CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Maxim
  3. All-time
MAX
All-time · 2006–2007

Maxim

124-33 all-time · 2 seasons · 1 title
All-time20072006
🏆 1 championship🥇 2 best records

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Anthony Tyler.643 AVG6 R0 HR8 RBI1.277 OPS
    123MVP+
  2. 2
    John Wolnik.583 AVG4 R0 HR6 RBI1.205 OPS
    116MVP+
  3. 3
    Randy Russ.647 AVG5 R0 HR2 RBI1.294 OPS
    109MVP+

Season by Season

124-33 · +889 all-time
200758-20+335
Mount Prospect Summer23-3
Westchester Summer14-6
North-South Classic6-2
Chicago Championship6-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals3-2
ASA Major Nationals3-2
Westchester Tournament of Champions2-2
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier1-1
200666-13+554
Mount Prospect Summer21-4🥇 Best record
Westchester Summer21-1🥇 Best record
ASA Major Nationals6-2
Chicago Championship7-0🏆 Champion
ASA State Championship4-2
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
4-2
North-South Classic3-2

Career Batting with Maxim

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Randy Russ2006–0762171301150.619.619.8571.476
Anthony Tyler2006–0761861010080.556.500.6111.111
Denny Lawlor20065153610060.400.353.467.820
Jake Olson20065177910040.529.529.5881.118
Ralph Lawrence2006–076175500010.294.294.294.588
Nick Marchese2006–076165610010.375.375.438.813
John Wolnik20064124710060.583.538.6671.205
Bob Russ Jr2006–074123931050.750.7501.1671.917
Keith Filkins2006392500010.556.500.5561.056
Ed Chibe20064103500040.500.500.5001.000
Jeff Hernandez2006–07492400020.444.444.444.889
A Hoops2006391510030.556.556.6671.222
Anthony Lococo2006–07362201010.333.333.6671.000
Denny Garanza2006260300000.500.500.5001.000
John O2006142201010.500.5001.0001.500
A Gardner2006141101010.250.250.7501.000
M Gallia2007140100010.250.250.250.500
Dan Houlihan2006130100010.333.333.333.667
Jeff Bills2006130200010.667.667.6671.333
A Gibbs2006232200010.667.667.6671.333
Tony Mazarelli2007130200020.667.667.6671.333
Jimmy Moretti2007132100010.333.333.333.667
Team620457101951560.495.481.6031.084

Career Hits

1. Randy Russ13
2. Anthony Tyler10
3. Jake Olson9
4. Bob Russ Jr9
5. John Wolnik7

Career Home Runs

1. Randy Russ1

Career RBI

1. Anthony Tyler8
2. Denny Lawlor6
3. John Wolnik6
4. Randy Russ5
5. Bob Russ Jr5

Career Runs

1. Randy Russ7
2. Jake Olson7
3. Anthony Tyler6
4. Ralph Lawrence5
5. Nick Marchese5

Record Book

Hits

  1. Randy Russ2006–0713
  2. Anthony Tyler2006–0710
  3. Bob Russ Jr2006–079
  4. Jake Olson20069
  5. John Wolnik20067

Home Runs

  1. Randy Russ2006–071

RBI

  1. Anthony Tyler2006–078
  2. John Wolnik20066
  3. Denny Lawlor20066
  4. Bob Russ Jr2006–075
  5. Randy Russ2006–075

Runs

  1. Jake Olson20067
  2. Randy Russ2006–077
  3. Anthony Tyler2006–076
  4. Nick Marchese2006–075
  5. Ralph Lawrence2006–075

Doubles

  1. Bob Russ Jr2006–073
  2. A Hoops20061
  3. John Wolnik20061
  4. Denny Lawlor20061
  5. Nick Marchese2006–071

Triples

  1. John O20061
  2. A Gardner20061
  3. Anthony Lococo2006–071
  4. Bob Russ Jr2006–071
  5. Randy Russ2006–071

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Bob Russ Jr2006–074
  2. Randy Russ2006–072
  3. John O20061
  4. A Gardner20061
  5. Anthony Lococo2006–071

Total Bases

  1. Randy Russ2006–0718
  2. Bob Russ Jr2006–0714
  3. Anthony Tyler2006–0711
  4. Jake Olson200610
  5. John Wolnik20068

At-Bats

  1. Randy Russ2006–0721
  2. Anthony Tyler2006–0718
  3. Jake Olson200617
  4. Ralph Lawrence2006–0717
  5. Nick Marchese2006–0716