CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Forest Park Summer 2006
  3. Guilty
  4. 2006
GUI
2006 · Forest Park Summer

Guilty

5-20 in 2006
All-time20122011201020072006

2006 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Domenic Franchese.500 AVG8 R0 HR11 RBI1.053 OPS
    102MVP+
  2. 2
    Patrick Dwyer.419 AVG9 R2 HR6 RBI1.102 OPS
    98MVP+
  3. 3
    Vito Franchese.400 AVG7 R0 HR7 RBI1.019 OPS
    92MVP+

2006 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Patrick Dwyer931913202611.419.424.6771.102
Vito Franchese930712030710.400.419.6001.019
Domenic Franchese9288141001110.500.517.5361.053
Sam Alonzo92368100441.348.444.391.836
Timothy Dwyer824711000420.458.500.458.958
Tim Aurrichio61925000400.263.250.263.513
Lenny Rizzo61839000421.500.550.5001.050
Timothy Drenth6162400023
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.250
.368
.250
.618
Joe Duran41427200100.500.500.6431.143
Nick Zangara41312000000.154.154.154.308
Ryan Russ31157110710.636.667.9091.576
Pepe Flores3713000211.429.500.429.929
Gus Floros3702010000.286.286.571.857
Paulie Jacklin2633001401.500.4291.0001.429
John Stamas2713000100.429.429.429.857
Ryan Keag2512000100.400.400.400.800
Scott Asselborn1401000200.250.250.250.500
Franco Francese1423000100.750.750.7501.500
Mike Jacklin1322000100.667.667.6671.333
Dan S1200000000.000.000.000.000
Rick Seroka1200000000.000.000.000.000
Dan Herbert1200000000.000.000.000.000
Team92766211175362165.402.431.496.927

Schedule & Results

Forest Park Summer3-19
Killer B2-1
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 26 8p@ RawDawgsL 1-14Forest Park Summer
May 1 9:15pvs OutsidersRainoutForest Park Summer
May 3 9:15p@ RIPW 7-3Forest Park Summer
May 8 8pvs SmashL 1-15Forest Park Summer
May 15 9:15p@ NemesisL 4-12Forest Park Summer
May 17 8pvs BingeRainoutForest Park Summer
May 24 9:15p@ Steel GoldRainoutForest Park Summer
Jun 5 9:15pvs WallaceL 4-6Forest Park Summer
Jun 12 8p@ TwistL 0-12Forest Park Summer
Jun 14 8pvs WoodpeckersL 3-17Forest Park Summer
Jun 19 8p@ River RatsW 10-4Forest Park Summer
Jun 28 8pvs BingeL 1-13Forest Park Summer
Jul 5 8p@ OutsidersL 6-16Forest Park Summer
Jul 10 7p@ Steel GoldL 6-16Forest Park Summer
Jul 10 8pvs RIPL 7-9Forest Park Summer
Jul 12 9:15p@ SmashL 10-11Forest Park Summer
Jul 19 8pvs NemesisW 15-10Forest Park Summer
Jul 24 9:15p@ BingeL 1-12Forest Park Summer
Jul 31 8pvs Steel GoldL 2-9Forest Park Summer
Aug 4 8:30p@ PunishmentW 15-5Killer B
Aug 5 11:30a@ SwallsW 16-6Killer B
Aug 6 12pvs LongballsL 9-11Killer B
Aug 7 8p@ WallaceL 2-9Forest Park Summer
Aug 14 9:15pvs TwistL 1-15Forest Park Summer
Aug 16 7pvs RawDawgsL 6-15Forest Park Summer
Aug 16 9:15p@ WoodpeckersL 4-16Forest Park Summer
Aug 21 9:15pvs River RatsL 6-7Forest Park Summer
Aug 23 9:15pvs OutsidersL 7-13Forest Park Summer