CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Out There
  3. Larry Ray
LR

Larry Ray

#24 · 3B · Out There
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
Out ThereIronHot MopsRumors
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career95 G · 328 PA
AVG.503HR8RBI105OPS1.228
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 108 · OPS+ 117155 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Out There5918446791481472110.429.413.6091.022
2007Iron, Hot Mops2995305363642303.558.554.8741.428
2008Rumors, Iron4165113015000.688.6881.0631.750
2009Iron31341221011002.923.8001.2312.031
Career9530885155251281055115.503.488.7401.228

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2006196.4269184.179.4291.00.548.80.4
2007101.584125150.316.5283.00.047.40.9
200816.741153199.375.6670.00.011.70.2
200915.776155228.308.9230.00.014.80.2
Career328.508108117.237.4921.50.3116.51.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season732427612718128842.525.504.7981.301
Playoffs271510030.714.714.8571.571
Tournaments2059823600183.390.400.492.892

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Out There20065918479147.4291.022
Iron2007–09299657345.5941.442
Hot Mops200762417312.7081.833
Rumors200814211.5002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Westchester Summer League2006–07226322114.349
Mount Prospect Summer League2006206333016.524
Forest Park Fall League2006–07176234225.548
Riverside Fall League2007–0872819413.679
Ditka Dome Spring League200931312011.923
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2006412604

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total308851551102512810551.503.488.7401.228228
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home13534654610544411.481.465.7191.18397
Away17351906415746140.520.505.7571.263131
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League2497713293191288721.530.510.7991.309199
Tournament59823176001830.390.400.492.89229
Playoffs715
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
.500
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007412604.500
Ditka Dome Winter League2008312904.750
ASA Class A Nationals Tournament200639204.222
Ditka Dome Tournament200739402.444
Forest Park Summer League200738314.375
ASA State Championship Tournament200626201.333
Chicago Championship Tournament200626303.500
North-South Classic Tournament200712000.000
North-South Classic Tournament200613000.000
4
1
0
0
3
0
0
.714
.714
.857
1.571
6
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on106305041333600.472.472.6421.11368
Runners on202551056922959951.520.495.7921.288160
Bases loaded5122000300.400.333.400.7332
Leading off inning47142218121100.468.468.6381.10630
None on / none out49142420121300.490.490.6531.14332
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs1133452405343321.460.435.6641.09975
1 out10835573912513510.528.504.7591.26482
2 outs871646318433720.529.539.8161.35571
2 outs, runners on691139268413520.565.577.8411.41858
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-419954967114566751.482.472.6931.165138
Innings 5-710531573711723700.543.518.8381.35688
Extra innings4022000100.500.500.5001.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd1102852377712611.473.457.6911.14876
Batting 3rd622337256332800.597.578.9351.51458
Batting 4th26914101121000.538.519.8851.40323
Batting 5th701333258002610.471.447.5861.03341
Batting 6th391219133121530.487.500.7691.26930
Batting 7th1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B291791481062312710151.509.492.7421.234216
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April5221001300.400.4001.0001.4005
May35101310120900.371.351.514.86618
June561529213411331.518.525.7681.29243
July34515104101200.441.417.6181.03421
August409139211610.325.318.500.81820
September612338267143210.623.609.9671.57759
October13453011500.385.357.7691.12610
November3792014510900.541.526.7301.25627
December5343100300.800.8001.0001.8005
January9144000200.444.444.444.8894
February41430104001.000.8001.5002.3006
March9386200700.889.8001.1111.91110

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Mar 20 '09@ Fat KidsW 15-950400Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 13 '09@ MonstersW 26-443420Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Feb 13 '09vs PigsW 21-541401Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Dec 5 '08@ R 4W 22-453410Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 28 '08vs KnucklesL 5-2030310Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 14 '08@ SolutionsL 12-1340200Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Aug 16 '08vs HitmenL 6-742210Riverside Fall 2008
Nov 8 '07@ Ice NineL 3-630300ChampionshipForest Park Fall 2007
Nov 8 '07vs Sik Wit ItW 9-541210SemifinalForest Park Fall 2007
Nov 1 '07vs RocketsW 18-542201Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 25 '07@ HardballersW 14-232200Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 18 '07@ Ice NineL 7-1431100Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 16 '07vs R PlaceL 7-1440000Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 4 '07vs Sik Wit ItW 6-431201Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 24-1454400Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 23-1343400Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 27 '07vs Dem DhereW 17-443410Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ En FuegoW 14-941200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07vs En FuegoW 16-240200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 13 '07@ DocsW 24-1242311Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 13 '07@ One TimeW 14-1341300Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07vs DeuceW 8-731200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07@ DeuceW 15-242310Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 2 '07@ HypeL 6-921110ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs CJsL 3-730110ASA Major Nationals