CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Derelicts
  3. All-time
DER
All-time · 2005–2005

Derelicts

5-10 all-time · 1 season
All-time2005

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ron Vojik.578 AVG16 R5 HR28 RBI1.729 OPS
    129MVP+
  2. 2
    Tony Zeman.521 AVG16 R7 HR29 RBI1.583 OPS
    129MVP+
  3. 3
    Anthony Ritacca.563 AVG10 R2 HR13 RBI1.451 OPS
    112MVP+

Season by Season

5-10 · -59 all-time
20055-10-59
Riverside Fall5-10

Career Batting with Derelicts

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ron Vojik200515451626435285.578.5961.1331.729
Tony Zeman200515481625037290.521.5001.0831.583
Mike Luciano200515401219405122.475.477.9501.427
Rich Finn20051337152390044.622.628.8651.493
Michael Lubawy20051336161350175.361.419.5831.002
Anthony Ritacca200511321018402131.563.576.8751.451
Phil Cavaliere
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
2005
9
25
10
8
0
1
2
6
3
.320
.393
.640
1.033
Mike Felder2005102651001190.385.370.577.947
Scott Hickey200511211112101115.571.654.7621.416
Eric Bava20057206911130.450.450.7501.200
Dan Cashin20056156511153.333.421.7331.154
Danny Zeman20056135720051.538.471.6921.163
Josh Zupancic20055148920380.643.6431.4292.071
Brian Nowakaski20054122500130.417.385.6671.051
Ali Vula20055135400010.308.308.308.615
PJ Mikol2005383210142.250.364.7501.114
Jim Lazanski20053101300001.300.364.300.664
Tom Rocco2005382410012.500.600.6251.225
Tom Reynolds2005395700030.778.778.7781.556
Gary Bonds2005252101012.200.429.6001.029
Michael Scumaci2005260000010.000.000.000.000
Bob Bensfield2005263200021.333.429.333.762
Kevin Bird2005260200030.333.286.333.619
Team1545515921435113115937.470.491.8001.291

Career Hits

1. Ron Vojik26
2. Tony Zeman25
3. Rich Finn23
4. Mike Luciano19
5. Anthony Ritacca18

Career Home Runs

1. Tony Zeman7
2. Ron Vojik5
3. Mike Luciano5
4. Josh Zupancic3
5. Anthony Ritacca2

Career RBI

1. Tony Zeman29
2. Ron Vojik28
3. Anthony Ritacca13
4. Mike Luciano12
5. Scott Hickey11

Career Runs

1. Ron Vojik16
2. Tony Zeman16
3. Michael Lubawy16
4. Rich Finn15
5. Mike Luciano12

Record Book

Hits

  1. Ron Vojik200526
  2. Tony Zeman200525
  3. Rich Finn200523
  4. Mike Luciano200519
  5. Anthony Ritacca200518

Home Runs

  1. Tony Zeman20057
  2. Mike Luciano20055
  3. Ron Vojik20055
  4. Josh Zupancic20053
  5. Phil Cavaliere20052

RBI

  1. Tony Zeman200529
  2. Ron Vojik200528
  3. Anthony Ritacca200513
  4. Mike Luciano200512
  5. Scott Hickey200511

Runs

  1. Michael Lubawy200516
  2. Ron Vojik200516
  3. Tony Zeman200516
  4. Rich Finn200515
  5. Mike Luciano200512

Doubles

  1. Rich Finn20059
  2. Michael Lubawy20055
  3. Anthony Ritacca20054
  4. Mike Luciano20054
  5. Ron Vojik20054

Triples

  1. Ron Vojik20053
  2. Tony Zeman20053
  3. Gary Bonds20051
  4. Dan Cashin20051
  5. Eric Bava20051

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Ron Vojik200512
  2. Tony Zeman200510
  3. Rich Finn20059
  4. Mike Luciano20059
  5. Anthony Ritacca20056

Total Bases

  1. Tony Zeman200552
  2. Ron Vojik200551
  3. Mike Luciano200538
  4. Rich Finn200532
  5. Anthony Ritacca200528

Walks

  1. Scott Hickey20055
  2. Michael Lubawy20055
  3. Ron Vojik20055
  4. Rich Finn20054
  5. Dan Cashin20053

At-Bats

  1. Tony Zeman200548
  2. Ron Vojik200545
  3. Mike Luciano200540
  4. Rich Finn200537
  5. Michael Lubawy200536