CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2006
  3. Maxim
  4. 2006
MAX
2006 · Mount Prospect Summer · Westchester Summer

Maxim

66-13 in 2006
All-time20072006

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Anthony Tyler.643 AVG6 R0 HR8 RBI1.277 OPS
    123MVP+
  2. 2
    John Wolnik.583 AVG4 R0 HR6 RBI1.205 OPS
    116MVP+
  3. 3
    Randy Russ.647 AVG5 R0 HR2 RBI1.294 OPS
    109MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jake Olson51779100400.529.529.5881.118
Denny Lawlor51536100600.400.353.467.820
Randy Russ517511000200.647.647.6471.294
Anthony Tyler51469100800.643.563.7141.277
Nick Marchese51344100101.308.308.385.692
Ralph Lawrence51332000001.154.154.154.308
John Wolnik41247100600.583.538.6671.205
Ed Chibe41035000400
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.500
.500
.500
1.000
Keith Filkins3925000100.556.500.5561.056
A Hoops3915100300.556.556.6671.222
Bob Russ Jr3816210300.750.7501.2502.000
Jeff Hernandez3613000100.500.500.5001.000
Denny Garanza2603000000.500.500.5001.000
A Gardner1411010100.250.250.7501.000
John O1422010100.500.5001.0001.500
Dan Houlihan1301000100.333.333.333.667
Jeff Bills1302000100.667.667.6671.333
A Gibbs2322000100.667.667.6671.333
Anthony Lococo2200000000.000.000.000.000
Team516845838304402.494.477.5771.054

Schedule & Results

Westchester Summer21-1
Mount Prospect Summer21-4
North-South Classic3-2
Chicago Championship7-0
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals4-2
ASA State Championship4-2
ASA Major Nationals6-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 4 9:30pvs Young GunsW 12-4Westchester Summer
May 5 8p@ Out ThereW 13-8Mount Prospect Summer
May 5 9:15pvs KingsW 19-8Mount Prospect Summer
May 8 9:30p@ ImpactW 23-8Westchester Summer
May 11 9:30p@ OutsidersRainoutWestchester Summer
May 12 8p@ PunchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 12 9:15p@ RaidersRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 15 9:30p@ Out ThereW 18-4Westchester Summer
May 17 8pvs MarchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 17 9:15p@ HangersRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 24 8pvs BucketheadsRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 24 9:15p@ LemonheadsW 12-2Mount Prospect Summer
May 25 9:30pvs Miller 45sW 18-4Westchester Summer
May 31 8pvs ThunderW 16-6Mount Prospect Summer
May 31 9:15p@ Long ShotsW 19-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 1 9:30p@ BucketheadsW 7-6Westchester Summer
Jun 6 8p@ PunchW 28-17Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 9:15p@ RaidersW 9-8Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 7 8pvs MarchW 18-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 9 6:30p@ PunchL 4-7North-South Classic
Jun 10 5p@ Out ThereW 12-2North-South Classic
Jun 10 10p@ ImpactW 11-4North-South Classic
Jun 11 9a@ OutsidersW 13-5North-South Classic
Jun 11 12p@ Miller 45sL 6-16North-South Classic
Jun 14 8pvs ImpactW 23-6Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 14 9:15pvs TrafficL 4-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 15 9:30p@ SmashW 19-1Westchester Summer
Jun 19 8:15p@ RoadhouseW 11-1Westchester Summer
Jun 19 9:30p@ MudvilleW 11-4Westchester Summer
Jun 21 6:45pvs Miller 45sL 4-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 22 6pvs Long ShotsW 19-4Chicago Championship
Jun 22 9:45pvs LemonsW 20-6Chicago Championship
Jun 24 4:30p@ Miller 45sW 12-10Chicago Championship
Jun 24 8:15pvs Young GunsW 19-5Chicago Championship
Jun 25 2p@ BingeW 9-6Chicago Championship
Jun 25 3:15p@ BucketheadsW 16-6Chicago Championship
Jun 25 8:15p@ Miller 45sW 12-2Chicago Championship
Jun 28 8p@ HangersW 16-3Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 29 8:15pvs JellyW 6-1Westchester Summer
Jun 29 9:30pvs Finger Lickin GoodW 16-2Westchester Summer
Jun 30 8p@ PunchW 18-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 30 9:15pvs TrafficW 17-0Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 5 8pvs ImpactW 16-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 5 9:15p@ BucketheadsW 18-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 6 8:15pvs LemonheadsW 18-2Westchester Summer
Jul 10 8:15pvs HypeW 17-9Westchester Summer
Jul 10 9:30pvs BingeW 7-6Westchester Summer
Jul 12 8pvs Miller 45sW 8-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 12 9:15p@ LemonheadsW 14-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 13 9:30p@ OutsidersW 9-4Westchester Summer
Jul 20 8:15p@ Miller 45sL 5-10Westchester Summer
Jul 20 9:30p@ BucketheadsW 10-0Westchester Summer
Jul 26 8p@ ImpactW 14-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 26 9:15pvs BucketheadsL 9-11Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 28 7:15p@ ThunderW 20-0Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 5p@ ImpactW 16-12Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 8pvs BucketheadsW 15-2Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 2p@ Miller 45sW 7-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 6:30p@ Miller 45sL 3-6Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 7:45pvs Miller 45sL 3-20Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 1 9:15pvs BucketheadsW 20-4Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 3 9:30pvs OutsidersW 12-10Westchester Summer
Aug 4 8pvs LemonheadsW 18-4Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 4 9:15pvs PunchW 18-7Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 7 9:30pvs LemonheadsW 12-4Westchester Summer
Aug 9 8pvs Miller 45sL 4-11Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 9 9:15p@ TrafficW 14-5Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 14 8:15p@ Miller 45sW 12-11Westchester Summer
Aug 19 10a@ Ship of FoolsW 14-8ASA State Championship
Aug 19 3p@ Young GunsW 15-14ASA State Championship
Aug 20 12p@ BingeW 5-4ASA State Championship
Aug 20 2pvs BucketheadsL 6-7ASA State Championship
Aug 20 3p@ Steel GoldW 12-7ASA State Championship
Aug 20 4p@ Miller 45sL 0-6ASA State Championship
Aug 21 9:30pvs BucketheadsW 12-8Westchester Summer
Aug 22 7pvs HypeW 15-5Westchester Summer
Aug 24 7p@ OutsidersW 13-3Westchester Summer
Aug 31 6p@ Steel GoldW 15-1ASA Major Nationals
Aug 31 9:45pvs NemesisW 18-4ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 4:30p@ Pure SmackW 12-1ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 7pvs Miller 45sW 9-2ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 2pvs PunchW 14-0ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 4:30p@ LemonheadsW 13-0ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 7p@ Miller 45sL 3-11ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 8:15p@ Miller 45sL 2-12ASA Major Nationals