CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Danny Zeman
  4. 2013
DZ

Danny Zeman

#12 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2005–2013 (8)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysHead FirstRumorsDeuce
+5 moreDerelictsRawDawgsHot MopsBusch LeagueBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career131 G · 459 PA
AVG.484HR12RBI130OPS1.171
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 84209 career hits ›
CareerAll games20132011201020092008200720062005

2013 Season

Career
6G
20AB
8H
0HR
3RBI
5R
.400AVG
.881OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts613572005103.538.471.6921.163
2006Hot Mops13020000000.667.667.6671.333
2007Busch League, Bingo25240000000.800.800.8001.600
2008Schlitz124818213018300
.438
.471
.563
1.033
2009Schlitz, Rumors2060273542220301.583.594.8171.410
2010RawDawgs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys391395066142637611.475.493.7341.227
2011Schlitz, Head First, Bunch of Guys45144486674357424.458.461.6251.086
2013Deuce620580103001.400.381.500.881
Career1314321552093091213017310.484.492.6781.171

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200517.4268279.154.5385.90.05.10.0
20063.590125147.000.6670.00.01.30.0
20075.688147192.000.8000.00.03.20.1
200851.4429180.125.4265.90.012.70.1
200964.577115130.233.5694.70.029.60.5
2010146.4969180.259.4554.10.750.60.3
2011152.4568772.167.4532.61.342.60.2
201321.3797449.100.4000.00.04.0-0.0
Career459.4839384.194.4723.70.7147.51.2

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–1168225104561.4621.101
Bunch of Guys2010–11228541429.4821.277
Head First2011113822121.5791.427
Rumors200910291728.5861.443
Deuce2013620803.400.881
Derelicts2005613705.5381.163
RawDawgs2010514403.286.619
Hot Mops200613200.6671.333
Busch League200713200.6671.333
Bingo2007122001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–134515075645.500
Westchester Summer League2010–11277934119.430
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155330218.566
La Grange Summer League200812482118.438
Westchester Fall League2011113822121.579
Clyde Park Summer League201192911110.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009516806.500
North Riverside Summer League2010514403.286
Cicero Blue Summer League200713200.667
Berwyn Summer League2007122001.000

2013 Batting Splits

2013
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total20587010300.400.381.500.88110
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home10244000100.400.364.400.7644
Away10343010200.400.400.6001.0006
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League20587010300.400.381.500.88110
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on10466000000.600.600.6001.2006
Runners on10121010300.200.182.400.5824
Bases loaded2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning5233000000.600.600.6001.2003
None on / none out5233000000.600.600.6001.2003
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs8343010300.500.444.7501.1946
1 out5122000000.400.400.400.8002
2 outs7122000000.286.286.286.5712
2 outs, runners on4000000000.000.000.000.0000
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-416354010300.313.294.438.7327
Innings 5-73122000000.667.667.6671.3332
Extra innings11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st6122000000.333.333.333.6672
Batting 2nd4111000000.250.250.250.5001
Batting 7th10354010300.500.455.7001.1557
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RC20587010300.400.381.500.88110
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
September20587010300.400.381.500.88110

2013 Game Log

All 6 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 7 '13@ R2D2L 1-1120000Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13vs Thirsty?W 4-341200Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13vs Village IdiotsW 13-120100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 21 '13@ En FuegoL 4-730100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13@ Thirsty?W 19-1553301Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 28 '13vs R2D2W 13-541100Riverside Fall 2013
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores