CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Riverside Fall 2009
  3. Rumors
  4. 2009
RUM
2009 · Riverside Fall

Rumors

10-3 in 2009
All-time20092008

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony Zeman.848 AVG24 R6 HR22 RBI2.556 OPS
    212MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike Luciano.667 AVG25 R8 HR38 RBI2.090 OPS
    186MVP+
  3. 3
    Steve Tabor.579 AVG15 R8 HR22 RBI1.868 OPS
    162MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike Luciano1348253210183811.667.6731.4172.090
Anthony Ritacca134114263212130.634.630.8781.508
Noah Wiza114314191311012.442.435.6741.109
Steve Tabor113815221182201.579.5791.2891.868
Nick Isdale9332019443943.576.6221.2121.834
Ed Durec103319255011320.758.7501.0001.750
Tony Zeman93324283462210.848.8291.7272.556
Danny Zeman10291117202810.586.581.8621.443
Scott Kopach829813400601.448.448.5861.034
Scott Sellers828812220601.429.429.6431.071
Ron Vojik62014143141410.700.6251.5502.175
Scott Hickey51424000410.286.313.286.598
Danny Atkins51569102900.600.5631.0671.629
Tony Dusek31245001200.417.417.6671.083
Jacob Meyers31045200300.500.500.7001.200
Gary Bonds3734101500.571.4441.1431.587
Frank Senese3934010101.444.444.6671.111
Michael Scumaci2723010101.429.429.7141.143
Adam Dremak1401100000.250.250.500.750
Joe Macchia1200000010.000.333.000.333
Jon Jon1201000100.500.500.5001.000
Ryan Durec11010001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Team134581962644320381961611.576.5741.0071.580

Schedule & Results

Riverside Fall10-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Aug 15 9:30avs R2D2W 13-12Riverside Fall
Aug 22 2:30pvs Bad CompanyW 16-5Riverside Fall
Aug 22 3:45p@ DeuceW 14-4Riverside Fall
Aug 29 12p@ Sons of Jim EssianRainoutRiverside Fall
Aug 29 1:15pvs En FuegoRainoutRiverside Fall
Sep 12 9:30a@ R2D2L 3-5Riverside Fall
Sep 12 10:45a@ MercenariesW 24-4Riverside Fall
Sep 19 9:30avs DeuceW 10-9Riverside Fall
Sep 26 1:15pvs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-4Riverside Fall
Sep 26 2:30p@ Bad CompanyW 14-5Riverside Fall
Oct 25 3pvs En FuegoL 9-19Riverside Fall
Oct 25 4pvs MercenariesW 23-8Riverside Fall
Oct 25 5pvs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-0Riverside Fall
Nov 7 10:45avs Bad CompanyW 17-5QuarterfinalRiverside Fall
Nov 7 1:15p@ En FuegoL 18-33SemifinalRiverside Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall