CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 24
RawDawgs6
Warhawks8
FinalJul 24
Spicy Meatballs1
RawDawgs13
FinalJul 17
RawDawgs16
Spicy Meatballs1
FinalJul 10
RawDawgs12
Shop7
FinalJun 26
RawDawgs8
Super Smashed Bros.2
FinalJun 26
RawDawgs11
Shop7
FinalJun 19
Spicy Meatballs4
RawDawgs16
FinalJun 12
Comets0
RawDawgs7
FinalJun 12
RawDawgs7
Warhawks4
FinalJun 5
RawDawgs11
Bartender Jack2
FinalJun 5
Crackers11
RawDawgs9
FinalMay 29
Super Smashed Bros.2
RawDawgs5
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. North Riverside Summer
  4. 2011
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

North Riverside 2011

All-time201220112010200920082007200620052004
CRA
2011 League ChampionCrackersBeat RawDawgs 6-4 in the championship game · Best record: Warhawks (2-0)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Crackers

Championship · Tue, Jul 19

9pRawDawgs4–6Crackers

Semifinals · Tue, Jul 19

6:30pLoaded5–6RawDawgs

Playoffs · Tue, Jul 19

6:30pShopvsSpicy Meatballs
7:45pCometsvsCrackers
7:45pBartender JackvsWarhawks
9pShopvsWarhawks

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
WARWarhawks2001.000–2619+7
RAWRawDawgs1040.714-217094+76
CRACrackers110.50012021-1
SMSpicy Meatballs110.50011924-5
SHOShop020.00021019-9
COMComets020.0002422-18
LOALoaded020.0002827-19
Bartender Jack

Regular Season

58 games

Tue, May 3

6:30pWarhawks18–14RawDawgs
6:30pBartender JackvsCrackers
7:45pSpicy MeatballsvsComets
7:45pShopvsLoaded
9pCometsvsShop
9pLoadedvsSpicy Meatballs

Tue, May 10

6:30pCrackers8–11RawDawgs
6:30pBartender JackvsShop
7:45pCrackersvsWarhawks
9pLoadedvsComets
9pWarhawksvsSpicy Meatballs

Tue, May 17

6:30pSpicy Meatballsvs

Leaders

No box scores entered this season.

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort

No box scores yet.

Advertisement
ChicagoBall
BJ
0
2
0
.000
2
7
38
-31
Crackers
6:30pShopvsWarhawks
7:45pCrackersvsShop
7:45pWarhawksvsLoaded
9pComets2–14RawDawgs
9pLoadedvsBartender Jack

Tue, May 24

6:30pLoaded8–14RawDawgs
6:30pCrackersvsComets
7:45pRawDawgs7–8Spicy Meatballs
7:45pCometsvsBartender Jack
9pBartender JackvsWarhawks
9pShopvsSpicy Meatballs

Tue, May 31

6:30pSpicy MeatballsvsBartender Jack
6:30pCometsvsWarhawks
7:45pLoadedvsShop
7:45pCometsvsSpicy Meatballs
9pShop7–11RawDawgs
9pCrackersvsLoaded

Tue, Jun 7

6:30pSpicy MeatballsvsLoaded
6:30pShopvsComets
7:45pRawDawgs5–8Warhawks
7:45pCrackersvsBartender Jack
9pBartender Jack4–16RawDawgs
9pWarhawksvsCrackers

Tue, Jun 14

6:30pShopvsBartender Jack
6:30pCometsvsLoaded
7:45pCrackersvsSpicy Meatballs
7:45pWarhawksvsShop
9pRawDawgs10–12Crackers
9pSpicy MeatballsvsWarhawks

Tue, Jun 21

6:30pSpicy Meatballs11–17RawDawgs
6:30pLoadedvsWarhawks
7:45pRawDawgs8–2Comets
7:45pBartender JackvsLoaded
9pBartender JackvsComets
9pShopvsCrackers

Tue, Jun 28

6:30pSpicy MeatballsvsShop
6:30pWarhawksvsBartender Jack
7:45pLoadedvsCrackers
7:45pBartender JackvsSpicy Meatballs
9pRawDawgs13–0Loaded
9pCometsvsCrackers

Tue, Jul 5

6:30pBartender Jack3–22RawDawgs
6:30pWarhawksvsComets
7:45pRawDawgs8–3Shop

Tue, Jul 12

6:30pBartender JackvsCrackers
7:45pBartender JackvsShop