CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Westchester Summer 2011
  3. Schlitz
  4. 2011
SCH
2011 · Westchester Summer · Clyde Park Summer

Schlitz

15-16 in 2011
All-time201120102009200820072006

2011 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jon Burger.548 AVG24 R3 HR43 RBI1.367 OPS
    109MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve Tabor.500 AVG23 R5 HR32 RBI1.348 OPS
    107MVP+
  3. 3
    Kevin Sherman.484 AVG28 R1 HR26 RBI1.148 OPS
    90MVP+

2011 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kevin Sherman289328456512610.484.460.6881.148
Noah Wiza2793244010111620.430.424.5911.016
Jon Burger288424466534330.548.521.8451.367
Steve Tabor278423429453201.500.467.8811.348
Mike Cokins278726453011730.517.533.5861.120
Jimmy Bryja258233442111340.537.539.6221.161
Eric Deady288413402002231.476.489.500.989
Joe Coia247219284051420
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.389
.400
.653
1.053
Matt Smith246313324001320.508.507.5711.079
Danny Zeman226317221021801.349.344.460.804
Matt Pedretti22601222000700.367.367.367.733
Jacob Meyers23569200001000.357.351.357.708
Donnie Selby112466101520.250.308.417.724
Matt Sandrik51126000100.545.545.5451.091
Bill Sherman1311000000.333.333.333.667
Team28959250439481620237223.458.455.6041.059

Schedule & Results

Clyde Park Summer10-5
Westchester Summer5-11
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 26 9:15pvs HustleRainoutClyde Park Summer
May 3 6:45p@ VisionL 3-8Clyde Park Summer
May 6 8pvs CreatorsW 7-1Clyde Park Summer
May 10 8:30p@ MergeL 8-9Westchester Summer
May 12 6:45p@ BushleaguersL 7-10Westchester Summer
May 12 8pvs ImpactL 4-5Westchester Summer
May 13 9:15pvs GladiatorsW 8-0Clyde Park Summer
May 17 9:15pvs Rogers RoofingW 10-8Clyde Park Summer
May 24 7:15p@ HustleW 7-4Westchester Summer
May 24 8:30p@ RowW 14-4Westchester Summer
May 31 9:15p@ SolutionsL 7-10Clyde Park Summer
Jun 2 8pvs Road RunnersW 11-4Westchester Summer
Jun 2 9:15pvs Rogers RoofingL 6-10Westchester Summer
Jun 3 9:15pvs OBIW 16-8Clyde Park Summer
Jun 7 9:15pvs JynxL 12-13Clyde Park Summer
Jun 14 9:15p@ Team 23L 16-20Clyde Park Summer
Jun 17 6:45p@ SmackoutW 3-1Clyde Park Summer
Jun 28 7:15p@ CreatorsW 19-9Westchester Summer
Jun 28 8:45pvs IronL 5-6Westchester Summer
Jul 5 7:15p@ MonkeyL 5-7Westchester Summer
Jul 5 8:30pvs EliteL 1-15Westchester Summer
Jul 7 8pvs FlashbackL 7-13Westchester Summer
Jul 15 8pvs FuelW 9-4Clyde Park Summer
Jul 19 8pvs Windy CityL 5-12Westchester Summer
Jul 21 9:15pvs BucksL 5-11Westchester Summer
Jul 22 7:15p@ WhalersW 16-15Clyde Park Summer
Jul 22 9:15pvs MergeW 7-0Clyde Park Summer
Jul 26 6:45pvs TiltedW 7-0Clyde Park Summer
Aug 4 8pvs BrickW 15-5Westchester Summer
Aug 9 8p@ JynxL 2-12Westchester Summer
Aug 12 9:15pvs HustleW 24-16Clyde Park Summer
Aug 23 9:15p@ WhalersL 5-7PlayoffsClyde Park Summer