CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2009
  3. En Fuego
  4. 2009
EF
2009 · Riverside Fall

En Fuego

12-2 in 2009 · Manager: Ryan Sherman
All-time2026202520162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dan Cashin.674 AVG31 R10 HR33 RBI2.259 OPS
    195MVP+
  2. 2
    Ryan Sherman.707 AVG34 R12 HR36 RBI2.149 OPS
    184MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Sherman.674 AVG23 R8 HR33 RBI1.953 OPS
    157MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Sherman1458344142123600.707.6831.4662.149
Pete Wengerski135526356152210.636.6321.0551.686
Kevin Sherman134323292183330.674.6271.3261.953
Mike Halusek144722274141931.574.588.9571.546
Bill Sherman144215230602061.548.592.8331.425
Dan Cashin1146313191103330.674.6941.5652.259
Nick Santos13401620200933.500.523.5501.073
Brad Rysz113913233111320
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.590
.595
.795
1.390
Josh Franks93216201121611.625.618.9061.524
Chris Tabor92514180011220.720.714.8401.554
Spicy Cruz519912200810.632.650.7371.387
AJ Coia51797301410.412.444.7651.209
Richie Leo51465100720.357.412.429.840
Adam Rysz51598000120.533.588.5331.122
Mark Deady41347000402.538.500.5381.038
Mike Felder31379104700.692.6921.6922.385
Dan Slevin51133001110.273.333.545.879
Team14529257318381449245318.601.6061.0041.610

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall12-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 2:30p@ Bad CompanyW 13-4Riverside Fall
Aug 15 3:45pvs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-6Riverside Fall
Aug 22 9:30a@ MercenariesW 22-1Riverside Fall
Aug 29 1:15p@ RumorsRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 29 2:30pvs R2D2RainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 12 1:15pvs DeuceW 11-9Riverside Fall
Sep 12 2:30pvs Bad CompanyW 13-1Riverside Fall
Sep 19 3:45p@ Sons of Jim EssianW 13-4Riverside Fall
Sep 26 9:30avs MercenariesW 35-2Riverside Fall
Sep 26 10:45a@ R2D2L 11-12Riverside Fall
Oct 25 12pvs R2D2L 12-13Riverside Fall
Oct 25 1pvs R2D2W 11-6Riverside Fall
Oct 25 3p@ RumorsW 19-9Riverside Fall
Nov 7 12pvs MercenariesW 28-1QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 1:15pvs RumorsW 33-18SemifinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 3:45p@ R2D2W 15-11ChampionshipRiverside Fall