610141200.421.421.6321.053
Tom ReynoldsHot Mops51768620061000.471.444.5881.033
Mark JohnsonDeuce41688610151200.500.500.7501.250
Richie LeoEn Fuego10315752005931.226.294.290.584
Anthony RitaccaHot Mops8231760105921.304.346.391.737
Bill PrzybylskiWith Ourselves6182761000800.389.389.444.833
Ryan KuceraWith Ourselves61717600121000.412.412.5881.000
Dan SlevinEn Fuego4156760101900.467.467.6001.067
Matt KaeningDeuce4115651002710.545.538.6361.175
Seamus BrennanDeuce6173550002520.294.333.294.627
Dave UrbanskiWith Ourselves6161550002510.313.333.313.646
Sean SzablewskiWith Ourselves4131541001600.385.385.462.846
Kevin O'TooleEn Fuego390541001600.556.556.6671.222
Danny AtkinsHot Mops2835300291110.625.6671.3752.042
Tom NicholWith Ourselves281540012800.625.6251.0001.625
Tony ZemanHot Mops273541002600.714.714.8571.571
Todd MasekDeuce262540102700.833.8331.1672.000
Eric PodlasekWith Ourselves4152440000400.267.267.267.533
Phil CavaliereDeuce292421012800.444.444.8891.333
Matt DziedzicWith Ourselves6151321002420.200.294.267.561
Andy KahlenbergDeuce4120330000302.250.250.250.500
Jeff WrobelWith Ourselves4110330001300.273.273.273.545
Billy DelreHot Mops272330000300.429.429.429.857
Joe FelderEn Fuego261330003311.500.571.5001.071
A BuergerHot Mops272220001201.286.286.286.571
Tom RoccoHot Mops272220001211.286.375.286.661
JJ JandekHot Mops260211001300.333.333.500.833
Dan MarrelloWith Ourselves262220000200.333.333.333.667
Scott HickeyHot Mops371110001101.143.143.143.286
Ken PflanzWith Ourselves271110000100.143.143.143.286
Brad TempleDeuce261110000100.167.167.167.333
Al ArriviHot Mops261110002100.167.143.167.310
Brett EricksonWith Ourselves240110000110.250.400.250.650
Nick SantosEn Fuego1111100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
John JonesWith Ourselves250000000000.000.000.000.000
Pat RoseR2D2111000000011.000.500.000.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
3:45pWith OurselvesRainHot Mops

Sat, Sep 8

9:30aHot Mops15–2Deuce
10:45aDeuce7–8Hot Mops
12pEn Fuego12–2With Ourselves
1:15pWith Ourselves1–5En Fuego
2:30pALG Worldwide5–4R2D2
3:45pR2D210–4ALG Worldwide

Sat, Sep 15

9:30aALG Worldwide4–11Hot Mops
10:45aHot Mops12–4ALG Worldwide
12pR2D215–6With Ourselves
1:15pWith Ourselves5–8R2D2
2:30pEn Fuego10–7Deuce
3:45pDeuce4–5En Fuego

Sat, Sep 22

9:30aALG Worldwide7–0With Ourselves
10:45aWith Ourselves0–7ALG Worldwide
12pEn Fuego2–16Hot Mops
1:15pHot Mops14–9En Fuego
2:30pR2D24–13Deuce
3:45pDeuce3–9R2D2

Sat, Sep 29

9:30aDeuce7–0With Ourselves
10:45aWith Ourselves7–8Deuce
12pALG Worldwide14–24Hot Mops
1:15pHot Mops23–13ALG Worldwide
2:30pR2D211–12En Fuego
3:45pEn Fuego15–17R2D2

Sat, Oct 6

9:30aALG Worldwide18–24R2D2
10:45aR2D29–15ALG Worldwide
12pEn Fuego10–18Deuce
1:15pDeuce11–5En Fuego
2:30pHot Mops7–0With Ourselves
3:45pWith Ourselves0–7Hot Mops

Sat, Oct 13

9aR2D218–19En Fuego
10:15aEn Fuego23–20R2D2
11:30aALG Worldwide19–20En Fuego
12:45pEn Fuego12–11ALG Worldwide
2pALG Worldwide9–13Deuce
3:15pDeuce13–6ALG Worldwide
4:30pHot Mops7–0With Ourselves
5:45pWith Ourselves0–7Hot Mops
2EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego29
3EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego25
4R2DMike ChilloR2D225
5R2DTorre PalandriR2D223

Home Runs

1R2DMike ChilloR2D2112EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego83EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego64EFDan CashinEn Fuego55HMJosh MendozaHot Mops5

RBI

1EFKevin ShermanEn Fuego372R2DMike ChilloR2D2303EFRyan ShermanEn Fuego294DEUTim AurrichioDeuce275EFJosh FranksEn Fuego26