CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Jim Strenk
JS

Jim Strenk

#9 · RF · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-8 / 155
BornAug 13, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (9)
Teams
R2D2The Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career103 G · 330 PA
AVG.492HR10RBI90OPS1.247
Career WAR 1.4 · wRC+ 102 · OPS+ 104148 career hits ›
CareerAll games201520142011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005R2D21650162250110530.440.491.6001.091
2006The Runs, R2D22778284234128203.538.530.7181.248
2007R2D210349123117110.353.371.588.960
2008R2D2113310154128011.455.441.8181.259
2009R2D292511132129102.520.500.9201.420
2010
The Runs, R2D2
15
43
20
24
3
1
3
12
6
0
1
.558
.600
.884
1.484
2011R2D2926111231012411.462.516.6541.170
2014R2D2343401021001.0001.0001.5002.500
2015R2D238441002001.500.444.6251.069
Career103301112148241010902069.492.509.7381.247

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200555.4488671.160.4579.15.514.70.1
200683.528112126.179.5322.40.030.80.5
200735.3998568.235.3442.92.97.40.0
200834.517107112.364.4330.02.912.30.2
200928.552110125.400.4783.60.012.40.2
201050.584107117.326.52512.00.023.30.3
201131.4859286.192.48012.93.29.10.1
201451.016190304.5001.00020.00.06.00.1
20159.4067760.125.5000.00.02.5-0.0
Career330.509102104.246.4846.11.8116.21.4

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season8625594123218107816.482.498.7451.243
Playoffs17461825320124.543.569.6961.264

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–1588258125874.4841.240
The Runs2006–10154323216.5351.290

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1588258125874.484
La Grange Summer League2006133821115.553
North Riverside Summer League201025211.400

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total30111214810424101090206.492.509.7381.247222
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home151587655116441113.503.524.7351.259111
Away15054724913464993.480.494.7401.234111
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League30111214810424101090206.492.509.7381.247222
Playoffs461825203201241.543.569.6961.26432
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1003850311333382.500.537.7801.31778
Runners on201749873117787124.488.495.7161.212144
Bases loaded135641101810.462.389.6921.0819
Leading off inning48202110812251.438.491.7711.26137
None on / none out53222211812261.415.475.7171.19238
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs109565838134332111.532.556.8071.36488
1 out984355416443532.561.547.8271.37481
2 outs941335255232363.372.410.564.97453
2 outs, runners on77926192232342.338.370.532.90341
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4194668257144755146.423.451.6441.095125
Innings 5-710545644510633460.610.609.9051.51395
Extra innings21220001001.0001.0001.0002.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st11454100210.455.500.5451.0456
Batting 2nd8443100510.500.500.6251.1255
Batting 3rd11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting 5th3110010000.333.3331.0001.3333
Batting 7th179119200410.647.632.7651.39613
Batting 8th571830212341731.526.532.8771.40950
Batting 9th31141493111070.452.538.7101.24822
Batting 10th12238574010343745.467.477.6971.17385
Batting 11th492325175211430.510.528.7551.28337
Batting 12th2000000100.000.000.000.0000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF14349704811654353.490.490.7551.245108
As RF125496241133542123.496.529.7681.29796
As RC10677000010.700.727.7001.4277
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May11575101300.636.6361.0001.63611
June20697011900.450.450.7001.15014
July8354100400.625.556.7501.3066
August682834209232461.500.519.8241.34356
September842732225321863.381.409.583.99249
October1004055426433172.550.569.7801.34978
November10364200110.600.636.8001.4368

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 22 '15@ SquirrelsW 21-753310Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15vs DeuceL 15-3111100Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15@ Scared HitlessW 18-820000Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 25 '14@ En FuegoW 12-911101ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14@ DeuceW 8-721200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14vs Scared HitlessW 15-3
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
1
1
1
0
0
QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 29 '11@ DeuceL 8-1242000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 18-831310QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 22 '11@ In The StreetW 28-533310Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs DeuceL 4-1221000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 5-420100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11@ En FuegoL 10-1441300Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ Bunch of GuysW 13-531000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 7-1811110Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ DeuceW 17-1541101Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 16 '10vs DeuceL 8-3220100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs En FuegoL 15-2342300Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 16-1333200Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ En FuegoL 13-2331200Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10vs DeuceW 14-921101Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10@ DeuceL 12-1532200Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 12-1142300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 22-1633210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10@ Bunch of GuysW 28-1541210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ Bartender JackW 14-321100Riverside Fall 2010