CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Steve Mijares
SM

Steve Mijares

#18 · 2B · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2007–2009 (3)
Teams
WallaceTigers
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career53 G · 102 PA
AVG.526HR1RBI33OPS1.107
Career WAR 0.4 · wRC+ 97 · OPS+ 9451 career hits ›
CareerAll games200920082007

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Wallace, Tigers2444182610117102.591.574.6821.256
2008Wallace173191710012000.548.548.5811.129
2009Wallace1222681004101.364.375.409.784
Career5397335130133203.526.520.5881.107

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200747.523112126.091.5812.10.018.00.3
200831.48910199.032.5480.00.09.90.1
200924.3266531.045.3644.20.03.5-0.1
Career102.4669794.062.5212.00.030.50.4

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season32642336101270.563.537.6251.162
Playoffs1101000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Tournaments2032101420062.438.471.500.971

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007–09416933020.478.993
Tigers2007122818113.6431.386

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
North Riverside Summer League2007122818113.643
Forest Park Summer League2007–091116707.438
Clyde Park Summer League20087161006.625
Crush Classic Tournament200939402.444
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier Tournament200725100.200
NSA 16 Inch World Series Tournament200744200.500
Naperville Tune Up Tournament200934100.250
Naperville Tune Up Tournament2008

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total973351473013320.526.520.5881.10757
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home602233303001910.550.540.6001.14036
Away371118170011410.486.487.5681.05521
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League652337351012700.569.544.6311.17541
Tournament32101412200620.438.471.500.97116
Playoffs101
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
3
4
3
0
3
.750
Cicero Fall League200723201.667
North-South Classic Tournament200923200.667
Westchester Summer League200912000.000
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200811000.000
North-South Classic Tournament200811000.000
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2008111011.000
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.000
1.000
1.000
2.000
1
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on37121919000200.514.514.5141.02719
Runners on602132283013120.533.523.6331.15638
Bases loaded11110001101.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning17101313000000.765.765.7651.52913
None on / none out19111515000200.789.789.7891.57915
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs341823221001000.676.676.7061.38224
1 out2481010000910.417.393.417.81010
2 outs39718152011410.462.475.5901.06523
2 outs, runners on33716132011410.485.500.6361.13621
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4582132292012010.552.541.6381.17937
Innings 5-7391219181001310.487.488.5131.00120
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st2011000200.500.500.5001.0001
Batting 2nd3011000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 3rd2011000100.500.500.5001.0001
Batting 4th5343100500.800.6671.0001.6675
Batting 5th2011000100.500.500.5001.0001
Batting 6th4133000100.750.750.7501.5003
Batting 7th12366000410.500.538.5001.0386
Batting 8th9555000100.556.556.5561.1115
Batting 9th9344000100.444.444.444.8894
Batting 10th23912110011000.522.500.6521.15215
Batting 11th2691311200710.500.500.5771.07715
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As C321320181011600.625.588.7501.33824
As 3B17488000400.471.471.471.9418
As CF13343100110.308.357.385.7425
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April18697200610.500.526.6111.13711
May15476100700.467.467.5331.0008
June2381313000400.565.565.5651.13013
July16376001700.438.412.6251.03710
August15588000700.533.471.5331.0048
September8555000110.625.667.6251.2925
October22220001001.0001.0001.0002.0002

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 17 '09@ All InW 4-331100Forest Park Summer 2009
Aug 12 '09vs Last CallW 19-300000Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 29 '09@ Last CallW 14-310000Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 14 '09vs MonsterW 13-010000North-South Classic
Jun 14 '09@ SlammersW 17-021200North-South Classic
May 7 '09@ FlashbackL 7-1720000Westchester Summer 2009
Apr 18 '09vs JigsW 11-722100Naperville Tune Up
Apr 18 '09vs Hooters 59W 15-510000Naperville Tune Up
Apr 18 '09vs IronW 5-310000Naperville Tune Up
Apr 11 '09@ MudvilleL 8-1420000Crush Classic
Apr 10 '09vs VucterW 10-532200Crush Classic
Apr 10 '09vs KappersW 17-740210Crush Classic
Sep 5 '08@ FlamesW 17-1133300Clyde Park Summer 2008
Aug 20 '08@ TwistW 12-341200Forest Park Summer 2008
Aug 1 '08vs KnucklesW 16-1431100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 30 '08@ IronW 17-410000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 26 '08vs Young GunsW 14-910100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 18 '08@ HeatL 6-830200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 11 '08@ Ten DeepW 11-110100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 11 '08vs Ten DeepW 13-321100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 25 '08vs MudvilleL 4-1720100Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 20 '08vs FlamesW 15-331200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 14 '08vs LemonsL 10-1210000North-South Classic
Jun 2 '08vs HeatW 9-310000Forest Park Summer 2008
May 23 '08@ KnucklesW 11-210000Clyde Park Summer 2008