CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Southside
  3. 2006
SOU
2006 · Team

Southside

2-2 in 2006
All-time2006

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Brian Nowakowski.706 AVG6 R0 HR2 RBI1.588 OPS
    134MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Ruzich.563 AVG6 R0 HR6 RBI1.250 OPS
    122MVP+
  3. 3
    Tim Lindeman.563 AVG3 R0 HR8 RBI1.213 OPS
    112MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Paul Marten41755210601.294.294.529.824
Tim Lindeman41639100810.563.588.6251.213
Brian Nowakowski417612110200.706.706.8821.588
Tom Newman415610000210.667.647.6671.314
Dave Bishoff41733200000.176.176.294.471
Mike Wladak41746100400.353.353.412.765
Steve Ruzich41669200600.563.563.6881.250
Tom Stelmadik31135100210.455.500.5451.045
Matt Dosen31114000200.364.364.364.727
Fred Russo31026000400.600.600.6001.200
Jim Sherlock2827100300.875.8751.0001.875
Tom Steinmaszek14040103001.0001.0001.5002.500
Bob Kujawa1322000010.667.750.6671.417
Danny Seropos1100000000.000.000.000.000
Team4163438211304241.503.512.6071.119

Schedule & Results

North-South Classic2-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Jun 9 9pvs ThunderW 13-6North-South Classic
Jun 10 7p@ MudvilleL 5-7North-South Classic
Jun 10 10p@ Steel GoldW 15-6North-South Classic
Jun 11 9avs WoodpeckersL 10-15North-South Classic
Advertisement
ChicagoBall