CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2013
  3. Deuce
  4. 2013
DEU
2013 · Riverside Fall

Deuce

9-4 in 2013
All-time201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2013 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mike Luciano.680 AVG23 R6 HR28 RBI1.826 OPS
    167MVP+
  2. 2
    Paul Czerwein.594 AVG11 R5 HR15 RBI1.754 OPS
    148MVP+
  3. 3
    Tim Aurrichio.617 AVG16 R4 HR20 RBI1.592 OPS
    138MVP+

2013 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike Luciano135023345062811.680.6861.1401.826
Tim Aurrichio134716294142000.617.5921.0001.592
Scott Kopach114719282001101.596.583.6381.222
Andy Prochaska124315226211130.512.532.8141.346
Anthony Ritacca134211220001430.524.532.5241.056
Scott Sellers13416171001020.415.413.439.852
Brian Sellers123011110115111.367.524.5331.057
Paul Czerwein93211192051530
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.594
.629
1.125
1.754
Rob Frampton8321324320621.750.765.9691.733
Ron Vojik8311117301800.548.548.7421.290
Danny Zeman62058010300.400.381.500.881
Luke Skywalker31136001700.545.500.8181.318
Jason Blatter3923000121.333.455.333.788
Steve Tabor3813000100.375.375.375.750
Ringo Jones2401100200.250.250.500.750
Rob O'Brien14240002001.0001.0001.0002.000
Kevin Drummond1402000000.500.500.5001.000
Team1345514925027719144275.549.561.7651.326
Also on roster: Jim Graney, Josh Zupancic

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall9-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 24 12:30p@ Village IdiotsW 17-10Riverside Fall
Aug 24 1:45pvs En FuegoW 11-8Riverside Fall
Sep 7 10a@ R2D2L 1-11Riverside Fall
Sep 7 11:15avs Thirsty?W 4-3Riverside Fall
Sep 14 3p@ Scared HitlessW 17-2Riverside Fall
Sep 21 11:15a@ En FuegoL 4-7Riverside Fall
Sep 21 12:30pvs Village IdiotsW 13-1Riverside Fall
Sep 28 1:45p@ Thirsty?W 19-15Riverside Fall
Sep 28 3pvs R2D2W 13-5Riverside Fall
Oct 5 10avs Scared HitlessW 15-2Riverside Fall
Oct 12 3p@ Village IdiotsW 18-2Riverside Fall
Oct 12 4:15pvs En FuegoL 14-19Riverside Fall
Oct 19 12:30pvs R2D2L 4-12SemifinalRiverside Fall