CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2009
  3. Deuce
  4. 2009
DEU
2009 · Riverside Fall

Deuce

4-6 in 2009
All-time201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Andy Prochaska.649 AVG14 R2 HR18 RBI1.658 OPS
    137MVP+
  2. 2
    Sean Sircher.704 AVG8 R0 HR9 RBI1.667 OPS
    130MVP+
  3. 3
    Jim Graney.526 AVG8 R3 HR10 RBI1.680 OPS
    129MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Art Segura10389204141711.526.5121.0001.512
Andy Prochaska93714245121810.649.6581.0001.658
Dave VanTholen1035919300910.543.541.6291.169
Dominic Cavaliere9331017210810.515.514.6361.151
Kevin Novak8291719210930.655.647.7931.440
Phil Cavaliere83310174111100.515.515.7881.303
AJ Aurrichio8291212202800.414.387.6901.077
Brian Sellers82812141001100
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.500
.500
.536
1.036
Sean Sircher727819320900.704.704.9631.667
Aaron Briedegan724615100520.625.654.6671.321
Jim Graney5198103031020.526.5221.1581.680
Roger Nickels517611310610.647.632.9411.573
Tim Aurrichio3846102500.750.6001.6252.225
Doug Baer3823000100.375.375.375.750
Shawn Ligeikis2802000001.250.250.250.500
Team1037312720834814127122.558.553.8041.357

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall4-6
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 10:45a@ R2D2L 5-9Riverside Fall
Aug 15 12pvs MercenariesW 21-4Riverside Fall
Aug 22 3:45pvs RumorsL 4-14Riverside Fall
Aug 29 9:30a@ Bad CompanyRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 29 10:45avs Sons of Jim EssianRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 12 12p@ MercenariesW 25-0Riverside Fall
Sep 12 1:15p@ En FuegoL 9-11Riverside Fall
Sep 19 9:30a@ RumorsL 9-10Riverside Fall
Sep 19 10:45avs R2D2L 6-12Riverside Fall
Sep 26 3:45pvs Bad CompanyW 8-4Riverside Fall
Nov 7 9:30avs Sons of Jim EssianW 30-7QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 2:30p@ R2D2L 11-12SemifinalRiverside Fall