CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2006
  3. Kings
  4. 2006
KIN
2006 · Mount Prospect Summer

Kings

14-23 in 2006
All-time2008200720062005

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Robbie Sniegowski2411100020.250.500.5001.000
Charlie Tiberi2400000100.000.000.000.000
Joel Schuster2501000000.200.200.200.400
Tommy Koko2512000000.400.400.400.800
Dave Ganie2400000000.000.000.000.000
Joe Majewski2400000000.000.000.000.000
John Lima2423000000.750.750.7501.500
Ken Hollingsworth2401000200.250.250.250.500
Bryan Rohan23030001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Jeff Hahn2300000000.000.000.000.000
Jeff R1300000000.000.000.000.000
Mark Coldebella1200000000.000.000.000.000
Scott Perda11010000101.0001.0001.0002.000
Team246412100430.261.300.283.583

Schedule & Results

Mount Prospect Summer8-15
North-South Classic0-2
Chicago Championship2-2
ASA State Championship1-2
ASA Class A Nationals3-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 2 9:15pvs HangersRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 5 9:15p@ MaximL 8-19Mount Prospect Summer
May 9 8p@ Long ShotsL 6-20Mount Prospect Summer
May 9 9:15pvs ImpactL 1-11Mount Prospect Summer
May 12 9:15p@ Out ThereRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 16 8p@ TrafficL 4-7Mount Prospect Summer
May 16 9:15p
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
@ Miller 45s
L 1-24
Mount Prospect Summer
May 23 8pvs BucketheadsL 19-20Mount Prospect Summer
May 30 8p@ ThunderRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 30 9:15pvs PunchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jun 2 6:45pvs HangersW 17-8Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 8p@ ThunderW 8-3Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 9:15pvs PunchL 9-10Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 9 7:45pvs RoadhouseL 3-22North-South Classic
Jun 10 5pvs Long ShotsL 1-4North-South Classic
Jun 13 6:45p@ LemonheadsL 1-17Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 13 8pvs MarchL 5-6Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 20 6:45pvs RaidersL 3-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 21 6:45p@ Out ThereL 3-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 23 7:15pvs Pure SmackW 13-6Chicago Championship
Jun 24 3:15p@ MonsoonL 4-15Chicago Championship
Jun 24 7pvs ImpactW 9-8Chicago Championship
Jun 25 10:15avs WoodpeckersL 3-8Chicago Championship
Jun 27 8pvs HangersW 10-0Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 27 9:15p@ Long ShotsL 3-13Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 7 9:15p@ Out ThereL 7-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 11 6:45pvs RaidersRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jul 11 8pvs MarchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jul 21 6:45p@ ThunderW 3-1Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 25 8p@ MarchW 10-7Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 1 8pvs ThunderL 6-7Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 4 6:45p@ RaidersW 7-5Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 8 6:45pvs Long ShotsL 5-9Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 8 8p@ HangersW 15-8Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 9 9:15pvs Out ThereW 8-5Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 15 6:45pvs Raiders–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 15 8pvs March–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 18 8:30pvs Stellas AngelsW 7-0ASA State Championship
Aug 19 11avs HypeL 5-7ASA State Championship
Aug 19 5pvs FuelL 3-9ASA State Championship
Sep 1 8:15pvs Hupp ToyotaW 8-0ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 10:15avs Out ThereL 2-3ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 3:15pvs RatsW 10-9ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 7pvs Blue VeinsW 6-4ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 3 9avs Dogg PoundL 4-13ASA Class A Nationals