CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Ty Williams
  4. 2007
TW

Ty Williams

#0 · 3B · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
CreatorsThe Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career42 G · 104 PA
AVG.430HR1RBI24OPS.953
Career WAR 0.0 · wRC+ 81 · OPS+ 6243 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

2007 Season

Career
16G
39AB
23H
0HR
8RBI
11R
.590AVG
1.319OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Creators23120011000.667.6671.6672.333
2007Creators, The Runs163911232208001.590.575.7441.319
2008Creators11000000000.000.000.000.000
2009Creators2357111820015003.316.300.351.651
Career42100234342124004.430.413.540.953

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20063.9912113051.000.5000.00.03.30.1
200740.548117135.154.5900.00.017.10.3
20081.0000-100.000.0000.00.00.0-0.0
200960.267538.035.3160.00.06.3-0.3
Career104.3938162.110.4240.00.023.20.0

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season1331111822080.581.563.7741.337
Playoffs1303000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Tournaments250200000.400.400.400.800

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2006–09419943124.434.963
The Runs200711000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2006–0716372319.622
Clyde Park Summer League2009132911010.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009722604.273
Cicero No-Glove Tournament200714200.500
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200913101.333
ASA Double Points Qualifier Tournament200912000.000
Killer B Tournament200711000.000
Clyde Park Summer League200811000.000
Crush Classic Tournament200911000.000

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total39112319220800.590.575.7441.31929
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home16387100300.500.500.5631.0639
Away2381512120500.652.625.8701.49520
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League34112117220800.618.600.7941.39427
Tournament5022000000.400.400.400.8002
Playoffs30330000001.0001.0001.0002.0003
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on198129120100.632.632.8951.52617
Runners on2031110100700.550.524.6001.12412
Bases loaded11110002001.000.5001.0001.5001
Leading off inning7442020000.571.5711.1431.7148
None on / none out8453020000.625.6251.1251.7509
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs12475020000.583.583.9171.50011
1 out11376100300.636.583.7271.3118
2 outs16498100500.563.563.6251.18810
2 outs, runners on9255000400.556.556.5561.1115
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4196118210200.579.550.7891.33915
Innings 5-72051211010600.600.600.7001.30014
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 4th9564200100.667.667.8891.5568
Batting 6th6044000100.667.667.6671.3334
Batting 7th6044000000.667.667.6671.3334
Batting 8th5244000400.800.800.8001.6004
Batting 9th5220020000.400.4001.2001.6006
Batting 10th4111000200.250.200.250.4501
Batting 11th4122000000.500.500.5001.0002
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B35102118210800.600.583.7141.29825
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May14574120200.500.500.8571.35712
June12255000500.417.385.417.8015
July10487100100.800.800.9001.7009
August30330000001.0001.0001.0002.0003

2007 Game Log

All 16 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 1 '07@ ShootersW 16-1221101La Grange Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs ShopW 18-642210La Grange Summer 2007
May 10 '07vs Booze HoundsW 10-931200La Grange Summer 2007
May 22 '07@ GuiltyW 11-410000La Grange Summer 2007
May 24 '07vs GatorsL 7-810100La Grange Summer 2007
May 29 '07@ Via Bella StraysW 13-431101La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 7 '07@ ShootersL 0-731000La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs Booze HoundsW 17-1530100La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 21 '07@ The RunsW 17-1321200La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 30 '07vs GamecocksL 8-1140200Cicero No-Glove
Jul 5 '07vs GuiltyL 4-1210000La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 10 '07@ Via Bella StraysW 17-1143410La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 12 '07@ The RunsL 12-1321200La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 24 '07@ SchlitzW 10-320200La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 27 '07@ CaliberW 16-410000Killer B
Aug 7 '07@ Booze HoundsW 12-230300QuarterfinalLa Grange Summer 2007