CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. En Fuego
  3. Kevin Sherman
KS

Kevin Sherman

#4 · LF · En Fuego
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-10 / 185
Seasons2005–2015 (8)
Teams
En FuegoSchlitzRawDawgsThe RunsSik Wit It
+4 morePulled HamstringsBingoFinger Lickin GoodOut There
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career236 G · 850 PA
AVG.548HR51RBI343OPS1.455
Career WAR 6.5 · wRC+ 117 · OPS+ 136#4 in Chicago history in hits (432) ›
CareerAll games20152011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Pulled Hamstrings, The Runs1647202661321702.553.589.9151.504
2006RawDawgs, Out There, The Runs, En Fuego, Sik Wit It46133295974547604.444.455.6691.124
2007RawDawgs, Finger Lickin Good, Bingo, En Fuego, Sik Wit It3913040751431057627.577.566.9621.528
2008Schlitz, En Fuego
, Sik Wit It
31
116
42
69
7
6
5
53
3
0
3
.595
.590
.888
1.478
2009The Runs, Schlitz, En Fuego25824352851052605.634.6241.2201.843
2010The Runs, Schlitz, En Fuego3914455781071255202.542.541.9581.499
2011Schlitz, En Fuego371264265117348206.516.500.7861.286
2015En Fuego3116811310000.727.7271.8182.545
Career23678927743264345134332229.548.546.9091.455

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200556.583112130.362.52312.50.026.30.3
2006143.475101102.226.4224.20.041.60.6
2007143.612131166.385.5514.21.474.41.5
2008122.613127153.293.5772.50.062.31.1
200993.712142191.585.5836.50.065.91.2
2010148.599110116.417.5001.40.075.60.9
2011134.528100101.270.5041.50.051.80.6
201511.9991892581.091.6250.00.014.50.3
Career850.588117136.361.5183.80.2405.26.5

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season21873025239860334431031.545.544.8991.443
Playoffs11412327407281.659.6511.2681.919
Tournaments7182701050.389.368.500.868

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
En Fuego2006–158128718027167.6271.683
Schlitz2008–11772691391294.5171.367
RawDawgs2006–073911347230.416.959
The Runs2005–10144325418.5811.638
Sik Wit It2006–08113716415.4321.383
Pulled Hamstrings2005102921215.7241.957
Bingo200727201.286.571
Finger Lickin Good200712102.500.833
Out There200612101.5001.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–159131620129182.636
Forest Park Summer League2006–073710945229.413
Westchester Summer League2010–113210547130.448
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155428420.519
La Grange Summer League2008135135424.686
Clyde Park Summer League2011124318110.419
Forest Park Fall League2006–08113716415.432
La Grange Fall League2005618516.278
Clyde Park Summer League200951611210.688
Berwyn Fall League2006412928.750
North Riverside Summer League2009–1031010141.000
Killer B Tournament200727201.286
Ditka Dome Tournament200724201.500
Killer B Tournament200613100.333
North-South Classic Tournament200712102.500
Chicago Championship Tournament200612101.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total789277432283643451343322.548.546.9091.455717
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home388135213146331321166140.549.547.8631.410335
Away401142219137312130177182.546.545.9531.497382
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League771275425277643351338322.551.550.9181.468708
Tournament18276010500.389.368.500.8689
Playoffs412327164072810.659.6511.2681.91952
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on2606812788187142591.488.498.7731.271201
Runners on529209305195462737318231.577.568.9751.544516
Bases loaded271618121323620.667.6061.1481.75431
Leading off inning104334937534441.471.491.6921.18372
None on / none out1234159416571351.480.496.7801.27796
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs268116147102161217103101.549.545.8881.433238
1 out27110215493311218140140.568.556.9701.527263
2 outs250591318817101610081.524.535.8641.399216
2 outs, runners on177449462138119261.531.546.8811.428156
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4517189294189452535221212.569.563.9561.518494
Innings 5-7266871379419915120100.515.521.8231.345219
Extra innings6110001210.167.250.667.9174
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd412025164141980.610.6471.0491.69643
Batting 3rd30310315810223191410090.521.522.8611.383261
Batting 4th229791349220715121102.585.571.9301.502213
Batting 5th7837452382125050.577.5881.1921.78193
Batting 6th481932225322000.667.6671.0211.68849
Batting 7th17454001500.294.278.471.7488
Batting 8th18385111500.444.444.7781.22214
Batting 9th255118300800.440.407.560.96714
Batting 10th26713100121500.500.481.8081.28921
Batting 11th4011000000.250.250.250.5001
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As P30398159105211815108121.525.528.8611.389261
As C9937553211575031.556.537.9801.51797
As 3B922437285133040.402.410.576.98653
As 2B6937432363114080.623.6301.2751.90588
As SC571631217122300.544.517.8071.32446
As EH461327233102110.587.596.6961.29132
As RF431827155163110.628.6361.2091.84652
As SS361526202131800.722.6671.0831.75039
As DH1591163021020.733.7651.3332.09820
As RC14365010510.429.467.5711.0388
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April4011000000.250.250.250.5001
May12636725210554530.571.547.8491.397107
June12642644011944030.508.511.8331.345105
July1022542293552900.412.412.6861.09870
August8235533710155020.646.611.9761.58780
September1735593641271076142.538.554.8611.416149
October1406783431751882100.593.6001.1711.771164
November321622161142000.688.6471.1561.80337
January4121010100.500.5001.0001.5004

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 26 '15vs SquirrelsW 20-443310Riverside Fall 2015
Sep 26 '15@ Village IdiotsW 22-140201Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15vs ConvictsW 14-433300Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 15 '11@ Bunch of GuysL 5-1141100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 15-1132101Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs In The StreetW 17-242200
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ Bunch of GuysL 2-730200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ In The StreetW 19-243320Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11@ DeuceW 11-131200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11vs R2D2W 14-1042420Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 15-542301Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 14-641210Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 12 '11vs HustleW 24-1642210Clyde Park Summer 2011
Aug 9 '11@ JynxL 2-1230110Westchester Summer 2011
Aug 4 '11vs BrickW 15-533310Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 22 '11@ WhalersW 16-1542201Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 21 '11vs BucksL 5-1130300Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 19 '11vs Windy CityL 5-1231101Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 15 '11vs FuelW 9-441100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 7 '11vs FlashbackL 7-1342210Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11vs EliteL 1-1520100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11@ MonkeyL 5-730000Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11vs IronL 5-651200Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11@ CreatorsW 19-942310Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 17 '11@ SmackoutW 3-131110Clyde Park Summer 2011