CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
  1. Home
  2. Tournaments
  3. Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Tournament · 16" · Class A

Forest Park No-Glove Nationals 2006

Jul 27, 2006 – Jul 3024 teams47 games
M4
ChampionMiller 45sDef. Maxim 20–3 in the deciding game

Tournament MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ron VojikOut There.545 AVG3 R0 HR7 RBI1.455 OPS
    147MVP+
  2. 2
    Billy DelreOut There.636 AVG5 R0 HR2 RBI1.545 OPS
    140MVP+
  3. 3
    Danny AtkinsOut There.636 AVG4 R0 HR5 RBI1.455 OPS
    140MVP+

Bracket

Final 5 rounds · winners marked in red

Round of 16

STOStover5
MUDMudville6
Game 9Fri 6p
PUNPunch4
BUCBucketheads5
Game 10Fri 6p
MAXMaxim20
THUThunder0
Game 11Fri 7:15p
OTOut There6
IMPImpact18
Game 12Fri 7:15p
BINBinge7
HYPHype1
Game 13Fri 8:30p
YGYoung Guns4
TRATraffic16
Game 14Fri 8:30p
M4Miller 45s8
LSLong Shots0
Game 15Fri 9:45p
JELJelly8
SGSteel Gold10
Game 16Fri 9:45p

Quarterfinals

MUDMudville2
BUCBucketheads5
Game 29Sat 5p
MAXMaxim16
IMPImpact12
Game 30Sat 5p
BINBinge9
TRATraffic1
Game 31Sat 6:30p
M4Miller 45s11
SGSteel Gold2
Game 32Sat 6:30p

Semifinals

BUCBucketheads2
MAXMaxim15
Game 33Sat 8p
BINBinge1
M4Miller 45s14
Game 35Sat 9:30p

Winners' Final

MAXMaxim7
M4Miller 45s5
Game 43Sun 2p

Championship

MAXMaxim3
M4Miller 45s6
Game 46Sun 6:30p
M4Miller 45s20
MAXMaxim3
Game 47Sun 7:45p

All Games

47 games

Thu, Jul 27

6pMudville6–5Wallace
6pRaiders6–8Punch
7:15pRoadhouse2–11Thunder
7:15pWoodpeckers4–8Out There
8:30pHype13–9March
8:30pYoung Guns14–13Outsiders
9:45pLong Shots5–3Lemonheads
9:45pMonsoon12–13Jelly

Fri, Jul 28

6pStover5–6Mudville
6pPunch4–5Bucketheads
7:15pMaxim20–0Thunder
7:15pOut There6–18Impact
8:30pBinge7–1Hype
8:30pYoung Guns4–16Traffic
9:45pMiller 45s8–0Long Shots
9:45pJelly8–10Steel Gold

Sat, Jul 29

8aMarch15–10Stover
8aOutsiders14–12Punch
9:30aLemonheads3–2Thunder
9:30aMonsoon3–11Out There
11aWallace3–5Hype
11aRaiders13–2Young Guns
12:30pRoadhouse16–17Long Shots
12:30pWoodpeckers15–17Jelly
2pMarch9–11Outsiders
2pLemonheads12–11Out There
3:30pHype3–4Raiders
3:30pLong Shots9–8Jelly
5pMudville2–5Bucketheads
5pMaxim16–12Impact
6:30pBinge9–1Traffic
6:30pMiller 45s11–2Steel Gold
8pImpact8–1Raiders
8pBucketheads2–15Maxim
9pMudville7–4Long Shots
9:30pBinge1–14Miller 45s

Sun, Jul 30

9:30aSteel Gold1–8Outsiders
9:30aTraffic1–13Lemonheads
11aOutsiders7–19Lemonheads
11aImpact6–7Mudville
12:30pBucketheads3–2Lemonheads
12:30pBinge6–11Mudville
2pMaxim7–5Miller 45s
3:30pBucketheads4–2Mudville
5pMiller 45s5–3Bucketheads
6:30pMaxim3–6Miller 45s
7:45pMiller 45s20–3Maxim

Tournament Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Tony DusekOut There4155990004900.600.600.6001.200
Pat BraniffOut There4114871002900.727.727.8181.545
Danny AtkinsOut There4114760105900.636.636.8181.455
Billy DelreOut There41157430021000.636.636.9091.545
Larry RayOut There4121651004700.500.462.5831.045
Ron VojikOut There41136321071000.545.545.9091.455
John OplawskiOut There4121541001600.417.417.500.917
Tommy RodackOut There4101541002610.500.545.6001.145
John BeckmanOut There3104540013810.500.545.8001.345
Mike O'MalleyOut There4133431003500.308.267.385.651
Fred BazalduaOut There4125440003411.333.385.333.718
Rory WoolwineOut There230110000100.333.333.333.667
John OsyskoOut There220110000100.500.500.5001.000
Joe AlongiOut There110000000000.000.000.000.000
John RitilliOut There110000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike BillsOut There110000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallTournament results from the ChicagoBall archive
Chicago
Sign in