CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
  1. Home
  2. Tournaments
  3. Chicago Championship
Tournament · 16" · Class A

Chicago Championship 2006

Jun 22, 2006 – Jun 2538 teams74 games
MAX
ChampionMaximDef. Miller 45s 12–2 in the deciding game

Tournament MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    John BeckmanOut There.688 AVG7 R2 HR11 RBI2.188 OPS
    216MVP+
  2. 2
    John RitilliOut There.467 AVG5 R0 HR7 RBI1.200 OPS
    123MVP+
  3. 3
    AJ BeaviOut There.500 AVG3 R0 HR4 RBI1.188 OPS
    105MVP+

Bracket

Final 5 rounds · winners marked in red

Round of 16

MUDMudville4
BUCBucketheads5
Game 37Sat 2p
HANHangers9
OTOut There12
Game 38Sat 3:15p
KINKings4
MONMonsoon15
Game 39Sat 3:15p
PUNPunch12
WOOWoodpeckers2
Game 40Sat 3:15p
SGSteel Gold2
YGYoung Guns9
Game 41Sat 4:30p
MAXMaxim12
M4Miller 45s10
Game 42Sat 4:30p
TILTilt8
BINBinge12
Game 43Sat 4:30p
LEMLemonheads11
ROARoadhouse1
Game 44Sat 5:45p

Quarterfinals

BUCBucketheads16
OTOut There7
Game 53Sat 7p
MONMonsoon7
PUNPunch14
Game 54Sat 7p
YGYoung Guns5
MAXMaxim19
Game 55Sat 8:15p
BINBinge7
LEMLemonheads3
Game 56Sat 8:15p

Semifinals

BUCBucketheads16
PUNPunch6
Game 65Sun 2p
MAXMaxim9
BINBinge6
Game 66Sun 2p

Winners' Final

MAXMaxim16
BUCBucketheads6
Game 71Sun 3:15p

Championship

MAXMaxim12
M4Miller 45s2
Game 74Sun 8:15p

All Games

74 games

Thu, Jun 22

6pDwarte1–10Impact
6pHype10–2Raiders
6pLong Shots4–19Maxim
7:15pMudville13–3Finger Lickin Good
7:15pBucketheads12–1River Rats
7:15pOut There12–5Shooters
8:30pSteel Gold7–4Dogg Pound
8:30pMiller 45s11–1Rats
8:30pHype2–3Young Guns
9:45pHangers8–5Impact
9:45pLemons6–20Maxim

Fri, Jun 23

6pStellas Angels4–11Head First
6pPunch19–9RIP
6pBinge13–2Rolling Dice
7:15pPure Smack6–13Kings
7:15pThunder5–16Woodpeckers
7:15pTilt21–4Nutz
8:30pLemonheads12–5Traffic
8:30pMarch11–12Roadhouse
8:30pHead First9–12Monsoon
9:45pShip of Fools1–10Punch
9:45pBinge12–7Nemesis

Sat, Jun 24

9aStellas Angels0–7Pure Smack
9aRIP10–14Thunder
9aDwarte8–9Shooters
10:15aRolling Dice18–14Nutz
10:15aRaiders14–8Dogg Pound
10:15aLong Shots10–6Rats
11:30aHype12–5Pure Smack
11:30aThunder9–8Lemons
11:30aNemesis6–3Shooters
12:45pTraffic10–9March
12:45pFinger Lickin Good7–0River Rats
12:45pRolling Dice1–11Impact
2pMudville4–5Bucketheads
2pHead First2–15Raiders
2pLong Shots15–6Ship of Fools
3:15pHangers9–12Out There
3:15pKings4–15Monsoon
3:15pPunch12–2Woodpeckers
4:30pSteel Gold2–9Young Guns
4:30pMaxim12–10Miller 45s
4:30pTilt8–12Binge
5:45pLemonheads11–1Roadhouse
5:45pHangers2–13Raiders
5:45pLong Shots1–6Mudville
7pBucketheads16–7Out There
7pMonsoon7–14Punch
7pImpact8–9Kings
8:15pYoung Guns5–19Maxim
8:15pBinge7–3Lemonheads
8:15pWoodpeckers15–7Finger Lickin Good

Sun, Jun 25

9aRoadhouse0–7Hype
9aThunder1–11Tilt
9aMiller 45s7–0Nemesis
10:15aTraffic10–8Steel Gold
10:15aWoodpeckers8–3Kings
10:15aRaiders4–13Mudville
11:30aLemonheads8–4Mudville
11:30aMiller 45s12–5Traffic
11:30aHype9–5Tilt
12:45pYoung Guns10–9Woodpeckers
12:45pOut There8–6Hype
12:45pMonsoon1–12Miller 45s
2pBucketheads16–6Punch
2pMaxim9–6Binge
3:15pYoung Guns13–17Lemonheads
3:15pOut There10–20Miller 45s
3:15pMaxim16–6Bucketheads
4:30pBinge8–17Miller 45s
4:30pPunch5–3Lemonheads
5:45pMiller 45s14–9Punch
7pBucketheads3–7Miller 45s
8:15pMaxim12–2Miller 45s

Tournament Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
John BeckmanOut There5167114322112400.688.6881.5002.188
AJ BeaviOut There51638611041100.500.500.6881.188
John RitilliOut There41557340071100.467.467.7331.200
Danny AtkinsOut There5154660004600.400.400.400.800
Ron VojikOut There5154633004900.400.375.600.975
Tommy RodackOut There284531105800.625.6251.0001.625
Pat BraniffOut There4112422000621.364.462.5451.007
Mike MizwickiOut There5114430011712.364.417.6361.053
Fred BazalduaOut There392440003400.444.400.444.844
Billy DelreOut There392320101500.333.333.556.889
Larry RayOut There262321003400.500.500.6671.167
Tony DusekOut There263312001500.500.500.8331.333
John OplawskiOut There383220006200.250.222.250.472
Mike BillsOut There141220001200.500.500.5001.000
Rory WoolwineOut There132220000200.667.667.6671.333
Joe AlongiOut There241110001100.250.200.250.450
Kevin ShermanOut There120110001100.500.500.5001.000
Ryan ShermanOut There121101001200.500.5001.0001.500
Mike O'MalleyOut There130000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallTournament results from the ChicagoBall archive
Chicago
Sign in