CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2006
  3. Deuce
  4. 2006
DEU
2006 · Riverside Fall

Deuce

11-4 in 2006
All-time201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Andy Prochaska.564 AVG9 R2 HR18 RBI1.453 OPS
    128MVP+
  2. 2
    Mark Johnson.565 AVG6 R0 HR8 RBI1.324 OPS
    119MVP+
  3. 3
    Jeromy Franks.526 AVG15 R0 HR6 RBI1.261 OPS
    111MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Shawn Ligeikis14431116100863.372.449.395.844
Kevin Novak134110191011271.463.542.5611.103
Brian Sellers14411016000270.390.479.390.869
Tim Aurrichio12427193111502.452.442.6431.085
Andy Prochaska12399222221830.564.581.8721.453
Jeromy Franks11381520320620.526.550.7111.261
Dominic Cavaliere103714192101221.514.538.6221.160
Mike Hett1027610100551.370.455.407.862
Art Segura92438100251.333.433.375.808
Vince Ricciardi825510000500.400.357.400.757
Sean Sircher723710200710.435.458.522.980
Mark Johnson723613120801.565.542.7831.324
Bill Sircher518611011601.611.611.8891.500
Gary Wojtulewicz41156000331.545.643.5451.188
Todd Masek3955300520.556.636.8891.525
Jim Graney2603100310.500.571.6671.238
Dan Wojtulewicz2501000111.200.286.200.486
Leo Kotor1301000100.333.333.333.667
Brad Temple12020001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team1445711921121951204513.462.501.5801.081

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall11-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 19 12p@ En FuegoW 10-8Riverside Fall
Aug 19 1:15pvs R2D2L 4-13Riverside Fall
Aug 26 9:30avs Hot MopsW 6-1Riverside Fall
Aug 26 10:45a@ Pulled HamstringsL 4-7Riverside Fall
Sep 2 9:30a@ Mai TaisW 20-5Riverside Fall
Sep 9 1:15p@ R2D2W 4-2Riverside Fall
Sep 9 2:30pvs Pulled HamstringsW 5-4Riverside Fall
Sep 16 10:45avs MarlinsW 10-1Riverside Fall
Sep 16 12pvs En FuegoW 7-4Riverside Fall
Sep 23 3:45p@ Hot MopsRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 30 2:30p@ MarlinsRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 30 3:45pvs Mai TaisRainoutRiverside Fall
Oct 7 10:15a@ R2D2W 9-1Riverside Fall
Oct 7 12:45pvs Mai TaisW 10-9Riverside Fall
Oct 14 10:45avs Mai TaisW 9-5Riverside Fall
Oct 14 12p@ Hot MopsL 8-10Riverside Fall
Oct 14 2:30p@ MarlinsW 14-9Riverside Fall
Oct 21 2:30pvs MarlinsL 3-15SemifinalRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall