CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2006
  3. R2D2
  4. 2006
R2D
2006 · Riverside Fall

R2D2

10-7 in 2006 · Manager: Matt Rose
All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mike Jurkovic.500 AVG13 R1 HR14 RBI1.356 OPS
    123MVP+
  2. 2
    Darren Palandri.527 AVG17 R3 HR24 RBI1.357 OPS
    122MVP+
  3. 3
    Torre Palandri.609 AVG15 R0 HR15 RBI1.390 OPS
    120MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Darren Palandri175517296232411.527.484.8731.357
Mike Chillo154517224201260.489.538.6671.205
Chris Ulrich16501923010921.460.481.500.981
Torre Palandri154615288001530.609.608.7831.390
Anthony Zogas154812243101420.500.510.6041.114
Matt Rose15438171201258.395.449.512.961
Jim Strenk144013211301320.525.523.7001.223
Steve Witt9351017010720.486
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.514
.543
1.056
Mike Jurkovic123013150311450.500.556.8001.356
Kevin O'Rourke133139200810.290.286.355.641
Cary Hendrix10329142101100.438.424.563.987
Pat Rose81574000371.267.500.267.767
Kevin Kuratko51312000011.154.214.154.368
Mark Chillo31034010000.400.400.6001.000
Mike Peloso41037000300.700.700.7001.400
John Gelsomino3911000102.111.111.111.222
Kevin Rose2733000200.429.429.429.857
Tim Lewandowski2613000110.500.571.5001.071
Team17525155243271741493814.463.484.6021.086
Also on roster: Mike Bradt

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall10-7
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 19 1:15p@ DeuceW 13-4Riverside Fall
Aug 19 2:30pvs Hot MopsW 6-2Riverside Fall
Aug 26 1:15pvs Mai TaisW 20-6Riverside Fall
Aug 26 2:30p@ MarlinsL 3-8Riverside Fall
Sep 2 3:45pvs En FuegoW 12-2Riverside Fall
Sep 9 12p@ Mai TaisW 10-4Riverside Fall
Sep 9 1:15pvs DeuceL 2-4Riverside Fall
Sep 16 2:30p@ Hot MopsL 8-9Riverside Fall
Sep 16 3:45p@ Pulled HamstringsW 11-5Riverside Fall
Sep 23 9:30a@ En FuegoL 2-13Riverside Fall
Sep 23 10:45avs MarlinsW 16-6Riverside Fall
Sep 30 9:30avs Pulled HamstringsL 6-11Riverside Fall
Oct 7 9a@ En FuegoW 15-2Riverside Fall
Oct 7 10:15avs DeuceL 1-9Riverside Fall
Oct 21 12pvs Mai TaisW 11-5QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Oct 21 1:15pvs Hot MopsW 12-11SemifinalRiverside Fall
Oct 21 3:45pvs MarlinsL 6-7ChampionshipRiverside Fall