CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 24
RawDawgs6
Warhawks8
FinalJul 24
Spicy Meatballs1
RawDawgs13
FinalJul 17
RawDawgs16
Spicy Meatballs1
FinalJul 10
RawDawgs12
Shop7
FinalJun 26
RawDawgs8
Super Smashed Bros.2
FinalJun 26
RawDawgs11
Shop7
FinalJun 19
Spicy Meatballs4
RawDawgs16
FinalJun 12
Comets0
RawDawgs7
FinalJun 12
RawDawgs7
Warhawks4
FinalJun 5
RawDawgs11
Bartender Jack2
FinalJun 5
Crackers11
RawDawgs9
FinalMay 29
Super Smashed Bros.2
RawDawgs5
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. North Riverside Summer
  4. 2004
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

North Riverside 2004

All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004
RAW
2004 League ChampionRawDawgsBeat The Runs 6-5 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 RawDawgs

Championship · Tue, Jul 27

7pThe Runs5–6RawDawgs

Semifinals · Tue, Jul 20

7:45pOrange Crush1–23RawDawgs

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
RAWRawDawgs14001.000–24183+158
TRThe Runs520.7145.510271+31
WARWarhawks530.625611166+45
BOGBunch of Guys450.4447.5131113+18
DEADeadliners450.4447.580114-34
OCOrange Crush270.2229.582116-34
JBJerky Boys270.2229.560138-78
Chef

2004 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Eric BavaRawDawgs.806 AVG25 R6 HR24 RBI2.469 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh ZupancicRawDawgs.667 AVG22 R8 HR31 RBI2.214 OPS
    148MVP+
  3. 3
    Scott SellersRawDawgs.727 AVG28 R4 HR29 RBI1.939 OPS
    118MVP+

Regular Season

36 games

Tue, May 11

6:30pChef1–26RawDawgs
6:30pJerky Boys6–8Deadliners
7:45pBunch of Guys17–8Orange Crush
7:45pThe Runs9–7Warhawks
9pWarhawks12–7Bunch of Guys
9pOrange Crush14–22The Runs

Tue, May 18

6:30pJerky Boys4–17RawDawgs
6:30pWarhawks23–3Deadliners
7:45pRawDawgs15–1Deadliners
7:45pChef11–14

Batting Average

1RAWEric BavaRawDawgs.8062RAWScott SellersRawDawgs.7273RAWJim AndronisRawDawgs.6904RAWTom RoccoRawDawgs.6795RAWMike LucianoRawDawgs.667

Hits

1RAWScott SellersRawDawgs402RAWTom RoccoRawDawgs363RAWMike LucianoRawDawgs324RAWJim AndronisRawDawgs295RAWJosh ZupancicRawDawgs28

Runs

1RAWScott Sellers

2004 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
RawDawgs1555626335057233126321.629

2004 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Scott SellersRawDawgs15552840211234297000.727.6671.2731.939
Tom RoccoRawDawgs1453283629232265000.679.655.9431.598
Mike LucianoRawDawgs1548253217834275820.667.6421.2081.850
Jim AndronisRawDawgs1442232922601163861.690.673.9051.578
Josh ZupancicRawDawgs1142222812358316500.667.6671.5482.214
Pete SasoRawDawgs1242152623300162911.619.614.6901.304
Eric BavaRawDawgs931252512616245130.806.8241.6452.469
Richie CornacchiaRawDawgs1346182417412133620.522.542.7831.324
Pete AndronisRawDawgs1344132319400102700.523.511.6141.125
Leo KotorRawDawgs1138162311543264510.605.6001.1841.784
Anthony RitaccaRawDawgs1343142017201212520.465.478.5811.060
Bob BensfieldRawDawgs133819191900061930.500.524.5001.024
Tim BussRawDawgs41610131012091810.813.8241.1251.949
Matt McMurrayRawDawgs153440003400.800.800.8001.600
John RoccoRawDawgs254431004500.800.8001.0001.800
Anthony PesakRawDawgs150320102500.600.6001.0001.600
Noah WizaRawDawgs130110000100.333.333.333.667
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
CHE
0
7
0
.000
10.5
33
139
-106
Jerky Boys
9pBunch of Guys11–23The Runs
9pOrange Crush22–8Chef

Tue, May 25

9pBunch of Guys16–18RawDawgs

Tue, Jun 1

6:30pThe Runs5–9RawDawgs
6:30pChef4–18Deadliners
7:45pRawDawgs15–4Orange Crush
7:45pJerky Boys8–7Orange Crush
9pBunch of Guys17–10Jerky Boys
9pOrange Crush5–19Warhawks

Tue, Jun 8

9pWarhawks8–11RawDawgs

Tue, Jun 15

7:45pRawDawgs27–1Chef
9pDeadliners3–15RawDawgs

Tue, Jun 22

9pRawDawgs26–7Jerky Boys

Tue, Jun 29

6:30pOrange Crush0–7RawDawgs
6:30pBunch of Guys17–5Chef
7:45pRawDawgs19–10Bunch of Guys
7:45pDeadliners15–13Bunch of Guys
9pWarhawks13–4Jerky Boys
9pDeadliners10–20The Runs

Tue, Jul 6

6:30pWarhawks13–7Orange Crush
6:30pDeadliners15–3Chef
7:45pJerky Boys4–16The Runs
7:45pOrange Crush15–7Deadliners
9pRawDawgs16–7The Runs
9pJerky Boys3–23Bunch of Guys

Tue, Jul 13

7:45pRawDawgs20–16Warhawks
RawDawgs
28
2RAWTom RoccoRawDawgs28
3RAWMike LucianoRawDawgs25
4RAWEric BavaRawDawgs25
5RAWJim AndronisRawDawgs23

Home Runs

1RAWJosh ZupancicRawDawgs82RAWEric BavaRawDawgs63RAWScott SellersRawDawgs44RAWMike LucianoRawDawgs45RAWLeo KotorRawDawgs3

RBI

1RAWJosh ZupancicRawDawgs312RAWScott SellersRawDawgs293RAWMike LucianoRawDawgs274RAWTom RoccoRawDawgs265RAWLeo KotorRawDawgs26