CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Chris Ulrich
  4. 2008
CU

Chris Ulrich

#25 · RC · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 178
BornFeb 11, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsSik Wit It
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career239 G · 856 PA
AVG.476HR1RBI227OPS1.038
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 87 · OPS+ 74#8 in Chicago history in hits (384) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

2008 Season

Career
27G
89AB
38H
0HR
23RBI
23R
.427AVG
.925OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D2451575479156151106.503.488.6941.182
2006The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It49160497181037513.444.452.506.959
2007The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It401393766101042105.475.462.5611.023
2008
The Runs, R2D2
27
89
23
38
3
2
0
23
1
0
3
.427
.419
.506
.925
2009The Runs, R2D22790214231029105.467.448.522.970
2010The Runs, R2D22273263540016513.479.494.5341.028
2011R2D21446142420015411.522.549.5651.114
2013R2D27265130007201.500.517.5001.017
2014R2D2310250001000.500.500.5001.000
2015R2D25179111006200.647.684.7061.390
Career2398072403844611122722327.476.474.5641.038

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005164.4739182.191.5000.60.055.20.3
2006168.4178976.063.4473.00.637.30.3
2007145.4269183.086.4750.70.037.30.3
200893.3908161.079.4271.10.019.50.0
200996.3987961.056.4671.00.022.2-0.0
201081.4207755.055.4866.21.220.0-0.1
201151.4799181.043.5337.82.014.60.1
201329.4538875.000.5006.90.07.00.1
201410.4548566.000.5000.00.02.50.0
201519.563106115.059.64710.50.08.20.1
Career856.4338774.088.4772.60.4222.81.2

2008 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season25832236320231.434.425.518.943
Playoffs261200000.333.333.333.667

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–151163921990104.5081.098
The Runs2005–101153911761119.450.990
Sik Wit It2006–07824904.375.818

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–151163921990104.508
La Grange Summer League2005–075117075159.441
North Riverside Summer League2008–103611847031.398
Berwyn Fall League2006–07155725020.439
La Grange Fall League200511422709.643
Forest Park Fall League2006–07824904.375
Killer B Tournament200624200.500

2008 Batting Splits

2008
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total892338333202310.427.419.506.92545
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home501023202101000.460.451.540.99127
Away391315131101310.385.381.462.84218
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League892338333202310.427.419.506.92545
Playoffs6122000000.333.333.333.6672
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on285118210010.393.414.536.95015
Runners on611827251102300.443.422.492.91430
Bases loaded4022000400.500.400.500.9002
Leading off inning15233000000.200.200.200.4003
None on / none out15233000000.200.200.200.4003
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs3291111000700.344.333.344.67711
1 out29111513110810.517.500.6211.12118
2 outs283129210800.429.429.5711.00016
2 outs, runners on22397110800.409.409.545.95512
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4551423202101610.418.414.491.90527
Innings 5-73491513110700.441.429.529.95818
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st7133000000.429.429.429.8573
Batting 5th25799000610.360.385.360.7459
Batting 6th215108110400.476.455.6191.07413
Batting 7th26915122101000.577.536.7311.26619
Batting 8th10111000300.100.100.100.2001
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RC481421191101110.438.431.500.93124
As SC25587010700.320.308.400.70810
As C16497200500.563.563.6881.25011
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May16332010500.188.188.313.5005
June12376100500.583.538.6671.2058
July13376100200.538.538.6151.1548
August10554100200.500.455.6001.0556
September20366000300.300.286.300.5866
October12587010610.667.692.8331.52610
November6122000000.333.333.333.6672

2008 Game Log

All 27 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 6 '08vs Spicy MeatballsW 8-630000North Riverside Summer 2008
May 6 '08@ SwallsL 10-1832201North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08vs RawDawgsW 11-730100North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08@ SurvivorsW 14-1241000North Riverside Summer 2008
May 27 '08@ WarhawksL 5-630000North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs SwallsW 15-1442310North Riverside Summer 2008
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jun 17 '08vs Big League BurritosW 4-330100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08@ RawDawgsL 4-530100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08vs SurvivorsW 8-721200North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 1 '08@ MinutemenL 6-741100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 1 '08vs WarhawksL 4-1530200North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 15 '08@ Big League BurritosW 7-431210North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 15 '08vs MinutemenW 11-231200North Riverside Summer 2008
Aug 16 '08@ Little JimmyW 8-341000Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08@ MarlinsW 17-832200Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 10-032310Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08@ En FuegoL 1-1130000Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08vs HitmenW 7-540100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08@ Sons of Jim EssianW 16-333300Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08vs MarlinsW 12-540100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08@ DeuceW 14-1130100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs RumorsW 8-530000Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 4 '08vs Little JimmyW 25-1752401Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08@ HitmenW 18-532300Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08vs En FuegoW 8-741100Riverside Fall 2008
Nov 1 '08vs RumorsW 7-630000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2008
Nov 1 '08vs DeuceW 8-131200ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2008