CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2006
  3. Mudville
  4. 2006
MUD
2006 · Westchester Summer

Mudville

28-20 in 2006
All-time2009200820072006

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jim Jensen.615 AVG3 R0 HR6 RBI1.446 OPS
    123MVP+
  2. 2
    Bill Nicholas.625 AVG5 R0 HR1 RBI1.313 OPS
    109MVP+
  3. 3
    Kenny Kesilica.533 AVG4 R0 HR2 RBI1.267 OPS
    109MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bill Nicholas516510100101.625.625.6881.313
C.J. Rocush51426200400.429.400.571.971
Kenny Kesilica51548110200.533.533.7331.267
Jim Jensen51338300610.615.600.8461.446
Tony Prochenski51255100210.417.429.500.929
Dan Walsh51457010200.500.500.6431.143
Sal Rumoro51102000400.182.167.182.348
Dan Stramaligia51001000000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.100
.100
.100
.200
Joe Labadessa3935100100.556.556.6671.222
John Jensen3844100600.500.444.6251.069
A Loewe3802000300.250.250.250.500
A Rabedessa2701000001.143.143.143.286
AJ Coia2511000000.200.200.200.400
George Vournazos22120001001.0001.0001.0002.000
B.J. Loewe1100000000.000.000.000.000
Dutch Groen1100000000.000.000.000.000
Team5146336210203222.425.418.521.939

Schedule & Results

Westchester Summer11-11
North-South Classic3-2
Chicago Championship3-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals5-2
ASA State Championship1-1
ASA Major Nationals5-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 4 9:30pvs LemonheadsL 3-7Westchester Summer
May 9 8:15pvs Young GunsW 12-5Westchester Summer
May 11 8:15pvs BucketheadsRainoutWestchester Summer
May 16 9:30p@ OutsidersL 3-14Westchester Summer
May 23 7p@ SmashW 9-2Westchester Summer
May 25 7p@ HypeL 7-11Westchester Summer
May 30 7p@ JellyRainoutWestchester Summer
Jun 1 7pvs Finger Lickin GoodW 11-7Westchester Summer
Jun 5 8:15pvs Miller 45sL 3-13Westchester Summer
Jun 8 9pvs RaidersW 10-8North-South Classic
Jun 10 7pvs SouthsideW 7-5North-South Classic
Jun 11 10a@ TrafficW 8-5North-South Classic
Jun 11 1pvs BucketheadsL 6-9North-South Classic
Jun 11 3p@ Miller 45sL 2-17North-South Classic
Jun 13 9:30pvs BingeL 2-9Westchester Summer
Jun 15 7p@ ImpactW 11-6Westchester Summer
Jun 19 9:30pvs MaximL 4-11Westchester Summer
Jun 22 7:15p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 13-3Chicago Championship
Jun 24 2p@ BucketheadsL 4-5Chicago Championship
Jun 24 5:45pvs Long ShotsW 6-1Chicago Championship
Jun 25 10:15avs RaidersW 13-4Chicago Championship
Jun 25 11:30avs LemonheadsL 4-8Chicago Championship
Jun 27 7p@ JellyW 6-5Westchester Summer
Jun 29 7p@ RoadhouseW 9-7Westchester Summer
Jul 6 9:30p@ Out ThereL 7-12Westchester Summer
Jul 13 8:15pvs BucketheadsL 5-10Westchester Summer
Jul 18 8:15pvs Young GunsW 16-14Westchester Summer
Jul 25 7p@ Finger Lickin GoodW 14-4Westchester Summer
Jul 27 6p@ WallaceW 6-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 6pvs StoverW 6-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 5p@ BucketheadsL 2-5Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 29 9p@ Long ShotsW 7-4Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 11avs ImpactW 7-6Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 12:30pvs BingeW 11-6Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 3:30pvs BucketheadsL 2-4Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 1 8:15pvs SmashW 20-5Westchester Summer
Aug 3 7p@ JellyW 7-0Westchester Summer
Aug 14 7p@ RoadhouseL 5-8Westchester Summer
Aug 15 9:30pvs BingeL 6-11Westchester Summer
Aug 18 9:30p@ WallaceW 10-3ASA State Championship
Aug 19 2pvs OutsidersL 1-2ASA State Championship
Aug 21 8:15pvs LemonheadsL 6-14Westchester Summer
Aug 24 9:30p@ Out ThereW 9-4Westchester Summer
Sep 1 6pvs ZoomW 8-7ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 8:30pvs Deer RunL 4-7ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 2p@ TidesW 14-4ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 9:30p@ Pure SmackW 5-1ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 10:15a@ KnockoutsW 13-1ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 12:45p@ BingeW 7-5ASA Major Nationals
Sep 3 2p@ StoverL 5-10ASA Major Nationals