CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Steve Mijares
  4. 2007
SM

Steve Mijares

#18 · 2B · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2007–2009 (3)
Teams
WallaceTigers
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career53 G · 102 PA
AVG.526HR1RBI33OPS1.107
Career WAR 0.4 · wRC+ 97 · OPS+ 9451 career hits ›
CareerAll games200920082007

2007 Season

Career
24G
44AB
26H
1HR
17RBI
18R
.591AVG
1.256OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Wallace, Tigers2444182610117102.591.574.6821.256
2008Wallace173191710012000.548.548.5811.129
2009Wallace1222681004101.364.375.409.784
Career5397335130133203.526.520.5881.107

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200747.523112126.091.581
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
2.1
0.0
18.0
0.3
200831.48910199.032.5480.00.09.90.1
200924.3266531.045.3644.20.03.5-0.1
Career102.4669794.062.5212.00.030.50.4

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season17341522101170.647.611.7651.376
Playoffs1101000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Tournaments693300001.333.400.333.733

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007–09416933020.478.993
Tigers2007122818113.6431.386

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
North Riverside Summer League2007122818113.643
Forest Park Summer League2007–091116707.438
Clyde Park Summer League20087161006.625
Crush Classic Tournament200939402.444
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier Tournament200725100.200
NSA 16 Inch World Series Tournament200744200.500
Naperville Tune Up Tournament200934100.250
Naperville Tune Up Tournament200834303.750
Cicero Fall League200723201.667
North-South Classic Tournament200923200.667
Westchester Summer League200912000.000
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200811000.000
North-South Classic Tournament200811000.000
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2008111011.000

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total441826241011710.591.574.6821.25630
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home311320191001200.645.625.6771.30221
Away13565001510.462.467.6921.1599
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League351523211011700.657.622.7711.39327
Tournament9333000010.333.400.333.7333
Playoffs10110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1661010000100.625.625.6251.25010
Runners on281216141011610.571.548.7141.26320
Bases loaded0100000010.0001.000.0001.0000
Leading off inning8677000000.875.875.8751.7507
None on / none out9688000100.889.889.8891.7788
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs1581111000300.733.733.7331.46711
1 out13577000600.538.467.5381.0057
2 outs16586101810.500.529.7501.27912
2 outs, runners on14575101810.500.533.7861.31911
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4241214121011010.583.577.7501.32718
Innings 5-72061212000700.600.571.6001.17112
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd2011000000.500.500.5001.0001
Batting 4th21220001001.0001.0001.0002.0002
Batting 6th2011000100.500.500.5001.0001
Batting 7th2111000010.500.667.5001.1671
Batting 9th7344000100.571.571.5711.1434
Batting 10th17898001800.529.500.7061.20612
Batting 11th12587100600.667.615.7501.3659
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As C281318161011400.643.600.7861.38622
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
May11476100600.636.636.7271.3648
June12688000300.667.667.6671.3338
July8221001300.250.222.625.8475
August5244000300.800.667.8001.4674
September5222000010.400.500.400.9002
October22220001001.0001.0001.0002.0002

2007 Game Log

All 24 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 23 '07@ RawDawgsW 12-010100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 8 '07@ Spicy MeatballsW 9-010000North Riverside Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs HaymakersW 19-310100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 15 '07vs SurvivorsW 21-1544400North Riverside Summer 2007
May 16 '07vs RatsW 17-110000Forest Park Summer 2007
May 29 '07vs Big League BurritosW 5-210100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 29 '07vs RawDawgsW 17-430110North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-1342300North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07@ WarhawksL 11-1631100North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 12 '07@ HaymakersW 16-442300North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs RecersW 15-211100North Riverside Summer 2007
Jul 7 '07vs LemonsL 4-520000Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 '07vs MarchL 5-1531100Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 10 '07@ Big League BurritosW 18-731100North Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 7 '07vs RawDawgsW 16-121100North Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 13 '07vs KingsL 7-1011100Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07vs HaymakersW 9-110100QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07vs MudvilleL 5-1510100Forest Park Summer 2007
Sep 13 '07@ Rock Hard TenW 16-210000Cicero Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ Silver FoxesW 20-201000NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs AJ BarW 16-921100NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 4-710000NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 3-910100NSA 16 Inch World Series
Oct 4 '07vs Busch LeagueW 13-122200Cicero Fall 2007