CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2006
  3. Lemonheads
  4. 2006
LEM
2006 · Mount Prospect Summer · Westchester Summer

Lemonheads

43-28 in 2006
All-time200820062005

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Joe Fano.867 AVG4 R0 HR9 RBI2.279 OPS
    196MVP+
  2. 2
    Pat Crawford.500 AVG6 R2 HR4 RBI1.429 OPS
    139MVP+
  3. 3
    Shawn Burke.545 AVG7 R0 HR3 RBI1.220 OPS
    120MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fred Grief619511200600.579.550.6841.234
Chris Downes619712200500.632.600.7371.337
John Crawford61649001900.563.450.7501.200
Tony Mazarelli61979220511.474.500.7891.289
Joe Fano615413140900.867.8131.4672.279
Mike Maize61134010310.364.357.545.903
Mike Grasz51435100300.357.357.429.786
Pat Crawford51467002400
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.500
.500
.929
1.429
Coed Quitter 151336200200.462.429.6151.044
Shawn Burke41176100310.545.583.6361.220
Mike Martinez41023000300.300.300.300.600
Mike Klamorick24240002001.000.8001.0001.800
Brian Crawford2311000101.333.250.333.583
Jim Grasz13330001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team6171579311735632.544.516.7431.259
Also on roster: Bob Atwood, Tony DiCanio, Joel Johnston, Coed Quitter 2, Dan Schaefer

Schedule & Results

Mount Prospect Summer13-9
Westchester Summer12-10
North-South Classic4-2
Chicago Championship4-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals4-2
ASA State Championship2-1
ASA Major Nationals4-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 2 6:45p@ ThunderRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 2 8pvs MarchRainoutMount Prospect Summer
May 4 8:15p@ BingeW 4-2Westchester Summer
May 4 9:30p@ MudvilleW 7-3Westchester Summer
May 9 6:45pvs BucketheadsL 3-8Mount Prospect Summer
May 9 8p@ HangersW 14-6Mount Prospect Summer
May 10 6:45p@ ThunderW 15-5Mount Prospect Summer
May 11 8:15pvs OutsidersRainoutWestchester Summer
May 11 9:30p@ Young GunsRainoutWestchester Summer
May 15 7pvs HypeW 13-10Westchester Summer
May 15 8:15p@ Miller 45sW 12-4Westchester Summer
May 16 9:15pvs RaidersW 9-7Mount Prospect Summer
May 23 6:45p@ MarchW 22-2Mount Prospect Summer
May 24 9:15pvs MaximL 2-12Mount Prospect Summer
May 25 7pvs Out ThereW 17-4Westchester Summer
May 25 8:15p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 14-0Westchester Summer
May 31 6:45pvs TrafficL 6-7Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 1 7pvs RoadhouseL 1-6Westchester Summer
Jun 1 8:15p@ BucketheadsL 1-16Westchester Summer
Jun 2 9:15p@ Out ThereW 12-1Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 8 9pvs Steel GoldW 17-7North-South Classic
Jun 10 8p@ WallaceW 17-1North-South Classic
Jun 11 11a@ Miller 45sW 10-2North-South Classic
Jun 11 1pvs MarchW 9-4North-South Classic
Jun 11 4p@ BucketheadsL 0-6North-South Classic
Jun 11 5p@ Miller 45sL 4-14North-South Classic
Jun 13 6:45pvs KingsW 17-1Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 14 6:45p@ Miller 45sL 7-17Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 15 7pvs JellyL 4-6Westchester Summer
Jun 15 8:15pvs ImpactW 11-10Westchester Summer
Jun 16 6:45pvs ImpactW 24-9Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 20 6:45p@ PunchW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 20 8p@ Long ShotsW 5-1Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 23 8:30p@ TrafficW 12-5Chicago Championship
Jun 24 5:45p@ RoadhouseW 11-1Chicago Championship
Jun 24 8:15pvs BingeL 3-7Chicago Championship
Jun 25 11:30a@ MudvilleW 8-4Chicago Championship
Jun 25 3:15pvs Young GunsW 17-13Chicago Championship
Jun 25 4:30pvs PunchL 3-5Chicago Championship
Jun 27 9:15pvs TrafficW 6-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 5 6:45p@ Miller 45sL 2-12Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 6 7pvs SmashW 11-0Westchester Summer
Jul 6 8:15p@ MaximL 2-18Westchester Summer
Jul 11 6:45p@ BucketheadsRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Jul 12 9:15pvs MaximL 2-14Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 13 8:15pvs OutsidersW 12-3Westchester Summer
Jul 13 9:30p@ Young GunsL 8-14Westchester Summer
Jul 14 6:45p@ PunchW 11-10Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 18 8pvs ImpactW 12-10Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 25 8pvs PunchL 5-6Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 25 9:15pvs Miller 45sL 2-4Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 27 9:45pvs Long ShotsL 3-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 9:30a@ ThunderW 3-2Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 2p@ Out ThereW 12-11Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 9:30avs TrafficW 13-1Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 11avs OutsidersW 19-7Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 12:30pvs BucketheadsL 2-3Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 2 8pvs BucketheadsRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Aug 2 9:15p@ ImpactRainoutMount Prospect Summer
Aug 3 8:15p@ OutsidersL 13-19Westchester Summer
Aug 3 9:30pvs Miller 45sL 9-12Westchester Summer
Aug 4 8p@ MaximL 4-18Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 7 8:15pvs BucketheadsL 3-8Westchester Summer
Aug 7 9:30p@ MaximL 4-12Westchester Summer
Aug 8 9:15p@ TrafficW 13-12Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 15 6:45p@ Bucketheads–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 16 8pvs Bucketheads–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 16 9:15p@ Impact–Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 17 8:30p@ NemesisW 7-6ASA State Championship
Aug 17 10:30p@ Fighting 5thW 6-5ASA State Championship
Aug 19 12p@ Steel GoldL 0-2ASA State Championship
Aug 21 7pvs RoadhouseW 7-5Westchester Summer
Aug 21 8:15p@ MudvilleW 14-6Westchester Summer
Aug 24 8:15pvs Out ThereL 5-6Westchester Summer
Aug 24 9:30p@ BingeW 9-8Westchester Summer
Aug 31 8:30p@ CraftsmenW 7-4ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 5:45pvs HypeW 5-4ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 8:15pvs StoverW 9-5ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 2pvs TrafficW 6-1ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 4:30pvs MaximL 0-13ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 5:45p@ Miller 45sL 3-11ASA Major Nationals