CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2009
  3. The Runs
  4. 2009
TR
2009 · North Riverside Summer

The Runs

10-6 in 2009
All-time2010200920082007200620052004

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ryan Sherman.579 AVG16 R2 HR15 RBI1.380 OPS
    117MVP+
  2. 2
    Darren Palandri.500 AVG22 R2 HR19 RBI1.331 OPS
    113MVP+
  3. 3
    Torre Palandri.610 AVG26 R0 HR20 RBI1.333 OPS
    105MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Torre Palandri165926364102052.610.621.7121.333
Mark Chillo15601830200600.500.492.5331.025
Mike Felder165919275011500.458.450.5931.043
Matt Rose155312263522330.491.483.8491.332
Darren Palandri145022253421910.500.491.8401.331
Chris Ulrich14477182001400.383.360.426.786
Kevin Kunevich11389182121520.474.476.7371.213
Ryan Sherman103816223021500.579
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.564
.816
1.380
Gary Zelany10361020200700.556.541.6111.152
Mike Jurkovic930810010600.333.313.400.713
Brian Rose82889110701.321.310.429.739
Cary Hendrix72710184011200.667.667.9261.593
Pat Rose724711000700.458.440.458.898
Anthony Zogas520510000500.500.500.5001.000
Kevin Sherman27572103001.0001.0001.5712.571
Bill Przybylski2723100100.429.429.5711.000
Bill Sherman1201000010.500.667.5001.167
Team16585184291341410175123.497.490.6551.145

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer10-6
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 5 9p@ WarhawksL 5-8North Riverside Summer
May 12 7:45p@ SurvivorsW 21-9North Riverside Summer
May 19 6:30p@ Bad CompanyW 23-4North Riverside Summer
May 26 7:45pvs SurvivorsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 26 9pvs Big League BurritosRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 2 9pvs GatorsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 9 9pvs UntouchablesW 7-3North Riverside Summer
Jun 16 7:45pvs WarhawksRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 23 7:45p@ Big League BurritosW 21-4North Riverside Summer
Jun 30 9p@ ShopW 16-3North Riverside Summer
Jul 7 6:30p@ GatorsW 16-9North Riverside Summer
Jul 14 7:45pvs RawDawgsL 1-7North Riverside Summer
Jul 14 9pvs Bad CompanyW 17-2North Riverside Summer
Jul 21 6:30pvs Spicy MeatballsL 9-13North Riverside Summer
Jul 26 10:15avs WarhawksL 5-16North Riverside Summer
Jul 28 7:45pvs SurvivorsL 2-15North Riverside Summer
Jul 28 9pvs Big League BurritosW 15-14North Riverside Summer
Aug 4 9pvs GatorsW 8-2North Riverside Summer
Aug 11 6:30pvs Spicy MeatballsW 13-6QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 11 9p@ RawDawgsL 6-7SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer