CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Woodpeckers
  3. All-time
WOO
All-time · 2006–2008

Woodpeckers

43-44 all-time · 3 seasons · 1 title
All-time200820072006
🏆 1 championship

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Mike Greco.688 AVG7 R2 HR13 RBI2.063 OPS
    211MVP+
  2. 2
    Pete Raines.545 AVG6 R0 HR6 RBI1.545 OPS
    163MVP+
  3. 3
    John Ecchardt.611 AVG7 R0 HR5 RBI1.389 OPS
    129MVP+

Season by Season

43-44 · +73 all-time
200811-25-11
Forest Park Summer8-14
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals1-2
Chicago Championship0-2
Players Choice/Elk Grove1-1
ASA Major Nationals0-2
Crush Classic1-1
North-South Classic0-2
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
20072-1-7
Ditka Dome2-1
200630-18+91
Forest Park Summer12-10
ASA Class A Nationals6-1🏆 Champion
North-South Classic4-2
ASA State Championship5-1
Chicago Championship3-2
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals0-2

Career Batting with Woodpeckers

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
John Ecchardt2006–0762181230070.571.571.7141.286
Anthony Rafielli2006–076179811052.471.500.6471.147
Mike Greco2006–07619914412160.737.7371.3682.105
Jim Szostak20065181500010.278.278.278.556
John Marinelli2006–075165901061.563.588.6881.276
Phil Walker2006–076168921021.563.588.8131.401
Pete Raines2006–074147822060.571.5711.0001.571
Joe Nixon2006–074123500020.417.417.417.833
Ken Jones2006–074124411040.333.333.583.917
Frank Gilio20064114300130.273.273.545.818
Jeff Prince20064111300000.273.273.273.545
Pat Serpe2006360100001.167.286.167.452
Rick Klugger2006250000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Caliendo2006242310030.750.7501.0001.750
Rick Culaha2006241100000.250.250.250.500
Mike Hendrix2006141200130.500.5001.2501.750
Jim DeFalco2006–07241300030.750.750.7501.500
Mike Guzaldo2007130200000.667.667.6671.333
Frank Lentine2007130100000.333.333.333.667
Bobby Lopez2007131200020.667.667.6671.333
Matt Somebody2007131200020.667.667.6671.333
Team620666971474655.471.481.6651.146

Career Hits

1. Mike Greco14
2. John Ecchardt12
3. John Marinelli9
4. Phil Walker9
5. Anthony Rafielli8

Career Home Runs

1. Mike Greco2
2. Frank Gilio1
3. Mike Hendrix1

Career RBI

1. Mike Greco16
2. John Ecchardt7
3. John Marinelli6
4. Pete Raines6
5. Anthony Rafielli5

Career Runs

1. Anthony Rafielli9
2. Mike Greco9
3. John Ecchardt8
4. Phil Walker8
5. Pete Raines7

Record Book

Hits

  1. Mike Greco2006–0714
  2. John Ecchardt2006–0712
  3. John Marinelli2006–079
  4. Phil Walker2006–079
  5. Pete Raines2006–078

Home Runs

  1. Mike Greco2006–072
  2. Mike Hendrix20061
  3. Frank Gilio20061

RBI

  1. Mike Greco2006–0716
  2. John Ecchardt2006–077
  3. Pete Raines2006–076
  4. John Marinelli2006–076
  5. Anthony Rafielli2006–075

Runs

  1. Anthony Rafielli2006–079
  2. Mike Greco2006–079
  3. Phil Walker2006–078
  4. John Ecchardt2006–078
  5. Pete Raines2006–077

Doubles

  1. Mike Greco2006–074
  2. John Ecchardt2006–073
  3. Pete Raines2006–072
  4. Phil Walker2006–072
  5. Mike Caliendo20061

Triples

  1. Pete Raines2006–072
  2. Ken Jones2006–071
  3. John Marinelli2006–071
  4. Phil Walker2006–071
  5. Anthony Rafielli2006–071

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Mike Greco2006–077
  2. Pete Raines2006–074
  3. Phil Walker2006–073
  4. John Ecchardt2006–073
  5. Ken Jones2006–072

Total Bases

  1. Mike Greco2006–0726
  2. John Ecchardt2006–0715
  3. Pete Raines2006–0714
  4. Phil Walker2006–0713
  5. John Marinelli2006–0711

Walks

  1. Anthony Rafielli2006–072
  2. Pat Serpe20061
  3. John Marinelli2006–071
  4. Phil Walker2006–071

At-Bats

  1. John Ecchardt2006–0721
  2. Mike Greco2006–0719
  3. Jim Szostak200618
  4. Anthony Rafielli2006–0717
  5. John Marinelli2006–0716