CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2011
  3. In The Street
  4. 2011
ITS
2011 · Riverside Fall

In The Street

0-15 in 2011
All-time2011

2011 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Petkus.722 AVG8 R3 HR8 RBI2.278 OPS
    184MVP+
  2. 2
    Billy Demitro.706 AVG5 R1 HR6 RBI1.978 OPS
    142MVP+
  3. 3
    Ricky Portillo.533 AVG6 R1 HR6 RBI1.422 OPS
    108MVP+

2011 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Matt Iuliano61869400340.500.591.7221.313
Adam Endriukaitis61959011410.474.476.7371.213
Billy Demitro617512511610.706.6841.2941.978
Ricky Portillo51568201620.533.556.8671.422
Jordan Vesecky51727001502.412.389.588.977
Jon Rouleau51658101500.500.444.7501.194
Matt Rouleau51746200110.353.389.471.859
Matt Petkus518813223800.722.7221.5562.278
Mike Altobelli41137000201.636.583.6361.220
David Altobelli4913100320.333.455.444.899
Matt Neiman2700000000.000.000.000.000
Tommy Buczek2700000000.000.000.000.000
Tim Mayou2511000110.200.333.200.533
Mike McCloskey2633020300.500.5001.1671.667
Gino Fiore1301000000.333.333.333.667
Frank Knitter1110000010.000.500.000.500
Brian LaPointe1100000010.000.500.000.500
Team61875087176847143.465.486.7491.234

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall0-15
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 27 1:30pvs Super Smashed Bros.L 4-13Riverside Fall
Aug 27 2:45p@ Bunch of GuysL 14-20Riverside Fall
Sep 10 4pvs Swamp DonkeysL 13-18Riverside Fall
Sep 17 12:15pvs DeuceL 11-16Riverside Fall
Sep 17 1:30p@ Super Smashed Bros.L 6-16Riverside Fall
Sep 24 9:45avs En FuegoL 2-19Riverside Fall
Oct 1 11avs Bunch of GuysL 5-16Riverside Fall
Oct 8 2:45p@ R2D2L 1-18Riverside Fall
Oct 8 4p@ En FuegoL 2-17Riverside Fall
Oct 15 9a@ Swamp DonkeysL 9-15Riverside Fall
Oct 15 10:15avs DeuceL 6-23Riverside Fall
Oct 22 9:45a@ Swamp DonkeysL 0-7Riverside Fall
Oct 22 1:30p@ DeuceL 6-18Riverside Fall
Oct 22 2:45pvs R2D2L 5-28Riverside Fall
Oct 29 12:15p@ DeuceL 2-26QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall