CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 9
Schlitz2
Jynx12
FinalAug 4
Brick5
Schlitz15
FinalJul 21
Bucks11
Schlitz5
FinalJul 19
Windy City12
Schlitz5
FinalJul 7
Flashback13
Schlitz7
FinalJul 5
Elite15
Schlitz1
FinalJul 5
Schlitz5
Monkey7
FinalJun 28
Iron6
Schlitz5
FinalJun 28
Schlitz19
Creators9
FinalJun 2
Rogers Roofing10
Schlitz6
FinalJun 2
Windy City9
Jynx6
FinalJun 2
Bucks12
Brick5
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Westchester Summer
  4. 2009
League · 16" · A / Major · Summer

Westchester 2009

All-time201120102009200820072006
M4
2009 Regular-Season ChampionMiller 45sBest record: 16-2
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
M4Miller 45s1620.889–202112+90
AVAAvalanche1550.7502194175+19
FLAFlashback1380.6194.5216157+59
WCWindy City1290.5715.5189154+35
JYNJynx1080.5566184148+36
IROIron1090.5266.5154158-4
WALWallace1090.5266.5133139-6
HYPHype9100.4747.5185166+19
YGYoung Guns8100.4448152176-24
MUDMudville8120.4009145193-48
FKFat Kids2160.11114104171-67
JUIJuice2170.10514.586195-109

2009 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jimmy MorettiWallace.491 AVG17 R2 HR14 RBI1.349 OPS
    108MVP+
  2. 2
    Mandus BuckleWallace.529 AVG9 R0 HR11 RBI1.206 OPS
    95MVP+
  3. 3
    Danny ConterioWallace.451 AVG12 R3 HR19 RBI1.140 OPS
    94MVP+

Schedule & Results

130 games

Tue, May 5

7:15pMudville5–6Jynx
7:15pAvalanche10–8Iron
8:30pMudville11–7Juice
8:30pAvalanche11–3Jynx

Thu, May 7

6:45pIron7–10Wallace
7:15pMiller 45s9–4Windy City
7:15pHype13–3Fat Kids
8pWallace7–17Flashback
8:30pFat Kids2–9Windy City
8:30pHype9–10Miller 45s
9:15pYoung Guns3–11Flashback

Tue, May 12

7:15pJynx10–11Hype
7:15pYoung Guns19–5Wallace
8:30pYoung Guns5–12Hype
8:30pJynx18–5Wallace

Thu, May 14

6:45pAvalanche1–11Miller 45s
7:15pFlashback15–9Mudville
7:15pWindy City11–0Iron
8pJuice2–12Miller 45s
8:30pIron5–6Flashback
8:30pMudville0–10Windy City
9:15pJuice16–6Fat Kids

Tue, May 19

7:15pMudville7–14Avalanche
7:15pHype10–6Juice
8:30pHype5–6Mudville
8:30pAvalanche4–3Juice

Thu, May 21

6:45pMiller 45s13–9Jynx
7:15pFlashbackRainFat Kids
7:15pWindy City10–5Wallace
8pMiller 45s15–4Young Guns
8:30pFat Kids0–7Wallace
8:30pWindy City2–11Flashback
9:15pIron7–14Young Guns

Tue, May 26

7:15pJuiceRainYoung Guns
7:15pFat KidsRainJynx
8:30pJynxRainIron
8:30pFat KidsRainYoung Guns

Tue, Jun 2

6:45pIron12–9Mudville
8pJuice2–12Iron
8pWallace20–1Mudville
9:15pWindy City9–16Jynx
9:15pWallace6–4Juice

Thu, Jun 4

7:15pAvalanche17–7Windy City
7:15pMudville13–9Fat Kids
7:15pFlashback10–3Miller 45s
8:30pFlashback12–5Hype
8:30pFat Kids5–6Miller 45s
8:30pJuice5–11Windy City

Tue, Jun 9

6:45pFlashback14–3Juice
6:45pMiller 45s1–4Wallace
8pJynx10–11Young Guns
8pAvalanche11–1Fat Kids
9:15pHype19–3Avalanche
9:15pFat Kids5–6Iron

Tue, Jun 16

6:45pJuicevsJynx
8pIronvsHype
8pWallacevsAvalanche
9:15pWallacevsHype
9:15pYoung GunsvsAvalanche

Thu, Jun 18

6:45pHype4–9Windy City
7:15pFlashback7–9Avalanche
8pWindy City13–1Young Guns
8pMudville0–11Miller 45s
8:30pJynxvsFlashback
9:15pYoung Guns15–8Mudville
9:15pMiller 45s12–7Iron

Tue, Jun 23

6:45pIron4–13Hype
8pFlashback7–9Avalanche
8pFat Kids9–10Young Guns
9:15pFlashback18–8Fat Kids
9:15pJuice1–11Young Guns

Tue, Jun 30

7:15pJynx13–8Flashback
7:15pIron10–3Juice
8:30pJuice2–6Jynx
8:30pMudville5–6Iron

Thu, Jul 2

6:45pWallace4–3Hype
8pWallace1–11Avalanche
9:15pYoung Guns4–11Avalanche

Tue, Jul 7

7:15pWindy City2–11Miller 45s
7:15pFat Kids8–9Jynx
8:30pWindy City19–5Avalanche
8:30pJynx15–7Iron

Thu, Jul 9

6:45pMiller 45s13–10Avalanche
6:45pWallace8–11Iron
6:45pJuice3–13Mudville
8pMiller 45s18–11Hype
8pIron14–4Fat Kids
8pMudville8–7Wallace

Tue, Jul 14

6:45pYoung Guns14–2Juice
8pWindy City20–8Hype
8pJynx12–13Avalanche
9:15pAvalanche10–6Flashback
9:15pJynx12–9Windy City

Thu, Jul 16

6:45pJuice3–11Wallace
7:15pMiller 45svsFlashback
7:15pAvalanchevsHype
8pWallace9–2Fat Kids
8:30pJynxvsMiller 45s
8:30pHypevsFlashback
9:15pFat Kids13–1Juice

Tue, Jul 21

6:45pFat Kids13–14Mudville
6:45pFlashback3–2Jynx
8pMudville8–11Young Guns
8pWindy City12–11Flashback
9:15pYoung Guns8–16Iron

Thu, Jul 30

7:15pJynx11–12Miller 45s
8pFat Kids3–5Wallace
8:30pMiller 45s17–10Flashback
9:15pYoung Guns4–11Wallace

Mon, Aug 3

7:15pHype16–12Flashback

Tue, Aug 4

7:15pHype9–4Jynx
7:15pJuice12–9Iron
8:30pAvalanche11–9Hype
8:30pMudville9–4Juice

Thu, Aug 6

7:15pFlashback8–2Windy City
7:15pIron7–6Wallace
7:15pMudville4–8Fat Kids
8:30pYoung Guns3–13Windy City
8:30pWallace2–10Mudville
8:30pFat Kids5–6Iron

Tue, Aug 11

7:15pJuice7–13Jynx
7:15pMiller 45s13–3Windy City
7:15pHype9–3Flashback
8:30pMudville5–15Jynx
8:30pYoung Guns10–15Miller 45s
8:30pAvalanche18–14Hype

Tue, Aug 18

7:15pFlashback18–8Avalanche
7:15pWindy City8–5Hype
8:30pAvalanche8–6Windy City
8:30pFlashback9–5Young Guns

Batting Average

1WALMandus BuckleWallace.5292WALTony SiriscevichWallace.5113WALDave WinslowWallace.5004WALJimmy MorettiWallace.4915WALErik MadsenWallace.468

Hits

1WALJimmy MorettiWallace262WALTony SiriscevichWallace233WALDanny ConterioWallace234WALErik MadsenWallace225WALDave WinslowWallace21

Runs

1WALJimmy MorettiWallace172WALErik MadsenWallace173WALTony SiriscevichWallace164WALDanny ConterioWallace125WALPaul MartensWallace12

Home Runs

1WALDanny ConterioWallace32WALJimmy MorettiWallace23WALScott KoenigWallace24WALRob GrassanoWallace15M4Israel SanchezMiller 45s1

RBI

1WALDanny ConterioWallace192WALJimmy MorettiWallace143WALScott KoenigWallace144WALDave WinslowWallace115WALMandus BuckleWallace11

2009 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Miller 45s2591726411184.441
Wallace18528128226371681258.428

2009 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Jimmy MorettiWallace1753172616262144600.491.481.8681.349
Danny ConterioWallace1851122317213193600.451.434.7061.140
Tony SiriscevichWallace164516231922072920.511.532.6441.176
Erik MadsenWallace184717221570072930.468.500.6171.117
Dave WinslowWallace1642102118300112400.500.500.5711.071
Scott KoenigWallace1848102014312143110.417.429.6461.074
Mandus BuckleWallace123491812600112400.529.500.7061.206
Paul MartensWallace133912151131072000.385.375.513.888
Rob GrassanoWallace1134513921182000.382.371.588.960
Ryan RussWallace1229611821041510.379.400.517.917
Bruce LeeWallace10284111010081210.393.400.429.829
Josh MoranWallace92158512081300.381.364.619.983
Joe DuranWallace11251431003500.160.160.200.360
Chris PlywacsWallace4112430103600.364.364.545.909
Rich PyleWallace491431000500.444.444.5561.000
Mike WellnerWallace4101321001401.300.300.400.700
Larry DownesMiller 45s272330001300.429.429.429.857
Jeff BergerMiller 45s272320102500.429.429.7141.143
Israel SanchezMiller 45s272320014600.429.429.8571.286
Mark HolsteinMiller 45s261330001300.500.429.500.929
Joe ZabratanskiMiller 45s263312002500.500.429.8331.262
Anthony AvilaMiller 45s241330001310.750.667.7501.417
Dave SingerMiller 45s261220001210.333.429.333.762
Chris DAgositinoMiller 45s262211002300.333.333.500.833
Dan JalowiecMiller 45s232211001310.667.7501.0001.750
Tony PortincasoMiller 45s231220003200.667.333.6671.000
Tom StorinoMiller 45s240000000010.000.200.000.200
Steve MijaresWallace120000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall