CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2015
  3. Deuce
  4. 2015
DEU
2015 · Riverside Fall

Deuce

9-4 in 2015
All-time201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2015 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tim Aurrichio.744 AVG24 R9 HR34 RBI2.173 OPS
    161MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike Luciano.674 AVG26 R10 HR38 RBI2.067 OPS
    160MVP+
  3. 3
    Paul Czerwein.606 AVG19 R8 HR22 RBI2.019 OPS
    150MVP+

2015 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andy Prochaska124928346021810.694.660.9391.599
Mike Luciano1143262930103810.674.6251.4422.067
Tim Aurrichio124324322193421.744.7081.4652.173
Rob Frampton94118293421611.707.6821.1221.804
Scott Sellers124116242321820.585.591.9271.518
Brian Sellers11391014101623.359.381.462.842
Anthony Ritacca103712182201110.486.475.6491.124
Paul Czerwein103319203082220.606.5951.4242.019
Ron Vojik8301019610400.633.633.9001.533
Jake Majares7229131141230.591.5711.2731.844
Scott Kopach624812210601.500.500.6671.167
Nick Isdale51811133111020.722.7501.1671.917
Jim Graney31145000010.455.500.455.955
Dominic Cavaliere31025000300.500.455.500.955
Blake Kopach3935200200.556.556.7781.333
Rob O'Brien2703000300.429.429.429.857
Tom Rocco1413101400.750.7501.7502.500
Pete Andronis1421000000.250.250.250.500
Tony Zeman1311000100.333.333.333.667
Luke Nortier13130001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team12471205283371440209186.601.589.9941.583

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall9-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 2:30p@ Village IdiotsW 22-3Riverside Fall
Aug 15 3:45pvs SquirrelsRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 22 9:30a@ R2D2W 31-15Riverside Fall
Aug 29 10:45avs ConvictsW 9-4Riverside Fall
Sep 12 3:45p@ Squirrels–Riverside Fall
Sep 26 2:30p@ ConvictsW 13-4Riverside Fall
Sep 26 3:45pvs R2D2L 18-21Riverside Fall
Oct 3 8a@ Scared HitlessW 15-5Riverside Fall
Oct 3 9:05avs Scared HitlessW 17-1Riverside Fall
Oct 3 10:10avs Village IdiotsW 17-7Riverside Fall
Oct 10 1:25pvs ConvictsW 26-10Riverside Fall
Oct 10 2:30p@ En FuegoL 10-11Riverside Fall
Oct 10 3:40pvs En FuegoL 18-19Riverside Fall
Oct 17 11:15avs En FuegoW 10-5Riverside Fall
Nov 7 11avs R2D2L 3-19SemifinalRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall