CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2007
  3. Jacked
  4. 2007
JAC
2007 · Berwyn Summer · Cicero Blue Summer

Jacked

12-14 in 2007
All-time200720062005

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jerry Werchman.388 AVG18 R4 HR18 RBI1.128 OPS
    109MVP+
  2. 2
    Ryan Campagna.446 AVG22 R2 HR18 RBI1.180 OPS
    106MVP+
  3. 3
    Jon Garcia.472 AVG13 R1 HR13 RBI1.114 OPS
    96MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Campagna206522292621800.446.426.7541.180
Jason Esposito195612232301840.411.429.554.982
Jon Garcia205313255011321.472.491.6231.114
John Montoya185014213301420.420.418.6001.018
Ricky Johnson17521120500800.385.385.481.865
Jerry Werchman174918194141800.388.373.7551.128
Ricky Burandt12355133101320.371.375.514.889
Jordan Stewart1540716320901
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.400
.400
.575
.975
Adam Sandivol9291212100630.414.455.448.903
Phil Atlas1331612310410.387.406.548.955
Tommy Blood824911300410.458.429.5831.012
Matt Halvorsen82310132131310.565.5381.1301.669
Jon Jaroch82511143141710.560.5771.2401.817
Jimmy Kratovil92047110230.350.435.500.935
Brian Schmidt92013000001.150.150.150.300
Bobby Johnson916510000221.625.667.6251.292
Art Segura61587201620.467.529.8001.329
Mike Jones4936010210.667.636.8891.525
Mike Owcarz4822000100.250.250.250.500
Nick Campagna4725000000.714.714.7141.429
Mike Oswald2745101300.714.7141.2862.000
Steve DiSanto5703000000.429.429.429.857
Rick Manning1302000000.667.667.6671.333
Team20644179278432116171254.432.439.6381.077
Also on roster: Jon Behenna, AJ Coia, Jon Cracciolo, Nick Gatta, Auggie Gustafson, Kenny Kesilica, Tim L., Jed Mathis, Jason McReady, Billy Romac, Gary Russo

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer6-5
Cicero Blue Summer5-5
Cicero No-Glove1-2
Killer B0-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 21 7:45p@ Wrecking CrewW 14-6Berwyn Summer
May 29 9p@ Busch LeagueW 12-7Cicero Blue Summer
May 30 7:45pvs Tippy DogsW 12-11Berwyn Summer
May 31 7:45p@ Michael AnthonysRainoutCicero Blue Summer
Jun 4 9p@ Busch LeagueL 5-15Berwyn Summer
Jun 5 7:45pvs Lot LizardsW 9-5Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 6 7:45pvs Kennys SoftballL 1-18Berwyn Summer
Jun 11 6:30p@ NextW 9-8Berwyn Summer
Jun 12 6:30pvs N.G. PatriotsW 7-4Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 14 9p@ No FearL 4-16Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 15 7:45p@ Michael AnthonysL 9-14Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 18 7:45pvs Wrecking CrewW 16-6Berwyn Summer
Jun 19 6:30pvs Busch LeagueL 2-16Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 25 7:45p@ Tippy DogsL 11-12Berwyn Summer
Jun 26 9p@ Michael AnthonysW 14-4Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 27 6:30pvs Busch LeagueRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 28 6:30pvs Lot LizardsL 3-4Cicero Blue Summer
Jun 30 10a@ GamecocksW 8-3Cicero No-Glove
Jun 30 11avs NextL 11-15Cicero No-Glove
Jun 30 2pvs ShotsL 4-9Cicero No-Glove
Jul 5 7:45pvs N.G. PatriotsL 11-14Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 9 7:45p@ Kennys SoftballW 13-6Berwyn Summer
Jul 10 7:45pvs No FearRainoutCicero Blue Summer
Jul 11 9pvs NextL 7-14Berwyn Summer
Jul 12 9p@ Busch LeagueW 12-2Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 16 6:30p@ Wrecking CrewW 10-4Berwyn Summer
Jul 17 6:30p@ Michael Anthonys–Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 18 7:45p@ Tippy DogsL 1-11Berwyn Summer
Jul 19 6:30pvs Lot Lizards–Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 23 7:45p@ Busch League–Berwyn Summer
Jul 24 7:45pvs N.G. Patriots–Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 25 9pvs Next–Berwyn Summer
Jul 26 9p@ No Fear–Cicero Blue Summer
Jul 27 6:30pvs VagabondsL 6-9Killer B
Jul 27 9pvs Kennys Softball–Berwyn Summer
Jul 28 2p@ God GivinL 0-1Killer B
Jul 31 7:45p@ No Fear–Cicero Blue Summer
Aug 6 6:30pvs Busch League–Berwyn Summer