CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2010
  3. The Runs
  4. 2010
TR
2010 · North Riverside Summer

The Runs

3-12 in 2010
All-time2010200920082007200620052004

2010 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Torre Palandri.567 AVG12 R0 HR5 RBI1.418 OPS
    93MVP+
  2. 2
    Darren Palandri.379 AVG5 R0 HR5 RBI.966 OPS
    67MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Kuratko.429 AVG3 R0 HR3 RBI.929 OPS
    67MVP+

2010 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Torre Palandri9301217510540.567.618.8001.418
Chris Ulrich930712100500.400.375.433.808
Matt Rose92959020710.310.323.448.771
Darren Palandri829511220500.379.379.586.966
Mark Buckley827411010500.407.407.481.889
Gary Zelany722311000410.500.522.5001.022
Pat Rose62128000301.381.381.381.762
Kevin Kunevich416613500800.813.8131.1251.938
Kevin Kuratko51436100300.429.429.500.929
Jimmy Cotiguala41126000500.545.545.5451.091
Cary Hendrix31114000200.364.364.364.727
Robbie Field3823110100.375.375.7501.125
Jason Not2503000100.600.600.6001.200
Jim Strenk2522001100.400.4001.0001.400
Mike Felder1311000100.333.250.333.583
Steve Tabor1413110200.750.7501.5002.250
Kevin Sherman13230011101.0001.0002.0003.000
Tom Vlcek1322010000.667.6671.3332.000
Ron Steele1300000000.000.000.000.000
Anthony Zogas1300000100.000.000.000.000
Team92776012516926071.451.458.5961.054

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer3-12
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 4 6:30pvs UntouchablesL 8-19North Riverside Summer
May 11 6:30pvs ShopRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 11 7:45p@ WarhawksRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 18 9pvs GatorsL 7-17North Riverside Summer
May 25 6:30pvs Spicy MeatballsW 10-7North Riverside Summer
May 25 7:45p@ RawDawgsL 13-15North Riverside Summer
Jun 1 9pvs CrackersL 0-1North Riverside Summer
Jun 8 7:45p@ UntouchablesRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 8 9pvs WarhawksRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 15 9p@ ShopRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 22 6:30pvs RawDawgsL 2-12North Riverside Summer
Jun 22 7:45p@ GatorsW 7-6North Riverside Summer
Jun 29 9p@ Spicy MeatballsL 5-8North Riverside Summer
Jul 13 7:45pvs WarhawksL 0-1North Riverside Summer
Jul 13 9p@ ShopL 0-1North Riverside Summer
Jul 20 7:45p@ WarhawksL 3-15North Riverside Summer
Jul 27 6:30p@ UntouchablesL 5-17North Riverside Summer
Aug 3 7:45p@ CrackersL 2-14North Riverside Summer
Aug 3 9pvs ShopW 10-7North Riverside Summer
Aug 17 7:45p@ WarhawksL 4-16QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall