CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Nemesis
  3. All-time
NEM
All-time · 2006–2006

Nemesis

7-29 all-time · 1 season
All-time2006

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Carl Presto.733 AVG6 R0 HR12 RBI1.773 OPS
    166MVP+
  2. 2
    Drew McKissack.579 AVG9 R2 HR10 RBI1.526 OPS
    157MVP+
  3. 3
    Mark Provenzano.778 AVG7 R0 HR8 RBI1.667 OPS
    155MVP+

Season by Season

7-29 · -180 all-time
20067-29-180
Forest Park Summer1-21
North-South Classic3-2
ASA State Championship2-2
Chicago Championship1-2
ASA Major Nationals0-2

Career Batting with Nemesis

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Charlie Otto20065206910010.450.450.500.950
Vince Cozzi200651581100073.733.737.7331.470
Drew McKissack2006519911102100.579.579.9471.526
Mark Provenzano200651871420080.778.778.8891.667
Carl Presto
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
2006
5
15
6
11
3
1
0
12
1
.733
.706
1.067
1.773
Tommy Laski20065143700040.500.438.500.938
Joey Wodark20064165600020.375.375.375.750
Ronnie Kelly20065156710050.467.467.5331.000
Charlie Brown20064124601062.500.571.6671.238
Dan Sabatello20064132401020.308.308.462.769
Tommy Horn20065103400020.400.400.400.800
Richie Sperando2006590500010.556.556.5561.111
John Kelleher2006285500011.625.667.6251.292
Geo Sullo2006110000010.000.000.000.000
Team518564100832627.541.546.6491.195

Career Hits

1. Mark Provenzano14
2. Vince Cozzi11
3. Drew McKissack11
4. Carl Presto11
5. Charlie Otto9

Career Home Runs

1. Drew McKissack2

Career RBI

1. Carl Presto12
2. Drew McKissack10
3. Mark Provenzano8
4. Vince Cozzi7
5. Charlie Brown6

Career Runs

1. Drew McKissack9
2. Vince Cozzi8
3. Mark Provenzano7
4. Charlie Otto6
5. Carl Presto6

Record Book

Hits

  1. Mark Provenzano200614
  2. Vince Cozzi200611
  3. Carl Presto200611
  4. Drew McKissack200611
  5. Charlie Otto20069

Home Runs

  1. Drew McKissack20062

RBI

  1. Carl Presto200612
  2. Drew McKissack200610
  3. Mark Provenzano20068
  4. Vince Cozzi20067
  5. Charlie Brown20066

Runs

  1. Drew McKissack20069
  2. Vince Cozzi20068
  3. Mark Provenzano20067
  4. Carl Presto20066
  5. Ronnie Kelly20066

Doubles

  1. Carl Presto20063
  2. Mark Provenzano20062
  3. Ronnie Kelly20061
  4. Drew McKissack20061
  5. Charlie Otto20061

Triples

  1. Charlie Brown20061
  2. Dan Sabatello20061
  3. Carl Presto20061

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Carl Presto20064
  2. Drew McKissack20063
  3. Mark Provenzano20062
  4. Charlie Brown20061
  5. Dan Sabatello20061

Total Bases

  1. Drew McKissack200618
  2. Carl Presto200616
  3. Mark Provenzano200616
  4. Vince Cozzi200611
  5. Charlie Otto200610

Walks

  1. Vince Cozzi20063
  2. Charlie Brown20062
  3. John Kelleher20061
  4. Carl Presto20061

At-Bats

  1. Charlie Otto200620
  2. Drew McKissack200619
  3. Mark Provenzano200618
  4. Joey Wodark200616
  5. Vince Cozzi200615