CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2008
  3. En Fuego
  4. 2008
EF
2008 · Riverside Fall

En Fuego

11-3 in 2008 · Manager: Ryan Sherman
All-time2026202520162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ryan Sherman.660 AVG27 R5 HR24 RBI1.833 OPS
    160MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh Franks.675 AVG13 R1 HR14 RBI1.575 OPS
    136MVP+
  3. 3
    Dan Cashin.500 AVG18 R3 HR21 RBI1.379 OPS
    120MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Sherman145027336252440.660.6731.1601.833
Dan Cashin144618236132140.500.509.8701.379
Kevin Sherman145018273202320.540.547.6801.227
Bill Sherman14437172101731.395.426.488.914
Mike Felder124218182121100.429.409.6671.076
Pete Wengerski123712240011330.649.643.7301.373
Josh Franks124013274111400.675.675.9001.575
Mark Deady1033714000621
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.424
.444
.424
.869
Brad Rysz12341017010610.500.514.5591.073
Nick Santos1029410000341.345.424.345.769
Mark Chillo927911110611.407.429.519.947
Dan Slevin720711100730.550.583.6001.183
AJ Coia31235000212.417.462.417.878
Eric Deady31238201400.667.6671.0831.750
Adam Rysz1311100000.333.333.6671.000
Team14478157246281013157286.515.529.6971.226
Also on roster: Joe McGuane, Kevin O'Toole

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall11-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 16 11:30a@ Sons of Jim EssianW 13-7Riverside Fall
Aug 16 12:45pvs DeuceW 17-6Riverside Fall
Aug 23 4:30p@ Little JimmyW 12-1Riverside Fall
Sep 6 11:30a@ RumorsW 10-8Riverside Fall
Sep 6 12:45pvs R2D2W 11-1Riverside Fall
Sep 13 9a@ MarlinsRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 13 10:15avs HitmenRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 20 9avs Little JimmyW 14-3Riverside Fall
Sep 27 3:15p@ HitmenW 13-7Riverside Fall
Sep 27 4:30pvs MarlinsW 11-10Riverside Fall
Oct 4 12:45p@ DeuceL 5-12Riverside Fall
Oct 4 2pvs Sons of Jim EssianW 9-2Riverside Fall
Oct 11 12:45p@ R2D2L 7-8Riverside Fall
Oct 11 2pvs RumorsW 14-11Riverside Fall
Oct 18 9a@ MarlinsRainoutRiverside Fall
Oct 18 10:15avs HitmenRainoutRiverside Fall
Oct 25 9a@ MarlinsRainoutRiverside Fall
Oct 25 10:15avs HitmenRainoutRiverside Fall
Nov 1 11:30avs Sons of Jim EssianW 19-2QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Nov 1 2pvs DeuceL 2-3SemifinalRiverside Fall