CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Fall 2007
  3. Sik Wit It
  4. 2007
SWI
2007 · Forest Park Fall

Sik Wit It

5-6 in 2007
All-time200820072006

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mike Chillo.455 AVG5 R3 HR8 RBI1.902 OPS
    169MVP+
  2. 2
    Mark Chillo.700 AVG4 R0 HR6 RBI1.636 OPS
    146MVP+
  3. 3
    Matt Rose.583 AVG4 R0 HR5 RBI1.538 OPS
    132MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Sherman41244200420.333.429.500.929
Kevin Sherman41225211301.417.3851.0001.385
Matt Rose41247310501.583.5381.0001.538
Dan Cashin41335300201.385.385.6151.000
Mike Felder41345101100.385.385.6921.077
Mike Chillo41155103820.455.5381.3641.902
Darren Palandri41234200400.333.308.500.808
Josh Franks41368200100.615.615.7691.385
Mark Chillo41047300600.700.6361.0001.636
Pete Wengerski3823100100.375.375.500.875
Kevin Kunevich2511001300.200.167.800.967
Chris Ulrich2422100200.500.500.7501.250
Team4125405621264043.448.448.7921.240
Also on roster: Torre Palandri

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Fall5-6
DateOpponentResultEvent
Sep 13 8p@ HardballersW 15-2Forest Park Fall
Sep 18 8p@ Ice NineL 5-8Forest Park Fall
Sep 20 8pvs RocketsL 4-6Forest Park Fall
Sep 27 9p@ DocsW 16-5Forest Park Fall
Oct 4 8pvs GrindersW 9-0Forest Park Fall
Oct 4 9p@ IronL 4-6Forest Park Fall
Oct 11 7pvs Dem DhereW 17-12Forest Park Fall
Oct 18 8pvs Mach 5W 18-6Forest Park Fall
Oct 25 9p@ One TimeL 7-13Forest Park Fall
Nov 1 7pvs R PlaceL 3-15Forest Park Fall
Nov 8 7p@ IronL 5-9SemifinalForest Park Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall