CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Chris Ulrich
  4. 2009
CU

Chris Ulrich

#25 · RC · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 178
BornFeb 11, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsSik Wit It
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career239 G · 856 PA
AVG.476HR1RBI227OPS1.038
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 87 · OPS+ 74#8 in Chicago history in hits (384) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

2009 Season

Career
27G
90AB
42H
0HR
29RBI
21R
.467AVG
.970OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D2451575479156151106.503.488.6941.182
2006The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It49160497181037513.444.452.506.959
2007The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It401393766101042105.475.462.5611.023
2008
The Runs, R2D2
27
89
23
38
3
2
0
23
1
0
3
.427
.419
.506
.925
2009The Runs, R2D22790214231029105.467.448.522.970
2010The Runs, R2D22273263540016513.479.494.5341.028
2011R2D21446142420015411.522.549.5651.114
2013R2D27265130007201.500.517.5001.017
2014R2D2310250001000.500.500.5001.000
2015R2D25179111006200.647.684.7061.390
Career2398072403844611122722327.476.474.5641.038

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005164.4739182.191.5000.60.055.20.3
2006168.4178976.063.4473.00.637.30.3
2007145.4269183.086.4750.70.037.30.3
200893.3908161.079.4271.10.019.50.0
200996.3987961.056.4671.00.022.2-0.0
201081.4207755.055.4866.21.220.0-0.1
201151.4799181.043.5337.82.014.60.1
201329.4538875.000.5006.90.07.00.1
201410.4548566.000.5000.00.02.50.0
201519.563106115.059.64710.50.08.20.1
Career856.4338774.088.4772.60.4222.81.2

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season23771937300271.481.458.519.977
Playoffs4132501020.385.385.538.923

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–151163921990104.5081.098
The Runs2005–101153911761119.450.990
Sik Wit It2006–07824904.375.818

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–151163921990104.508
La Grange Summer League2005–075117075159.441
North Riverside Summer League2008–103611847031.398
Berwyn Fall League2006–07155725020.439
La Grange Fall League200511422709.643
Forest Park Fall League2006–07824904.375
Killer B Tournament200624200.500

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total902142383102910.467.448.522.97047
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home491021182101500.429.396.510.90625
Away411121201001410.512.512.5371.04822
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League902142383102910.467.448.522.97047
Playoffs13254010200.385.385.538.9237
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on2941110010000.379.379.448.82813
Runners on611731283002910.508.478.5571.03534
Bases loaded5111000100.200.200.200.4001
Leading off inning15254010000.333.333.467.8007
None on / none out16254010000.313.313.438.7507
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs317119110600.355.324.452.77514
1 out24101211100910.500.481.5421.02313
2 outs35419181001400.543.543.5711.11420
2 outs, runners on28415141001400.536.536.5711.10716
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4571425213102010.439.419.526.94630
Innings 5-73371717000900.515.500.5151.01517
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st4122000100.500.500.5001.0002
Batting 5th6033000500.500.375.500.8753
Batting 6th441221191101310.477.468.5451.01424
Batting 7th2261210200700.545.545.6361.18214
Batting 8th14244000300.286.267.286.5524
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RC431424221101510.558.543.6281.17127
As 2B3261211100600.375.375.406.78113
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May13354100200.385.385.462.8466
June6033000500.500.375.500.8753
July19376100400.368.350.421.7718
August2351010000700.435.417.435.85110
September13599000800.692.643.6921.3359
October9343100210.444.500.5561.0565
November7243010100.571.571.8571.4296

2009 Game Log

All 27 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 5 '09@ WarhawksL 5-831110North Riverside Summer 2009
May 12 '09@ SurvivorsW 21-951200North Riverside Summer 2009
May 19 '09@ Bad CompanyW 23-451200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs UntouchablesW 7-310000North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ ShopW 16-350300North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs RawDawgsL 1-730000North Riverside Summer 2009
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jul 14 '09vs Bad CompanyW 17-231100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Spicy MeatballsL 9-1330110North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 26 '09vs WarhawksL 5-1631200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs SurvivorsL 2-1530100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs Big League BurritosW 15-1441200North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 4 '09vs GatorsW 8-231200North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09vs Spicy MeatballsW 13-630100QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09@ RawDawgsL 6-730000SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 15 '09@ RumorsL 12-1321200Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs DeuceW 9-531100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-1551100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ Bad CompanyW 19-341300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ DeuceW 12-641200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs Bad CompanyW 13-731200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs En FuegoW 12-1120100Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-1143400Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoL 6-1131000Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoW 13-1231200Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 20-231210Riverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs En FuegoL 11-1541200ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1131201SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009