CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2007
  3. With Ourselves
  4. 2007
WO
2007 · Riverside Fall

With Ourselves

1-13 in 2007
All-time2007

2007 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Scott Guenther.421 AVG4 R1 HR4 RBI1.053 OPS
    92MVP+
  2. 2
    Ernie Manak.500 AVG4 R0 HR1 RBI1.215 OPS
    87MVP+
  3. 3
    Ryan Kucera.412 AVG1 R1 HR2 RBI1.000 OPS
    78MVP+

2007 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ernie Manak620410300130.500.565.6501.215
Scott Guenther61948101400.421.421.6321.053
Dave Urbanski61615000210.313.333.313.646
Bill Przybylski61827100000.389.389.444.833
Matt Dziedzic61513100220.200.294.267.561
Ryan Kucera61717001200.412.412.5881.000
Eric Podlasek41524000000.267.267.267.533
Sean Szablewski4131510010
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.385
.385
.462
.846
Jeff Wrobel41103000100.273.273.273.545
Tom Nichol2815001200.625.6251.0001.625
Ken Pflanz2711000000.143.143.143.286
Dan Marrello2622000000.333.333.333.667
John Jones2500000000.000.000.000.000
Brett Erickson2401000010.250.400.250.650
Team617420617031570.351.374.443.816
Also on roster: Andy Ralston, Jonathan Szablewski, Scott Urbanski

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall1-13
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 18 9:30avs DeuceW 5-4Riverside Fall
Aug 18 10:45a@ DeuceL 1-4Riverside Fall
Aug 25 2:30pvs Hot MopsRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 25 3:45p@ Hot MopsRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 8 12pvs En FuegoL 2-12Riverside Fall
Sep 8 1:15p@ En FuegoL 1-5Riverside Fall
Sep 15 12pvs R2D2L 6-15Riverside Fall
Sep 15 1:15p@ R2D2L 5-8Riverside Fall
Sep 22 9:30avs ALG WorldwideL 0-7Riverside Fall
Sep 22 10:45a@ ALG WorldwideL 0-7Riverside Fall
Sep 29 9:30avs DeuceL 0-7Riverside Fall
Sep 29 10:45a@ DeuceL 7-8Riverside Fall
Oct 6 2:30pvs Hot MopsL 0-7Riverside Fall
Oct 6 3:45p@ Hot MopsL 0-7Riverside Fall
Oct 13 4:30pvs Hot MopsL 0-7Riverside Fall
Oct 13 5:45p@ Hot MopsL 0-7Riverside Fall