CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Fall 2007
  3. One Time
  4. 2007
OT
2007 · Forest Park Fall

One Time

5-6 in 2007
All-time20112010200920082007

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Neal Gorka.708 AVG9 R5 HR19 RBI2.222 OPS
    204MVP+
  2. 2
    Dave Lepsi.659 AVG21 R1 HR15 RBI1.705 OPS
    154MVP+
  3. 3
    Ruven Vargas.500 AVG9 R3 HR10 RBI1.574 OPS
    149MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dave Lepsi114421296411500.659.6591.0451.705
Ryan Thies11429234101310.548.558.6901.249
Patrick Dwyer114310233121301.535.535.7911.326
Mike O'Malley114114194111500.463.452.6831.135
Ryan Russ103419197131351.559.5851.0881.674
Kris Entler10351019300810.543.526.6291.155
Frank DeAngelo10331115201700.455.429.6061.035
Brian Denham113481520060
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
.441
.441
.500
.941
Charles Lloyd826614211800.538.500.8081.308
Neal Gorka7249175051900.708.6801.5422.222
Eric Croasdale72055000200.250.238.250.488
Ruven Vargas7209102031010.500.5241.0501.574
Mitch Keyes61457100400.500.500.5711.071
Chris Banks31034001401.400.400.7001.100
Matt Zega3712001300.286.286.7141.000
Team114271402214191914084.518.513.7891.303
Also on roster: Gino Ballauer, Mike Torello

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Fall5-6
DateOpponentResultEvent
Sep 13 8pvs IronL 13-14Forest Park Fall
Sep 18 7p@ GrindersW 25-10Forest Park Fall
Sep 20 9p@ Mach 5W 15-6Forest Park Fall
Sep 27 7pvs R PlaceL 10-20Forest Park Fall
Oct 4 9p@ Ice NineL 9-10Forest Park Fall
Oct 11 9pvs RocketsL 14-20Forest Park Fall
Oct 16 8p@ Dem DhereW 22-12Forest Park Fall
Oct 18 9pvs DocsL 6-7Forest Park Fall
Oct 25 9pvs Sik Wit ItW 13-7Forest Park Fall
Nov 1 7p@ HardballersW 7-1Forest Park Fall
Nov 8 7p@ RocketsL 13-16PlayoffsForest Park Fall