CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Deuce
  3. Scott Kopach
SK

Scott Kopach

#7 · C · Deuce
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / R
Seasons2006–2015 (8)
Teams
DeuceRumorsHot MopsFinger Lickin GoodBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career62 G · 246 PA
AVG.604HR2RBI58OPS1.389
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 115 · OPS+ 128142 career hits ›
CareerAll games20152013201220102009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hot Mops7288141104100.500.517.6071.124
2007Finger Lickin Good, Bingo, Hot Mops6205123005101.600.591.7501.341
2008Rumors7259173307011.680.6541.0401.694
2009Rumors8298134006010.448.448.5861.034
2010Deuce934202660213410.765
.789
1.118
1.907
2012Deuce82815203106101.714.700.8931.593
2013Deuce1147192820011011.596.583.6381.222
2015Deuce6248122106010.500.500.6671.167
Career6223592142246258754.604.606.7831.389

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200629.489104106.107.5003.40.08.80.1
200722.550118139.150.6004.50.09.30.2
200826.693143189.360.7080.03.817.70.3
200929.4328670.138.4640.03.47.60.0
201038.758139181.353.77410.52.630.00.5
201230.669128157.179.7143.30.018.10.3
201348.543106109.043.6090.02.117.90.3
201524.4708975.167.5220.04.28.00.0
Career246.581115128.179.6142.82.0113.31.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season52200771222062535.610.611.8001.411
Playoffs830151840032.600.625.7331.358
Tournaments250200020.400.333.400.733

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Deuce2010–153413386236.6471.470
Rumors2008–09155430013.5561.342
Hot Mops2006–0711432407.5581.275
Finger Lickin Good200712102.500.833
Bingo200713100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2006–1560230140256.609
North-South Classic Tournament200712102.500
Killer B Tournament200713100.333

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total2359214211024625875.604.606.7831.389184
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home1104466549123232.600.595.7551.34983
Away12548765615502643.608.615.8081.423101
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League2309214010824625675.609.613.7911.404182
Tournament5022000200.400.333.400.7332
Playoffs30151814400320.600.625.7331.35822
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on86405847830010.674.678.8371.51572
Runners on14952846316325865.564.566.7521.318112
Bases loaded93770001301.778.636.7781.4147
Leading off inning48223326511100.688.688.8961.58343
None on / none out46213226510000.696.696.8481.54339
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs874656441020943.644.652.8051.45770
1 out762744329302210.579.563.7761.33959
2 outs721942345122722.583.595.7641.35855
2 outs, runners on541331245022722.574.589.7781.36742
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4155701007916324563.645.650.8261.476128
Innings 5-7762241308301312.539.532.7241.25555
Extra innings4011000000.250.250.250.5001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st41203023520511.732.738.9511.68939
Batting 2nd954256468112352.589.598.7261.32469
Batting 4th13444000100.308.308.308.6154
Batting 5th10453110300.500.455.8001.2558
Batting 6th166107210610.625.611.8751.48614
Batting 7th13486200300.615.615.7691.38510
Batting 8th27716114011201.593.593.8521.44423
Batting 9th14486110300.571.571.7861.35711
Batting 10th41440001001.0001.0001.0002.0004
Batting 12th2010100101.500.5001.0001.5002
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B1033759517102312.573.566.6601.22668
As 2B622842309122341.677.676.9521.62859
As 3B16575200210.438.471.5631.0339
As C13596210300.692.6921.0001.69213
As LF11455000100.455.455.455.9095
As EH11676100101.636.636.7271.3648
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June2011000200.500.333.500.8331
July3011000000.333.333.333.6671
August673141299122542.612.616.8661.48258
September782144367101411.564.570.6791.24953
October793751407401722.646.646.8351.48266
November6343100000.667.667.8331.5005

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 10 '15vs ConvictsW 26-1041300Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 10 '15vs En FuegoL 18-1942201Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 10 '15@ En FuegoL 10-1131100Riverside Fall 2015
Sep 26 '15vs R2D2L 18-2152310Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 29 '15vs ConvictsW 9-420110Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15@ R2D2W 31-1562200
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 19 '13vs R2D2L 4-1242200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13vs En FuegoL 14-1953300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13@ Village IdiotsW 18-241400Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13vs Scared HitlessW 15-243310Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13vs R2D2W 13-551300Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13@ Thirsty?W 19-1561400Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13@ En FuegoL 4-741200Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13vs Village IdiotsW 13-132200Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 14 '13@ Scared HitlessW 17-241100Riverside Fall 2013
Aug 24 '13vs En FuegoW 11-843300Riverside Fall 2013
Aug 24 '13@ Village IdiotsW 17-1041110Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 6 '12@ R2D2L 7-1733300Riverside Fall 2012
Oct 6 '12vs En FuegoL 6-1632200Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 29 '12@ FatiguedW 11-842300Riverside Fall 2012
Sep 29 '12vs R2D2W 7-641200Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 25 '12@ FatiguedW 13-743420Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 25 '12vs En FuegoL 9-1120200Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 18 '12@ Bunch of GuysW 15-142201Riverside Fall 2012
Aug 18 '12@ R2D2W 9-442210Riverside Fall 2012