CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJun 20
Williay8
Bingo18
FinalJun 18
Villanova1
Bingo6
FinalJun 13
Bingo8
Bulldogs3
FinalJun 6
Bingo14
Fundamentals9
FinalJun 4
Bingo13
Creeps8
FinalMay 23
Bingo16
Williay4
FinalMay 16
Bingo17
Villanova13
FinalJul 28
Tuna9
Goat10
FinalJul 26
Trucking 2 Please3
Tuna4
FinalJul 26
Schlitz7
Michael Anthonys0
FinalJul 21
Tuna9
Rhinos6
FinalJul 21
Goat0
Schlitz11
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Berwyn Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class B · Summer · All-time

Berwyn

2005–2012 · 7 seasons · 37 teams
All-time2012201020092008200720062005

Champions

YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2012No playoffs recorded1Bingo best record 7-0
  2. 2010No playoffs recorded1Schlitz best record 11-1
  3. 2009No playoffs recorded1Schlitz best record 10-1
  4. 2008No playoffs recorded1Bingo best record 1-0
  5. 2007No playoffs recorded1Slam City best record 1-0
  6. 2006No playoffs recorded1Hung Over best record 1-0

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2012
  1. 1
    Mike LucianoBingo.800 AVG9 R3 HR11 RBI2.050 OPS
    172MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony ZemanBingo.722 AVG9 R2 HR12 RBI1.761 OPS
    148MVP+
  3. 3
    Steve CrowleyBingo.615 AVG5 R0 HR5 RBI1.412 OPS
    114MVP+
2010
  1. 1
    Mike CokinsSchlitz.630 AVG12 R3 HR17 RBI1.781 OPS
    131MVP+
  2. 2
    Kevin ShermanSchlitz.605 AVG R

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Swass11001.0002215
Base Bums11001.000148
Schlitz22120.913294106
Bingo41020.83314577
Chubbies1820.8004829
God Givin1720.7781814
Tuna1930.75013785
Rats1620.7505447
Next1830.7279861
Busch League21380.619198145
Tippy Dogs1640.6008778
Jacked1650.54599111

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Steve TaborBusch League28943443221335407740.457.470.8191.289
Matt SandrikBusch League1965243323802154740.508.529.7231.252
Danny ZemanSchlitz1553233019632184810.566.564.9061.469
Kevin ShermanSchlitz1554192813834205410.519.5271.0001.527
Scott UejimaBusch League1758182716821174220.466.468.7241.192
Joe CoiaBusch League1551212715714174830.529.556.9411.497
Jacob MeyersSchlitz165316262240083000.491.491.5661.057
Mike CokinsSchlitz1441202516414224341.610.6301.0491.679
Mike LucianoBingo728132218004173410.786.7931.2142.007
Oscar ReyesBusch League1650242115411103051.420.464.6001.064
Matt SmithSchlitz1339102015311142800.513.513.7181.231
Matt PetkusBusch League1344141911215123800.432.432.8641.295
Joe FelderBusch League1651121615100121703.314.302.333.635
Ryan CampagnaJacked103213161213072300.500.471.7191.189
Scott SellersBingo7311216943072600.516.516.8391.355
John BurgerSchlitz93011168125173610.533.5151.2001.715
Stephen WilhelmBusch League144610151130182140.326.380.457.837
Noah WizaSchlitz123911151131092030.385.419.513.931
Matt PedrettiSchlitz1027111513200101700.556.556.6301.185
Tony ZemanBingo520101511112162400.750.6521.2001.852
Steve CrowleyBingo62410141130061711.583.600.7081.308
Seamus BrennanBusch League134171310012102100.317.302.512.815
Jerry WerchmanJacked10311113830292200.419.406.7101.116
Adam DremakBingo5236131200141600.565.565.6961.261
Bryan TaborBusch League165614119200101300.196.190.232.422
Eric DeadySchlitz926811731091640.423.484.6151.099
Ricky JohnsonJacked826711830061400.423.423.538.962
Jon GarciaJacked1026611920041320.423.464.500.964
Anthony RitaccaBingo624411920091311.458.480.5421.022
Ricky BurandtJacked620311821071500.550.524.7501.274
John MontoyaJacked826710631081500.385.370.577.947
Jon JarochJacked5187103313142400.556.5561.3331.889
Jason EspositoJacked92679711061230.346.387.462.849
Jordan StewartJacked82039621051300.450.450.6501.100
Mike FelderBusch League51779810011012.529.556.5881.144
Matt HalvorsenJacked51579611191510.600.5561.0001.556
Kevin QuiltyBusch League13375880005831.216.275.216.491
Phil AtlasJacked82048530031110.400.429.550.979
Joe DuranChubbies41358530051100.615.571.8461.418
Jim AndronisBingo4118880002841.727.800.7271.527
Dan BrasicBingo41557510151100.467.467.7331.200
Brandon AikensChubbies41437510141100.500.500.7861.286
Jeff FalaterBusch League6183633002912.333.368.500.868
Danny ConterioChubbies41236203161500.500.4291.2501.679
Bobby JohnsonJacked593660001611.667.700.6671.367
Mike McNultyBingo51635301151010.313.353.625.978
Mike WelnerChubbies4142550002500.357.357.357.714
Tommy BloodJacked4134550000510.385.429.385.813
Art SeguraJacked395531015900.556.5561.0001.556
Patrick DwyerChubbies377531014920.714.7781.2862.063
Mike OswaldJacked274531013900.714.7141.2862.000
Ron VojikBingo2645300261100.833.8331.8332.667
Brian SellersBingo4163431004521.250.333.313.646
Pete AndronisBingo4133422003610.308.357.462.819
Steve ClantonChubbies4122412014910.333.357.7501.107
Nick ZangaraChubbies273440001410.571.625.5711.196
Bob BensfieldBingo163440001400.667.667.6671.333
Sammy HallSchlitz253422003600.800.8001.2002.000
Nick CampagnaJacked351440000400.800.800.8001.600
Emo DeBartoloBingo1414202048001.0001.0002.0003.000
Jimmy MartinChubbies4132330002301.231.231.231.462
John StamasChubbies373321000410.429.500.5711.071
Marty AguilarChubbies262330002300.500.429.500.929
Mike O'LearyBingo252330000300.600.600.6001.200
Dan FranzoBusch League143330001300.750.750.7501.500
Brian SchmidtJacked5110220000201.182.182.182.364
Chris CavaliereBingo281220001201.250.250.250.500
Jimmy KratovilJacked472210101420.286.444.5711.016
Mike OwcarzJacked372220001200.286.286.286.571
Justin WardChubbies373211002300.286.250.429.679
Steve DiSantoJacked350220000200.400.400.400.800
Mike MartinChubbies252211002300.400.400.6001.000
Vince RamirezSchlitz250220002200.400.400.400.800
Adam RyszBusch League141211001300.500.500.7501.250
Tom AndrysBingo132201013600.667.6672.0002.667
Eric DavisChubbies233220001210.667.750.6671.417
Mike JonesJacked1222101024101.000.7502.0002.750
Mark ArriviBingo372110000121.143.333.143.476
Brian SmithSchlitz260110000100.167.167.167.333
O BurgerSchlitz261101000220.167.375.333.708
Tom RoccoBingo244110001130.250.571.250.821
Jon MeachamBusch League132110001100.333.250.333.583
Kenny HolubChubbies370000000001.000.000.000.000
Bob MeyersSchlitz140000000000.000.000.000.000
Adam SandivolJacked121000000010.000.333.000.333
Al ArriviBingo120000001000.000.000.000.000
Joe Duran SrChubbies110000000010.000.500.000.500
Ryan AndronisBingo110000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record
15
4 HR
14 RBI
1.773 OPS
128MVP+
  • 3
    John BurgerSchlitz.533 AVG11 R5 HR17 RBI1.715 OPS
    125MVP+
  • 2009
    1. 1
      Danny ZemanSchlitz.667 AVG9 R0 HR6 RBI1.688 OPS
      139MVP+
    2. 2
      Steve TaborSchlitz.500 AVG5 R1 HR10 RBI1.500 OPS
      135MVP+
    3. 3
      Joe CoiaSchlitz.571 AVG6 R1 HR3 RBI1.600 OPS
      123MVP+
    2008
    1. 1
      Matt PetkusBusch League.500 AVG5 R3 HR6 RBI1.900 OPS
      187MVP+
    2. 2
      Matt SandrikBusch League.684 AVG9 R2 HR9 RBI1.820 OPS
      156MVP+
    3. 3
      Danny ConterioChubbies.500 AVG3 R1 HR6 RBI1.679 OPS
      135MVP+
    All seasons (5)
    2007
    1. 1
      Scott UejimaBusch League.514 AVG9 R0 HR11 RBI1.271 OPS
      106MVP+
    2. 2
      Ricky BurandtJacked.550 AVG3 R0 HR7 RBI1.274 OPS
      105MVP+
    3. 3
      Ryan CampagnaJacked.500 AVG13 R0 HR7 RBI1.189 OPS
      104MVP+
    Kennys Softball
    1
    5
    5
    0
    .500
    97
    75
    Bombers1330.5006377
    Strays1110.5001623
    Slam City2460.4002934
    Hung Over3130.2501534
    Trucking 2 Please1130.2503042
    Goat1130.2501934
    All Day1270.2222041
    Wrecking Crew10110.00055135
    Slainte1090.0001544
    Rhinos1040.000737
    Michael Anthonys1040.0002047
    Hit it n Quit it1040.0001980
    Primos1030.000542
    Williay1020.0001234
    Horsemen1020.0001823
    Villanova1020.0001423
    Swalls1020.000240
    Midway Bombers1010.0001315
    Bulldogs1010.00038
    Bad Boys1010.0001718
    Firemen1010.00001
    Creeps1010.000813
    The G.O,A,T1010.000010
    Fundamentals1010.000914

    Record Book

    Hits

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1043
    2. Matt Sandrik2007–1033
    3. Danny Zeman2009–1030
    4. Kevin Sherman2009–1028
    5. Joe Coia2008–1027

    Home Runs

    1. John Burger20105
    2. Matt Petkus2007–085
    3. Steve Tabor2007–105
    4. Mike Luciano2007–124
    5. Mike Cokins2009–104

    RBI

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1040
    2. Mike Cokins2009–1022
    3. Kevin Sherman2009–1020
    4. Danny Zeman2009–1018
    5. Mike Luciano2007–1217

    Runs

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1034
    2. Oscar Reyes2007–0824
    3. Matt Sandrik2007–1024
    4. Danny Zeman2009–1023
    5. Joe Coia2008–1021

    Doubles

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1013
    2. Kevin Sherman2009–108
    3. Scott Uejima2007–098
    4. Matt Sandrik2007–108
    5. Joe Coia2008–107

    Triples

    1. Danny Conterio20083
    2. Scott Sellers2007–123
    3. Ryan Campagna20073
    4. Danny Zeman2009–103
    5. Kevin Sherman2009–103

    Extra-Base Hits

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1021
    2. Kevin Sherman2009–1015
    3. Joe Coia2008–1012
    4. Danny Zeman2009–1011
    5. Scott Uejima2007–0911

    Total Bases

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1077
    2. Kevin Sherman2009–1054
    3. Joe Coia2008–1048
    4. Danny Zeman2009–1048
    5. Matt Sandrik2007–1047

    Walks

    1. Oscar Reyes2007–085
    2. Jim Andronis2008–124
    3. Eric Deady20104
    4. Mike Cokins2009–104
    5. Stephen Wilhelm2007–084

    At-Bats

    1. Steve Tabor2007–1094
    2. Matt Sandrik2007–1065
    3. Scott Uejima2007–0958
    4. Bryan Tabor2007–0856
    5. Kevin Sherman2009–1054