CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2006
  3. Traffic
  4. 2006
TRA
2006 · Mount Prospect Summer

Traffic

20-22 in 2006
All-time20092008200720062005

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jim Connelly.600 AVG2 R0 HR4 RBI1.300 OPS
    119MVP+
  2. 2
    Nick Gatta.375 AVG1 R1 HR2 RBI1.250 OPS
    96MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Caputo.500 AVG4 R0 HR0 RBI1.083 OPS
    92MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Caputo31246100000.500.500.5831.083
Bob Durst31002000010.200.273.200.473
Matt Riddley31025000200.500.500.5001.000
Joe Mueller3800000021.000.200.000.200
Jim Connelly31026100400.600.600.7001.300
Nick Gatta3813001220.375.500.7501.250
Rich Pyle3822010110.250.333.500.833
Jim Pincent3702000200.286
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.286
.286
.571
Pat Caputo3612000000.333.333.333.667
Tim Bolger2613000200.500.500.5001.000
Brian Pomis2512010010.400.500.8001.300
Marty Garcia2512100100.400.400.6001.000
Billy Bledsoe1301000100.333.333.333.667
Team39815363211571.367.410.469.879

Schedule & Results

Mount Prospect Summer10-12
North-South Classic2-2
Chicago Championship2-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals1-2
ASA State Championship2-2
ASA Major Nationals3-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 2 9:15p@ Long ShotsRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 9 9:15pvs Miller 45sW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
May 16 6:45p@ PunchL 7-11Mount Prospect Summer
May 16 8pvs KingsW 7-4Mount Prospect Summer
May 17 9:15p@ Out ThereRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 23 6:45p@ ThunderW 11-1Mount Prospect Summer
May 30 6:45pvs MarchL 3-13Mount Prospect Summer
May 30 8p@ HangersRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 31 6:45p@ LemonheadsW 7-6Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 6 6:45p@ Long ShotsW 15-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 7 9:15p@ Out ThereW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 9 10:15pvs FuelW 13-11North-South Classic
Jun 10 7p@ WoodpeckersW 6-2North-South Classic
Jun 11 10avs MudvilleL 5-8North-South Classic
Jun 11 11avs BingeL 4-5North-South Classic
Jun 13 6:45pvs RaidersW 11-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 14 9:15p@ MaximW 5-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 16 9:15pvs BucketheadsL 4-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 20 9:15pvs ImpactW 8-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 23 8:30pvs LemonheadsL 5-12Chicago Championship
Jun 24 12:45p@ MarchW 10-9Chicago Championship
Jun 25 10:15a@ Steel GoldW 10-8Chicago Championship
Jun 25 11:30avs Miller 45sL 5-12Chicago Championship
Jun 27 9:15p@ LemonheadsL 4-6Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 30 9:15p@ MaximL 0-17Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 11 8pvs Miller 45sRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jul 11 9:15pvs PunchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jul 12 6:45pvs ImpactL 0-3Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 18 6:45p@ BucketheadsL 9-14Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 25 6:45p@ ImpactW 14-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 28 8:30pvs Young GunsW 16-4Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 6:30pvs BingeL 1-9Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 9:30a@ LemonheadsL 1-13Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 1 6:45p@ Miller 45sL 6-15Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 2 6:45pvs BucketheadsL 13-15Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 8 8p@ PunchL 10-12Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 8 9:15pvs LemonheadsL 12-13Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 9 9:15pvs MaximL 5-14Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 15 8pvs Miller 45s–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 15 9:15pvs Punch–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 16 6:45p@ Hangers–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 19 9a@ Dogg PoundW 10-3ASA State Championship
Aug 19 1p@ RoadhouseW 10-5ASA State Championship
Aug 20 12p@ Miller 45sL 3-7ASA State Championship
Aug 20 1pvs Steel GoldL 2-8ASA State Championship
Aug 31 8:30p@ RIPW 15-3ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 5:45pvs RaidersW 13-2ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 8:15pvs BingeW 4-1ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 2p@ LemonheadsL 1-6ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 3:15pvs Miller 45sL 1-10ASA Major Nationals