CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 17
R2D23
En Fuego37
FinalOct 10
Dilfs21
Injured Reserve9
FinalOct 10
Dilfs12
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless10
En Fuego32
FinalOct 10
Scared Hitless16
Macchia13
FinalOct 10
Macchia10
R2D220
FinalOct 10
Buckledown8
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Macchia11
Injured Reserve25
FinalOct 3
R2D220
Injured Reserve21
FinalOct 3
En Fuego15
R2D222
FinalOct 3
Buckledown8
En Fuego28
FinalOct 3
Dilfs10
Buckledown12
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Riverside Fall
  4. 2011
League · 12" · Class C · Fall

Riverside 2011

All-time20262025201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
EF
2011 League ChampionEn FuegoBeat Deuce 4-3 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 En Fuego

Championship · Sat, Oct 29

4pDeuce3–4En Fuego

Semifinals · Sat, Oct 29

1:30pR2D28–12Deuce
2:45pBunch of Guys4–5En Fuego

Quarterfinals · Sat, Oct 29

9:45aSwamp Donkeys8–18R2D2
11aSuper Smashed Bros.8–15Bunch of Guys
12:15pIn The Street2–26Deuce

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
EFEn Fuego1130.786–16695+71
R2DR2D21040.7141162107+55
DEUDeuce1050.6671.5199131+68
BOGBunch of Guys860.5713154127+27
SSBSuper Smashed Bros.770.5004147127+20
SDSwamp Donkeys3100.2317.5108189-81
ITSIn The Street0140.0001184244-160

2011 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Dan CashinEn Fuego.833 AVG22 R2 HR19 RBI2.079 OPS
    161MVP+
  2. 2
    Andy ProchaskaDeuce.652 AVG29 R7 HR41 RBI1.770 OPS
    147MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin ShermanEn Fuego.606 AVG14 R2 HR22 RBI1.678 OPS
    147MVP+

Regular Season

49 games

Sat, Aug 20

9:45aSuper Smashed Bros.15–3Bunch of Guys

Sat, Aug 27

9:45aR2D217–15Deuce
11aDeuce10–11En Fuego
12:15pEn Fuego21–12Super Smashed Bros.
1:30pSuper Smashed Bros.13–4In The Street
2:45pIn The Street14–20Bunch of Guys
4pBunch of Guys22–2Swamp Donkeys

Sat, Sep 10

9:45aSuper Smashed Bros.5–20Deuce
11aSuper Smashed Bros.18–7R2D2
12:15pR2D2

Batting Average

1EFDan CashinEn Fuego.8332R2DDarren PalandriR2D2.7083DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce.6524DEUMike LucianoDeuce.6495BOGJoe CoiaBunch of Guys.630

Hits

1DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce432DEUMike LucianoDeuce373DEUTim AurrichioDeuce344R2DDarren PalandriR2D2345DEUScott SellersDeuce32

Runs

1DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce

2011 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Deuce1758723332945233123147.560
En Fuego124341592342210815643.539
R2D2144941742624181517346.530
Super Smashed Bros.2742739304275.527
Bunch of Guys165171732563813916953.495
In The Street6187508717684714.465

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Andy ProchaskaDeuce1766294329347417522.652.6341.1361.770
Mike LucianoDeuce1757253719837257260.649.6421.2631.905
Tim AurrichioDeuce1558293420338336701.586.5481.1551.704
Darren PalandriR2D213482334191122205550.708.7221.1461.868
Scott SellersDeuce1757163221740224743.561.581.8251.405
Emo DeBartoloBunch of Guys1653223122621234432.585.607.8301.437
Phil CavaliereDeuce1658143023421214120.517.533.7071.240
Dan CashinEn Fuego1036223022332194540.833.8291.2502.079
Anthony RitaccaDeuce1755202920801104042.527.550.7271.277
Mike ChilloR2D21451222915527325931.569.5711.1571.728
Joe CoiaBunch of Guys1346212922511213930.630.653.8481.501
Gus FlorosBunch of Guys1649162818820164051.571.589.8161.406
Brian SellersDeuce1645232723310123290.600.655.7111.366
Noah WizaBunch of Guys1444262617414134480.591.6421.0001.642
Matt RoseR2D21444142522111163152.568.588.7051.293
Chris UlrichR2D21446142422200152641.522.549.5651.114
Tony ZemanBunch of Guys1654132215331213430.407.424.6301.053
Danny ZemanBunch of Guys1243142218130182921.512.511.6741.185
Mark ChilloR2D21036122118111122710.583.595.7501.345
Pete WengerskiEn Fuego1244112019100102132.455.469.477.947
Dominic CavaliereDeuce134316201730092322.465.489.5351.024
Nick SantosEn Fuego12429202000082031.476.511.476.987
Cary HendrixR2D21340142017201142550.500.521.6251.146
Kevin ShermanEn Fuego933142011522223510.606.6181.0611.678
Ryan ShermanEn Fuego1139181914410122531.487.500.6411.141
Mike CokinsBunch of Guys1339131815300102172.462.532.5381.070
Anthony ZogasR2D210359181800091830.514.538.5141.053
Rob FramptonDeuce1133161812231132961.545.585.8791.464
Torre PalandriR2D21030111810800102680.600.667.8671.533
Steve TaborBunch of Guys1136111717000131730.472.476.472.948
Paul CzerweinDeuce1235121711303182920.486.487.8291.316
Mike FelderEn Fuego932101714111132331.531.556.7191.274
Josh FranksEn Fuego830121614002142220.533.563.7331.296
Brad RyszEn Fuego92812161600071620.571.563.5711.134
Gary ZelanyR2D2123813151410061640.395.452.421.873
Adam DremakBunch of Guys143811151140041972.395.478.500.978
Bill ShermanEn Fuego113110151320081780.484.575.5481.123
Kevin MelvinDeuce1029121311110101650.448.486.5521.038
Scott HickeyBunch of Guys10289131020191830.464.500.6431.143
Rich FinnR2D282810131030071611.464.483.5711.054
Matt PetkusIn The Street518813622382800.722.7221.5562.278
Eric DeadyBunch of Guys10275121110071340.444.457.481.939
Jim StrenkR2D292611128310121741.462.516.6541.170
Ralph CasaresEn Fuego8267121200071210.462.448.462.910
Ron VojikBunch of Guys722512911161800.545.545.8181.364
Mike HalusekEn Fuego6197121200081211.632.650.6321.282
Josh ZupancicDeuce5181212901252020.667.7001.1111.811
Billy DemitroIn The Street617512551162210.706.6841.2941.978
Spicy CruzEn Fuego72669801031120.346.393.423.816
Adam EndriukaitisIn The Street61959701141410.474.476.7371.213
Matt IulianoIn The Street61869540031340.500.591.7221.313
Adam RyszEn Fuego61878421171510.444.474.8331.307
Jon RouleauIn The Street51658610151200.500.444.7501.194
Ricky PortilloIn The Street51568520161320.533.556.8671.422
Cory ToneSuper Smashed Bros.2848800018001.0001.0001.0002.000
Jordan VeseckyIn The Street51727600151002.412.389.588.977
Tony BonomoR2D241437420141200.500.500.8571.357
Mike AltobelliIn The Street4113770002701.636.583.6361.220
AJ CoiaEn Fuego2857421061100.875.8751.3752.250
Mike McNultyBunch of Guys7195660007620.316.364.316.679
Pat RoseR2D27182660003600.333.333.333.667
Matt RouleauIn The Street5174642001810.353.389.471.859
Dave F.R2D22746410151000.857.8571.4292.286
Kevin KuratkoR2D24104540105711.500.500.7001.200
Nick IsdaleSuper Smashed Bros.282541001600.625.625.7501.375
Mike PelosoSuper Smashed Bros.285540015800.625.6251.0001.625
Chris TaborEn Fuego382550004540.625.750.6251.375
Tim LeBeauSuper Smashed Bros.2745300271100.714.6251.5712.196
Mark GormanSuper Smashed Bros.264531015900.833.8331.5002.333
Dan BrasicDeuce283430104601.500.444.7501.194
Chris AgneEn Fuego381422003601.500.500.7501.250
Pete AndronisDeuce272440001400.571.571.5711.143
Brian RoseR2D2264421012810.667.7141.3332.048
John GelsominoBunch of Guys5122330001331.250.400.250.650
David AltobelliIn The Street491321003420.333.455.444.899
Corey ChaseDeuce272330001300.429.429.429.857
Mike McCloskeyIn The Street263310203700.500.5001.1671.667
Chris SayatovicSuper Smashed Bros.262330003300.500.500.5001.000
George LebeauSuper Smashed Bros.262330002320.500.625.5001.125
Rob O'BrienDeuce141320013600.750.7501.5002.250
Dan AdkinsDeuce1303300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Ricky PasarellaSuper Smashed Bros.282220000200.250.250.250.500
Matt HollyR2D2272220000201.286.286.286.571
Ray R.R2D2141220001202.500.500.5001.000
Richie LeoEn Fuego243220002231.500.625.5001.125
Scott RyszEn Fuego1232200032201.0001.0001.0002.000
Nick CampagnaSuper Smashed Bros.261110002111.167.250.167.417
Dave SwansonR2D2261110000112.167.286.167.452
Tim MayouIn The Street251110001110.200.333.200.533
Walter HanleySuper Smashed Bros.140101001200.250.250.500.750
Joe LencioniSuper Smashed Bros.130110000100.333.333.333.667
Mitchell HolmbeckBunch of Guys130110000100.333.333.333.667
Gino FioreIn The Street130110000100.333.333.333.667
Brian SchwartzBunch of Guys120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Matt NeimanIn The Street270000000000.000.000.000.000
Tommy BuczekIn The Street270000000000.000.000.000.000
Dave VanTholenDeuce241000002030.000.429.000.429
Eric SchumacherSuper Smashed Bros.241000000020.000.333.000.333
Bob BensfieldBunch of Guys120000000000.000.000.000.000
Frank KnitterIn The Street111000000010.000.500.000.500
Brian LaPointeIn The Street110000000010.000.500.000.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
13–5
Bunch of Guys
1:30pBunch of Guys6–14En Fuego
2:45pEn Fuego15–5Swamp Donkeys
4pSwamp Donkeys18–13In The Street

Sat, Sep 17

9:45aR2D210–14En Fuego
11aEn Fuego11–1Deuce
12:15pDeuce16–11In The Street
1:30pIn The Street6–16Super Smashed Bros.
2:45pSuper Smashed Bros.17–6Swamp Donkeys
4pSwamp Donkeys11–23Bunch of Guys

Sat, Sep 24

9:45aEn Fuego19–2In The Street
11aSwamp Donkeys11–15En Fuego
12:15pR2D25–4Swamp Donkeys
1:30pBunch of Guys5–11R2D2
2:45pDeuce6–9Bunch of Guys
4pSuper Smashed Bros.6–9Deuce

Sat, Oct 1

11aBunch of Guys16–5In The Street
12:15pEn Fuego2–7Bunch of Guys
1:30pSuper Smashed Bros.0–7En Fuego
2:45pR2D27–0Super Smashed Bros.
4pDeuce12–4R2D2

Sat, Oct 8

9:45aBunch of Guys16–11Super Smashed Bros.
11aBunch of Guys3–8Deuce
12:15pSwamp Donkeys9–23Deuce
1:30pSwamp Donkeys3–19R2D2
2:45pIn The Street1–18R2D2
4pIn The Street2–17En Fuego

Sat, Oct 15

9aIn The Street9–15Swamp Donkeys
10:15aDeuce23–6In The Street
11:30aEn Fuego15–11Swamp Donkeys
12:45pSuper Smashed Bros.4–9Deuce
2pEn Fuego5–11Bunch of Guys
3:15pSuper Smashed Bros.17–6R2D2
4:30pBunch of Guys8–10R2D2

Sat, Oct 22

9:45aIn The Street0–7Swamp Donkeys
11aSwamp Donkeys6–13Super Smashed Bros.
12:15pDeuce23–6Deuce
1:30pIn The Street6–18Deuce
2:45pR2D228–5In The Street
4pEn Fuego0–7R2D2
29
2DEUTim AurrichioDeuce29
3BOGNoah WizaBunch of Guys26
4DEUMike LucianoDeuce25
5R2DDarren PalandriR2D223

Home Runs

1DEUTim AurrichioDeuce82DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce73DEUMike LucianoDeuce74R2DMike ChilloR2D275BOGNoah WizaBunch of Guys4

RBI

1DEUAndy ProchaskaDeuce412DEUTim AurrichioDeuce333R2DMike ChilloR2D2324DEUMike LucianoDeuce255BOGEmo DeBartoloBunch of Guys23