CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2007
  3. Hot Mops
  4. 2007
HM
2007 · Riverside Fall

Hot Mops

13-3 in 2007
All-time20072006

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Josh Mendoza.730 AVG23 R5 HR21 RBI1.990 OPS
    185MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony Dusek.806 AVG18 R1 HR16 RBI1.919 OPS
    172MVP+
  3. 3
    Larry Ray.708 AVG11 R3 HR12 RBI1.833 OPS
    170MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Adam Dremak12361316400541.444.500.5561.056
Josh Mendoza103723274152100.730.6921.2971.990
Rich Finn103715151011310.405.421.514.935
Ron Vojik103710225102202.595.579.7841.363
Tony Dusek83118254211600.806.7581.1611.919
Lee Mendoza827914501720.519.552.8151.367
Scott Sellers8268101201110.385.393.577.970
Anthony Ritacca82317010521.304.346.391.737
Mike Luciano82168101840.381.480.5711.051
Mike Swanson821913200730.619.667.7141.381
Larry Ray62411171031200.708.7081.1251.833
Ed Durec6221215101510.682.696.8641.559
Tom Reynolds51768200600.471.444.5881.033
Scott Kopach415510300310.667.688.8671.554
Danny Atkins2835002910.625.6671.3752.042
Tom Rocco2722000111.286.375.286.661
Scott Hickey3711000101.143.143.143.286
A Buerger2722000101.286.286.286.571
Tony Zeman2735100200.714.714.8571.571
Billy Delre2723000000.429.429.429.857
Al Arrivi2611000200.167.143.167.310
JJ Jandek2602100100.333.333.500.833
Team1242916022836715158217.531.542.7531.295

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall13-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 18 12pvs R2D2L 11-15Riverside Fall
Aug 18 1:15p@ R2D2L 7-8Riverside Fall
Aug 25 2:30p@ With OurselvesRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 25 3:45pvs With OurselvesRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 8 9:30a@ DeuceW 15-2Riverside Fall
Sep 8 10:45avs DeuceW 8-7Riverside Fall
Sep 15 9:30avs ALG WorldwideW 11-4Riverside Fall
Sep 15 10:45a@ ALG WorldwideW 12-4Riverside Fall
Sep 22 12pvs En FuegoW 16-2Riverside Fall
Sep 22 1:15p@ En FuegoW 14-9Riverside Fall
Sep 29 12pvs ALG WorldwideW 24-14Riverside Fall
Sep 29 1:15p@ ALG WorldwideW 23-13Riverside Fall
Oct 6 2:30p@ With OurselvesW 7-0Riverside Fall
Oct 6 3:45pvs With OurselvesW 7-0Riverside Fall
Oct 13 4:30p@ With OurselvesW 7-0Riverside Fall
Oct 13 5:45pvs With OurselvesW 7-0Riverside Fall
Oct 20 12pvs R2D2W 15-9SemifinalRiverside Fall
Oct 20 1:15pvs En FuegoL 3-15ChampionshipRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall