CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2015
  3. En Fuego
  4. 2015
EF
2015 · Riverside Fall

En Fuego

10-1 in 2015 · Manager: Ryan Sherman
All-time2026202520162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

2015 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    AJ Coia.900 AVG10 R3 HR10 RBI3.209 OPS
    243MVP+
  2. 2
    Kevin Sherman.727 AVG6 R3 HR10 RBI2.545 OPS
    203MVP+
  3. 3
    Dan Cashin.684 AVG12 R4 HR8 RBI2.211 OPS
    168MVP+

2015 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dan Cashin5191213214800.684.6841.5262.211
Ryan Sherman51910134111100.684.6841.1581.842
Pete Wengerski516694201010.563.5561.0631.618
Nick Santos51688400920.500.556.7501.306
Billy Demitro516813320500.813.8131.2502.063
Emo DeBartolo41445000200.357.333.357.690
Bill Sherman51369200710.692.714.8461.560
Kevin Sherman311681131000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.727
.727
1.818
2.545
AJ Coia3101093131010.900.9092.3003.209
Eric Deady3956200700.667.545.8891.434
Joe Coia31158101600.727.7271.0911.818
Adam Rysz2665111510.833.8571.8332.690
Ryan Landry2543101410.600.6671.4002.067
Brad Rysz2622000000.333.333.333.667
Tim Landry2644000200.667.667.6671.333
Jon Kirsch1200000000.000.000.000.000
Mike McCloskey1000000100.000.000.000.000
Team517996115289149770.642.6391.1341.773
Also on roster: Mike Felder, Noah Wiza

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall10-1
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 9:30avs ConvictsW 14-4Riverside Fall
Aug 22 2:30pvs Village IdiotsW 18-1Riverside Fall
Aug 22 3:45p@ Scared HitlessW 23-3Riverside Fall
Sep 12 9:30avs Scared Hitless–Riverside Fall
Sep 19 2:30pvs R2D2W 9-8Riverside Fall
Sep 26 10:45a@ Village IdiotsW 22-1Riverside Fall
Sep 26 12pvs SquirrelsW 20-4Riverside Fall
Oct 3 1:25p@ Squirrels–Riverside Fall
Oct 3 2:30p@ Convicts–Riverside Fall
Oct 3 3:35p@ R2D2–Riverside Fall
Oct 10 2:30pvs DeuceW 11-10Riverside Fall
Oct 10 3:40p@ DeuceW 19-18Riverside Fall
Oct 10 4:40pvs Squirrels–Riverside Fall
Oct 17 11:15a@ DeuceL 5-10Riverside Fall
Nov 7 12pvs Village IdiotsW 15-4SemifinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 1pvs R2D2W 9-8ChampionshipRiverside Fall