CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2009
  3. Untouchables
  4. 2009
UNT
2009 · North Riverside Summer

Untouchables

7-9 in 2009
All-time20102009

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris Sayatovic.667 AVG9 R1 HR8 RBI1.778 OPS
    151MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt Petkus.727 AVG3 R0 HR5 RBI1.750 OPS
    131MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Lencioni.611 AVG6 R0 HR5 RBI1.333 OPS
    107MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chris Sayatovic418912311800.667.6671.1111.778
Joe Lencioni418611010500.611.611.7221.333
Nick Isdale41867101200.389.389.6111.000
Sean Cloherty41649000200.563.563.5631.125
Ricky Passarella41637000500.438.438.438.875
Ryan Campagna41535000300.333.333.333.667
Andrew Razniewski41557200300.467.467.6001.067
Matt Petkus311381105
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
0
.727
.750
1.000
1.750
Nick Campagna31125000400.455.455.455.909
Mike Razniewski31113100200.273.273.364.636
Tyler Gasaway31136100400.545.545.6361.182
Cory Tone1411000100.250.250.250.500
Team416446819324410.494.497.6221.119

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer7-9
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 5 6:30pvs Big League BurritosW 16-8North Riverside Summer
May 12 7:45pvs ShopL 13-15North Riverside Summer
May 12 9pvs GatorsL 14-19North Riverside Summer
May 19 7:45pvs Spicy MeatballsL 5-14North Riverside Summer
May 26 9p@ ShopRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 2 7:45p@ RawDawgsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 9 9p@ The RunsL 3-7North Riverside Summer
Jun 16 6:30p@ GatorsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 16 7:45pvs RawDawgsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 23 9pvs SurvivorsW 16-15North Riverside Summer
Jun 30 6:30pvs Spicy MeatballsW 20-13North Riverside Summer
Jul 7 7:45p@ WarhawksL 8-9North Riverside Summer
Jul 7 9p@ Big League BurritosL 14-15North Riverside Summer
Jul 14 7:45pvs Bad CompanyW 7-3North Riverside Summer
Jul 21 9pvs RawDawgsL 7-11North Riverside Summer
Jul 26 9a@ GatorsW 7-0North Riverside Summer
Jul 28 9p@ ShopL 4-5North Riverside Summer
Aug 4 7:45p@ RawDawgsW 16-15North Riverside Summer
Aug 11 6:30p@ SurvivorsW 7-1QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Aug 11 9p@ WarhawksL 1-7SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer